Salem STXC

Salem, OR
August 12, 2013

Part of the Salem STXC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated August 12, 2013 at 9:38 PM

Cat 2 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 84 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 40 Portland 6
2 85 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 36 Salem 6
3 94 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 37 Beaverton 6
4 98 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 41 Keizer 6
5 91 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Tigard 6
6 89 Jarod Seaman Buy Local Cycling 42 Salem 6
7 83 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 43 Lake Oswego 6
8 90 Rolland Hayden Holy Moly Velo 34 Keizer 6
9 97 Michael Lindley Buy Local Cycling 38 Salem 6
10 92 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 36 salem 6
11 96 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 32 Corvallis 6
12 87 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 51 Portland 6
13 93 Adam Gomez 37 Newberg 6
14 99 Jacques Lafortune bicycleattorney.com 26 Portland 6

Cat 2 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 135 Julia Fudge Reall Racing 47 Eugene 6
2 132 Elise Wright 31 Eugene 6
3 134 Martha Paulus Buy Local Cycling 42 Salem 5
4 136 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 35 Eugene 5

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 172 Ryan Holt 38 Salem 5
2 159 Tim Sinatra 42 salem 5
3 152 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 50 Corvallis 5
4 157 Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling 62 Keizer 5
5 170 James Owen Capitol Velo 44 Salem 5
6 158 Chris Rech Reall Racing 16 Monmouth 5
7 174 Matt Thompson Santiam Bicycle 40 Salem 5
8 237 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 15 Keizer 5
9 175 Joel Cleland 40 salem 5
10 165 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 38 Salem 5
11 173 Mark Nielsen Sunset Cycles 48 Portland 5
12 169 Peter Gould 38 Monmouth 5
13 153 Lester Luallin Wheel Deals Vancouver, WA 45 Vancouver 5
14 164 Robert Luoma 62 Keizer 5
15 155 Ken Pliska Oregon BMX - Factory Supercross 47 Portland 4
16 160 Philip Litchfield Buy Local Cycling 63 Salem 4
17 161 Matt Nolan 45 Sherwood 4
18 171 Jim Plank Buy Local Cycling 59 Salem 4
19 151 Loren Russell 71 Corvallis 4
20 154 Jeff Dreiling 48 Sublimity 4
21 162 Chris Priest Capitol City BMX 45 Salem 4

Cat 3 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 213 Michelle Cleland 31 Salem 4
2 217 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 15 Salem 4
3 216 Teresa White Flowriders 28 Salem 4
4 212 Kristi Nolan 43 Sherwood 4
5 215 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 45 Lake Oswego 4
6 211 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 65 Keizer 4

Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 240 Matt Rech Reall Racing 14 Monmouth 5
2 231 Aaron King Capitol Velo 14 Salem 5
3 243 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Gaston 5
4 239 Eric Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 12 Portland 5
5 244 Lucas Gancy 13 Keizer 5
6 241 Aaron Donner Salem 4
7 233 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 11 Washougal 4
8 245 Grayson Ritchey 10 Salem 4
9 249 Ian Hammerquist 12 Salem 4

Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 242 JD Protiva 16 Monmouth 5
2 234 Ryan Nolan 16 Sherwood 5
3 248 Jeremy Karner Flow Riders 18 Salem 5
DNF 247 Jakob Young 15 Milwaukie 2

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 260 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Tigard 5
2 250 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Tigard 5
3 252 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 12 corvallis 4
4 246 Marquita Ritchey 13 Salem 4
5 257 Madeline Nolan 13 Sherwood 4
6 255 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 11 Salem 4
7 251 Lauren Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 10 Corvallis 3

Junior Women 15-18

Num Name Laps
1 256 Kristina Owen 4

Pro/Cat 1 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 11 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 33 Salem 13
2 4 Ryan Garner Evviva 32 Eugene 13
3 1 Graham Howard cyclocrossracing.com 28 Salem 13
4 3 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 43 Portland 13
5 9 Jeff McNamee Buy Local Cycling 41 Salem 13
6 2 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 13
7 13 Eric Vickers Buy Local Cycling 46 Salem 12
8 5 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 34 Grande Ronde 12
9 12 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 36 Salem 12
10 8 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 36 Salem 12
DNF 7 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem 6

Pro/Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 31 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 16 Washougal 11
2 33 Jenny Jackson Buy Local Cycling 39 Salem 11

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 45 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem 6
2 42 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 43 Portland 6
3 41 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 6
4 49 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 36 Salem 6
5 43 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 34 Grande Ronde 6
6 50 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 39 Salem 6
7 51 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 14 Washougal 6
8 46 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 36 Salem 6
DNF 47 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Racing Team 29 Salem 4