Salem STXC: Series Standings

Salem, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Salem STXC

Updated August 12, 2013 at 10:32 PM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Week One Week Two Age City Points
1 85 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 31.0 25.0 36 Salem 56
2 84 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 25.0 31.0 40 Portland 56
3 89 Jarod Seaman Buy Local Cycling 22.0 15.0 42 Salem 37
4 92 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 17.0 17.0 36 salem 34
5 91 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 13.0 17.0 15 Tigard 30
6 83 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 15.0 13.0 43 Lake Oswego 28
7 94 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 22.0 37 Beaverton 22
8 90 Rolland Hayden Holy Moly Velo 9.0 11.0 34 Keizer 20
9 86 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 19.0 33 Beaverton 19
10 98 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 19.0 41 Keizer 19
11 82 anthony colistro Planet X p/b On One 11.0 41 salem 11
12 97 Michael Lindley Buy Local Cycling 9.0 38 Salem 9
13 87 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 5.0 4.0 51 Portland 9
14 93 Adam Gomez 4.0 3.0 37 Newberg 7
15 88 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 7.0 14 Washougal 7
16 96 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 5.0 32 Corvallis 5
17 81 Matt Thompson Santiam Bicycle 3.0 40 Salem 3
18 99 Jacques Lafortune bicycleattorney.com 2.0 26 Portland 2

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team Week One Week Two Age City Points
1 132 Elise Wright 25.0 25.0 31 Eugene 50
2 134 Martha Paulus Buy Local Cycling 22.0 22.0 42 Salem 44
3 131 Jenny Jackson Buy Local Cycling 31.0 39 Salem 31
4 135 Julia Fudge Reall Racing 31.0 47 Eugene 31
5 133 Kaylee Jenness Tensegrity PT Cycling 19.0 27 Eugene 19
6 136 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 19.0 35 Eugene 19

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Week One Week Two Age City Points
1 159 Tim Sinatra 31.0 25.0 42 salem 56
2 152 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 25.0 22.0 50 Corvallis 47
3 157 Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling 19.0 19.0 62 Keizer 38
4 158 Chris Rech 22.0 15.0 16 Monmouth 37
5 172 Ryan Holt 31.0 38 Salem 31
6 165 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 11.0 7.0 38 Salem 18
7 153 Lester Luallin Wheel Deals Vancouver, WA 15.0 3.0 45 Vancouver 18
8 168 Kevin Gienger 17.0 salem 17
9 170 James Owen Capitol Velo 17.0 44 Salem 17
10 166 Mike O'Neill 13.0 50 salem 13
11 174 Matt Thompson Santiam Bicycle 13.0 40 Salem 13
12 237 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 11.0 15 Keizer 11
13 175 Joel Cleland 9.0 40 salem 9
14 160 Philip Litchfield Buy Local Cycling 9.0 63 Salem 9
15 164 Robert Luoma 7.0 2.0 62 Keizer 9
16 169 peter gould 3.0 4.0 38 Monmouth 7
17 156 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 5.0 58 Keizer 5
18 173 Mark Nielsen Sunset Cycles 5.0 48 Portland 5
19 155 Ken Pliska Oregon BMX - Factory Supercross 4.0 1.0 47 Portland 5
20 161 Matt Nolan 2.0 45 Sherwood 2
21 167 Jim White TeBoJi 1.0 salem 1

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Week One Week Two Age City Points
1 213 Michelle Cleland 31.0 31.0 31 Salem 62
2 216 Teresa White Flowriders 25.0 22.0 28 Salem 47
3 212 Kristi Nolan 17.0 19.0 43 Sherwood 36
4 215 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 19.0 17.0 45 Lake Oswego 36
5 211 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 15.0 15.0 65 Keizer 30
6 217 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 25.0 15 Salem 25
7 214 Lea Ann Merzenich-Thompson 22.0 Salem 22

Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team Week One Week Two Age City Points
1 234 Ryan Nolan 19.0 25.0 16 Sherwood 44
2 242 JD Protiva 31.0 16 Monmouth 31
3 238 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 31.0 15 Tigard 31
4 237 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 25.0 15 Keizer 25
5 235 Caleb Hansen 22.0 15 Sherwood 22
6 248 Jeremy Karner Flow Riders 22.0 18 Salem 22

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Week One Week Two Age City Points
1 260 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 31.0 31.0 14 Tigard 62
2 250 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 25.0 25.0 12 Tigard 50
3 252 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 22.0 22.0 12 corvallis 44
4 257 Madeline Nolan 15.0 17.0 13 Sherwood 32
5 251 Lauren Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 11.0 13.0 10 Corvallis 24
6 255 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 9.0 15.0 11 Salem 24
7 259 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 19.0 14 Lake Oswego 19
8 246 Marquita Ritchey 19.0 13 Salem 19
9 253 Kiara Snook 17.0 14 Salem 17
10 254 Elisha Snook 13.0 11 Salem 13

Junior Women 15-18

Num Name Week One Week Two Age Points
1 256 Kristina Owen 31.0 31.0 15 62

Pro/Category 1 Men

Num Name Team Week One Week Two Age City Points
1 11 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 31.0 31.0 33 Salem 62
2 1 Graham Howard cyclocrossracing.com 22.0 22.0 28 Salem 44
3 4 Ryan Garner Evviva 15.0 25.0 32 Eugene 40
4 3 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 17.0 19.0 43 Portland 36
5 9 Jeff McNamee Buy Local Cycling 13.0 17.0 41 Salem 30
6 7 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 25.0 34 Salem 25
7 2 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 5.0 15.0 52 Portland 20
8 6 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 19.0 41 Portland 19
9 5 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 7.0 11.0 34 Grande Ronde 18
10 8 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 9.0 7.0 36 Salem 16
11 13 Eric Vickers Buy Local Cycling 13.0 46 Salem 13
12 10 Ryan Eisele Reall Racing 11.0 35 Dallas 11
13 12 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 9.0 36 Salem 9

Pro/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Week One Week Two Age City Points
1 31 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 25.0 31.0 16 Washougal 56
2 33 Jenny Jackson Buy Local Cycling 22.0 25.0 39 Salem 47
3 32 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 31.0 38 Salem 31

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Week One Week Two Age City Points
1 45 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 19.0 31.0 34 Salem 50
2 42 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 25.0 25.0 43 Portland 50
3 41 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 22.0 22.0 52 Portland 44
4 43 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 17.0 17.0 34 Grande Ronde 34
5 44 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 31.0 41 Portland 31
6 46 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 11.0 11.0 36 Salem 22
7 49 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 19.0 36 Salem 19
8 48 Ryan Eisele Reall Racing 15.0 35 Dallas 15
9 50 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 15.0 39 Salem 15
10 51 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 13.0 14 Washougal 13
11 47 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Racing Team 13.0 29 Salem 13