MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 4

Bend, OR
September 24, 2014

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Molly Cogswell-Kelley.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:16 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age
1 367 Gary O'Connell Trinity Bikes 40
2 317 Howard Bell
3 267 Ryan McLaughlin 25
4 332 Chris Cheng 30
5 325 Tony Percich 47
6 328 Beau Eastes 35
7 344 Dustin Gonker 36

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age
1 279 Layla Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch Racing 41
2 376 Alycia Sykora
3 309 Elisif Harro 31
4 359 Tracie Elek The Hub Cyclery 36
5 234 Dani Wyeth Boneyard Cycling 30
6 235 Melinda Halpern 46
7 272 tracy miller Deschutes Brewery 52

Junior Men (12-18)

Num Name Team Age
1 240 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 14
2 380 Maxwell Chehab 15
3 241 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 12
4 242 Evan Martin 14
5 318 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 13
6 314 Scott Santaguida Bend Endurance Academy 15
7 251 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade 12
8 382 Scotty Wallace Bend Endurance Academy 14
9 357 Jesse Polay 12
10 252 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 12
11 353 Lucian Spampinato 13
12 383 Karl Ulrich Bend Endurance Academy 14

Junior Women (12-18)

Num Name Team Age
1 285 Katie Ryan BEA 17
2 360 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com 13
3 375 Sophie Russenberger BEA 17
4 255 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance/Bend High 15
5 259 Rylee C McConnell Ace Window 14

Men 50+

Num Name Team Age
1 319 Jeff Poulsen 50
2 260 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 50
3 726 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 51
4 226 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 54
5 305 Micheal McLandress Boneyard Cycling 53
6 265 Dan Davis 56
7 297 Mike Ryan 55
8 321 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling 50
9 228 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling 53
10 295 Dale Navish 55
11 246 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 59
12 301 Paul Seglund Boneyard Cycling 55
13 355 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 53

Men 60+

Num Name Team Age
1 629 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 60
2 245 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 60
3 354 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 68
4 229 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 63
5 350 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling 71

Men A

Num Name Team Age
1 741 Christopher Jones United Health Care 35
2 801 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 17
3 647 Adam Bucklin Thump Coffee 39
4 776 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Racing Machines 26
5 662 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
6 678 Brig Brandt 34
7 719 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 34
8 704 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee 30
9 605 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery 38
10 714 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 48
11 600 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery 36
12 606 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 34
13 604 Jon Conway The Hub Cyclery 34
14 675 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 40
DNF 695 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 37
DNF 795 William Warburton Bend Endurance Academy 34
DNF 789 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 33

Men A 35+

Num Name Team Age
1 689 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 769 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 40
3 602 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 42
4 603 Matt Williams Thump Coffee 43
5 742 Jon Hansen Pine Mountain Sports 40
6 617 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 44
7 681 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 44
8 728 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 43
9 745 Seth Taylor Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 39
10 612 Michael Dennis Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 39
11 663 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 36
12 613 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 40
13 759 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 36
14 661 Paul Lennon 51
15 683 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 36
16 794 Kenny Wolford Sunnyside Sports 46
17 735 david baker Sunnyside Sports 47
18 611 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling 42
19 653 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 47
20 767 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports 44
21 746 Erik Bergstrom Deschutes Brewery 41
DNF 679 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
DNF 616 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 44

Men B

Num Name Team Age
1 607 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 34
2 610 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14
3 732 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 25
4 299 Seth Erwin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 27
5 757 Matt Snow 28
6 755 Paul Friehauf Murder of Crows 34
7 747 Matt Goodwin 23
8 608 Paul Hynes Team 10 Barrel 31
9 799 Andrew Loscutoff Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 25
10 655 Jeremy Bowles Team 10 Barrel 31
11 796 Ryan Miles The Hub Cyclery 36
12 802 Curtis Moore 23

Men B 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 626 Jonathon Fogarty GoPro/Hutchs 39 Bend
2 692 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 38 Bend
3 671 Marcel Russenbarger Bend
4 628 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend
5 680 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 49 Bend
6 749 Matt Reeves North of the Border 35 Bend
7 631 Jeff Kleihauer 46 Bend
8 694 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend
9 803 Karsten Hagen Giant Bend
10 715 Tiago Reis 44 Bend
11 624 Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery 40 Bend
12 748 Douglas Wilcox Moto Fish 46 Bend
13 793 Jason Dimmig TrailRags Cycling Team 40 Bend
14 632 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 36 Bend
15 797 Doug Vrieling funsport bikes cycling team 51 Modesto, CA
16 654 Bob Reininger Murder of Crows 48 Bend
17 634 Bradley Taylor Murder of Crows 42 Bend
18 644 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling Bend
19 740 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 51 Bend
20 707 Adam Short 35 Bend
21 636 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend
22 697 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows Bend
23 729 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling 48 Bend
24 609 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39 Bend
25 619 Steve Brower Team Snail Racing 47 Bend
26 625 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 44 Bend
27 620 Beny Ambauen Swiss Woodworker.com 39 Bend
28 709 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 56 Bend
29 712 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend
DNF 621 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 48 Bend
DNF 736 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 47 Bend
DNF 718 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling 45 Bend

Men C

Num Name Team Age
1 209 Bradford White Wanderlust Tours 30
2 211 Elliott Carroll The Hub Cylery 30
3 373 Zach Violett 32
4 288 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 36
5 334 David Kelley Bend Tint 33
6 247 Ryan Kruit 29
7 208 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling 31
8 381 Jeff Clay 45
9 379 Chehab Chehab 44
DNF 261 Chris Rich 34

Men C 35+

Num Name Team Age
1 274 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel 36
2 256 Curtis Brawner 40
3 270 Jay Battleson 40
4 258 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window 43
5 217 Justin Johnson The Hub Cylery 38
6 205 Anthony Morales 38
7 207 Andrew Fleming
8 303 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 38
9 281 Jimmy Clarke Boneyard Cycling 45
10 312 Jay Campbell 44
11 218 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 44
12 292 Devin Mast 36
13 378 Tom Lomax 55
14 287 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 40
15 271 Tim Beard 47
16 221 John Livingston Murder of Crows 40
17 293 Ben Hein Yakima Bike Vigilantes 42
18 220 Drexell Barnes Ace Window 46
19 377 Steve Biggs Cushman & Wakefield Racing 47
20 365 Dale Nixon Trinity Bikes 45
21 222 Tim Schallberger Sunnyside Sports 47
22 366 William Key U.S. Military Endurance Sports 44
DNF 276 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery 41

Women 45+

Num Name Team Age
1 696 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports 52
2 798 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
3 774 Cary Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 48
4 641 Kathy Hovermale Sunnyside Sports 55
5 737 Soni Andreini Velo Bella 50
DNF 642 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 47

Women A

Num Name Team Age City
1 637 Serena Bishop All Access Racing 35 Bend
2 638 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 44 Bend
3 800 Sarah Max West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39 Bend
4 643 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports 27 Bend
5 792 Liza Harthaub Davis Bike Club Race Team 26 Berkeley, CA
6 685 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 41 Bend
7 687 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 36 Bend

Women B

Num Name Team Age
1 780 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery 32
2 660 Amy Hale 25

Women C

Num Name Team Age
1 307 Sarah Jane Hash 32
2 236 Kristen Quadrone Deschutes Brewery 24
3 232 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 56
4 372 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Cycling 42
5 384 Sarah Robinson 33