Monday PIR: July Series Standings

Portland, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Will Laubernds.

Updated August 1, 2013 at 12:07 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 72 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 52
2 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 50
3 755 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 30
4 840 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 30
5 481 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 25
6 749 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club 25
7 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 23
8 672 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 22
9 189 Chris Hamilton Dark Horse 22
10 390 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 18
11 173 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 18
12 760 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 16
13 134 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
14 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse 16
15 982 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 15
16 3055 David Godfrey Rubicon 15
17 3146 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 14
18 652 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12
19 790 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 10
20 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 10
21 815 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 8
22 909 Aaron Tuckerman Rapha/River City Bicycles 8
23 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
24 838 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW 8
25 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 7
26 500 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 6
27 982 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! 6
28 112 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center 4
29 748 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 4
30 756 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 4
31 3023 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 2
32 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
33 639 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 1
34 3014 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1
35 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 94
2 4128 Joel McCarthy River City Bicycles 83
3 432 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 38
4 4190 John W Siwinski 34
5 5532 Timothy Smith Team Nike Catabana 25
6 4032 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 21
7 5377 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 19
8 5328 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 19
9 446 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 18
10 68 Justin Buell 15
11 5532 Timothy Smith Team Nike Catabana 15
12 5605 Brian Hays Planet X p/b On One 14
13 5324 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 12
14 421 Geoff Grummon crank 12
15 5316 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One 10
16 5303 Samuel Bradshaw Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 10
17 4266 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team 8
18 84 Rolland Hayden 8
19 5328 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 8
20 5184 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 6
21 4210 Jason Bietz 6
22 4136 Neill Campbell Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 6
23 5708 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
24 4034 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 4
25 38 Nelson Chesky 4
26 5291 Greg Stokes 4
27 5597 Jerry Gross 2
28 38 Kyle Gunsul 2
29 4073 Ed Reagan crank 2
30 430 John Porter Bellovaci United 1

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 242 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 70
2 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima 70
3 7135 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 69
4 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 54
5 7115 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 27
6 258 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 25
7 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 24
8 24 Tina Haughro 22
9 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 16
10 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 15
11 216 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 14
12 232 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima 12
13 7218 Susannah Nelson Ironclad/Yakima 11
14 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 10
15 92 Beth kobza 10
16 262 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad/Yakima 8
17 212 Stephanie Croy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 8
18 236 Sharon Anderson Ironclad/Yakima 6
19 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 5
20 97 Pam Massey 3

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 79
2 7078 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade 68
3 7174 rachel bagley Ironclad/Yakima 40
4 7105 Meghan Fischer 34
5 90 Claire Michelle 33
6 7000 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 31
7 7070 Annie Bertucio 30
8 7056 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 25
9 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 25
10 7027 Julie Ann Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters 19
11 7084 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima 18
12 71 Emily Boscacci 15
13 7067 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 12
14 456 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
15 7036 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
16 7181 Erin Lolich 10
17 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 10
18 77 Judith Kendrick 6
19 98 Hannah Six 4
20 7013 Laura Wanker 4
21 7073 Vicky Hanson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2
22 7200 Erica Rinella 2
23 7014 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1