Salem STXC

Salem, OR
August 19, 2013

Part of the Salem STXC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated August 20, 2013 at 8:20 AM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 98 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 41 Keizer 6
2 85 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 36 Salem 6
3 91 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Tigard 6
4 102 paul zweigart Reall Racing 41 Turner 6
5 90 Rolland Hayden Holy Moly Velo 34 Keizer 6
6 83 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 43 Lake Oswego 6
7 89 Jarod Seaman Buy Local Cycling 42 Salem 6
8 103 Jeff Hamlin Team Dirt 48 Salem 6
9 104 Jon Beavert 26 6
10 86 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 33 Beaverton 6
11 100 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling 35 Salem 6
12 87 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 51 Portland 6
13 93 Adam Gomez 37 Newberg 5
DNF 84 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 40 Portland 3
DNF 101 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 51 Portland 3

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 135 Julia Fudge Reall Racing 47 Eugene 5
2 132 Elise Wright 31 Eugene 5
3 137 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 20 Washougal 5
4 136 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 35 Eugene 5

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 180 Chris Rech Reall Racing 16 Monmouth 5
2 177 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 36 Salem 5
3 159 Tim Sinatra 42 salem 5
4 157 Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling 62 Keizer 5
5 152 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 50 Corvallis 5
6 56 Emanuel McGladrey Holy Moly Velo 55 Keizer 5
7 165 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 38 Salem 5
8 160 Philip Litchfield Buy Local Cycling 63 Salem 5
9 176 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 41 McMinnvile 5
10 153 Lester Luallin Wheel Deals Vancouver, WA 45 Vancouver 5
11 168 Kevin Gienger salem 5
12 237 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 15 Keizer 5
13 181 Brian Sisk RBR 44 Happy Valley 5
14 155 Ken Pliska Oregon BMX - Factory Supercross 47 Portland 5
15 161 Matt Nolan 45 Sherwood 5
16 163 Jason A. Franz Fall Line 38 Silverton 5
17 171 Jim Plank Buy Local Cycling 59 Salem 5
18 170 James Owen Capitol Velo 44 Salem 4
19 164 Robert Luoma 62 Keizer 4
20 154 Jeff Dreiling 48 Sublimity 4
21 162 Chris Priest Capitol City BMX 45 Salem 4
22 54 Eric Roth 38 Salem 4
23 179 Jon Beavert 26 Salem 4

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 217 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 15 Salem 4
2 212 Kristi Nolan 43 Sherwood 4
3 215 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 45 Lake Oswego 4
4 211 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 65 Keizer 4
5 221 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 49 Washougal 3
6 216 Teresa White Flowriders 28 Salem 4
7 213 Michelle Cleland 31 Salem 4

Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 240 Matt Rech Reall Racing 14 Monmouth 5
2 231 Aaron King Capitol Velo 14 Salem 5
3 233 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 11 Washougal 5
4 206 Lucas Garvy 13 Keizer 4
5 239 Eric Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 12 Portland 4
6 241 Aaron Donner Aaron Salem 4
7 245 Grayson Ritchey 10 Salem 4
8 249 Ian Hammerquist 12 Salem 4
9 205 Luke Monroe Capitol Velo 13 Salem 3

Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 238 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Tigard 5
2 237 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 15 Keizer 5
3 248 Jeremy Karner Flow Riders 18 Salem 5
4 234 Ryan Nolan 16 Sherwood 5
5 207 Bryant Karner Flo Riders 16 Salem 5

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 250 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Tigard 5
2 260 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Tigard 4
3 252 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 12 corvallis 4
4 246 Marquita Ritchey 13 Salem 4
5 254 Elisha Snook 11 Salem 3
6 251 Lauren Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 10 Corvallis 3
7 255 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 11 Salem 3

Junior Women 15-18

Num Name Laps
1 256 Kristina Owen 4

Pro/Category 1 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4 Ryan Garner Evviva 32 Eugene 12
2 13 Eric Vickers Buy Local Cycling 46 Salem 12
3 9 Jeff McNamee Buy Local Cycling 41 Salem 12
4 15 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 40 Portland 12
5 3 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 43 Portland 12
6 17 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 44 albany 12
7 7 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem 12
8 18 John Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 55 Corvallis 12
9 2 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 12
10 5 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 34 Grande Ronde 11
11 20 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 36 Salem 11
12 10 Ryan Eisele Reall Racing 35 Dallas 11
13 16 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Salem 11

Pro/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 31 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 16 Washougal 11
2 32 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Salem 11
3 33 Jenny Jackson Buy Local Cycling 39 Salem 10

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 42 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 43 Portland 6
2 45 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem 6
3 41 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 6
4 48 Ryan Eisele Reall Racing 35 Dallas 6
5 43 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 34 Grande Ronde 6
6 55 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 40 Portland 6
7 59 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Salem 6
8 51 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 14 Washougal 6
9 52 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem 6
10 53 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 6
11 47 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Racing Team 29 Salem 6
12 46 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 36 Salem 5