Ride Hard, Finish Thirsty, p/b Boneyard

Bend, OR
September 21, 2014

Part of the Ride Hard, Finish Thirsty, p/b Boneyard

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 514 Howard Bell 38 bend 4
2 502 Michael Grindstaff TrailRags Cycling Team 38 Redmond 4
3 725 RJ Johnson Boneyard Cycling 47 Bend 3
4 729 Chris Their Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 3

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 759 Petit Marchi Murder of Crows 44 4
2 717 Dawn Stender Beerded Clams 37 3
3 583 Paula Babb 31 3
4 765 tracy miller Deschutes Brewery 52 3

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 525 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 47 5
2 650 John Livingston Murder of Crows 40 4

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 740 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy 12 bend 4
2 746 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade 12 Bend 4
3 737 Thomas Sickler Bend Endurance Academy 11 bend 3
4 744 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 3
5 606 Henry Winnenberg 11 bend 3
6 734 Ian Plattner 11 bend 3
7 752 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3
8 571 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 3
9 751 Finn Keane 10 Bend 3

Junior Men 10-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 747 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 4
2 745 Maxwell Chehab Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4
3 740 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy 12 bend 4
4 603 Evan Martin 15 Bend 4
5 746 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade 12 Bend 4
6 676 Nicolas Campbell BEA 13 Bend 4
7 750 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 13 bend 3
8 737 Thomas Sickler Bend Endurance Academy 11 bend 3
9 744 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 3
10 754 Emmett Reeb Pine Mountain Sports 13 Bend 3
11 606 Henry Winnenberg 11 bend 3
12 734 Ian Plattner 11 bend 3
13 752 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3
14 571 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 3
15 653 Lucian Spampinato Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 13 Bend 3
16 751 Finn Keane 10 Bend 3

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team City Laps
1 676 Nicolas Campbell BEA Bend 4
2 750 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy bend 3
3 754 Emmett Reeb Pine Mountain Sports Bend 3
4 653 Lucian Spampinato Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team Bend 3

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Laps
1 745 Maxwell Chehab Bend Endurance Academy 4
2 603 Evan Martin 4

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 747 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 4

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 543 Russell Thorstrom Team Rhino Rush 56 Boise 5
2 742 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 51 Bend 5
3 647 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 53 Hermiston 5
4 621 Jeff Poulsen 50 Bend 5
5 609 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 51 Bend 5
6 728 Tony Dirks Rogue 50 Bend 5
7 527 Chuck Thomas Boneyard Cycling 50 Bend 5
8 510 Michael McLandress Boneyard Cycling 53 Bend 5
9 651 George JACKSON Old Towne Bicycle 50 Bend 5
10 645 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling 50 Bend 5
11 553 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 5
12 642 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 56 Bend 5
13 726 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 5
14 617 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 56 Bend 5
15 727 Jeff Skov Old Town Bicycles 53 Bend 5
16 721 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows 52 Bend 4
17 554 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling 53 BEND 4
18 736 Michael Ryan Desert Ortho 55 bend 4
19 632 Bill Thomas Team Chicken Butt 53 Bend 4
DNF 732 Randy Scott 50 bend

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Comments Age City Laps
1 731 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 60 bend 5
2 722 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 63 Bend 5
3 637 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 60 Bend 4
4 508 JERRY RADANT Boneyard Cycling 63 BEND 4
5 524 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 63 Bend 4
6 509 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling 71 Bend 3
DQ 735 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery DQ 68 Bend 4

Masters Men A 35+

Num Name Team Comments Age City Laps
1 634 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 8
2 808 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 44 Bend 8
3 705 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 48 bend 8
4 557 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 40 Bend 8
5 682 Matt Williams 43 Bend 8
6 561 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 42 Bend 8
7 604 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 8
8 681 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 49 bend 8
9 749 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend 8
10 739 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 44 bend 8
11 748 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 47 Bend 7
12 602 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend 7
13 695 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team Warning 47 Bend 7
14 516 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling 42 Bend 7
15 756 Matt Hickey 35 Bend 7
16 687 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling 36 Bend 7

Masters Men B 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 660 Marcel Russenbarger Bend 5
2 568 Matt Reeves North of the Border 35 Bend 5
3 741 J.J. Allen 40 Bend 5
4 733 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling 45 bend 5
5 623 Josh Gobershock 39 Bend 5
6 608 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 37 Bend 5
7 556 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 48 Bend 5
8 673 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39 Bend 5
9 531 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling 35 Bend 5
10 545 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 42 Bend 5
11 669 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 36 Bend 5
12 674 Tiago Reis 44 Bend 5
13 519 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 45 Bend 5
14 605 Kevin Morgan Murder of Crows 44 Bend 5
15 661 Doug Vrieling funsport bikes cycling team 51 bend 5
16 549 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 48 Bend 5
17 610 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 47 Bend 5
18 506 Steve Brower Team Snail Racing 47 Bend 5
19 565 Brandon Gallagher 39 Bend 5
20 607 Robert Winnenberg 42 bend 5
21 575 Javad Simonsen Cyclepath Racing 44 Milwaukie 5
22 574 Kyle Gorman 48 bend 5
DNF 666 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 40 Bend
DNF 665 Kyle Mills Boneyard Cycling 35 Bend

Masters Men C 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 654 Joseph Spampinato 44 Bend 4
2 507 Ken Johnson Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 4
3 633 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting 43 bend 4
4 716 Curtis Brawmer Ace Window Tinting 40 Bend 4
5 501 Edward Rogers Bend 4
6 569 Anthony Morales 38 Bend 4
7 540 Jay Marsh Boneyard/BACE Meetup.com 55 Bend 4
8 551 Burke Selbst Boneyard Cycling 43 Bend 4
9 723 Steve Arnold Deschutes Brewery 45 Bend 4
10 572 Tim Beard Bend Endurance Academy 47 Bend 4
11 504 Drexell Barnes Ace Window 46 Bend 4
DNF 516 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling 42 Bend 0
DNF 511 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 0
DNF 644 Bobby Grover Thump Coffee 40 Bend 0

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 712 Janini Crawford Hutch's/Bend Dental 39 Bend 4
2 706 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 35 Bend 4
3 764 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports 52 bend 4
4 668 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend 4
5 667 Mary Angelo Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 Bend 4
6 582 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 48 Bend 4
7 763 Hannah Tyler Murder of Crows 36 Bend 4
8 611 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 4
9 760 Cary Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 48 Bend 4
10 715 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling 42 Bend 4

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 710 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 50 bend 4
2 520 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 52 Bend 4
3 601 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 47 Bend 4
4 777 Marsha Ford Boneyard Cycling 52 Bend 4
5 523 Kathy Hovermale Sunnyside Sports 55 Bend 4
6 761 Jill Ballantyne Deschutes Brewery 50 bend 4
7 576 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 46 Happy Valley 3

Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 573 Cameron Beard Boneyard Cycling 16 Bend 8
2 758 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental 35 Bend 8
3 757 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 35 Bend 8
4 544 Shawn Mitchell Team Rhino Rush 44 Boise 8
5 678 Chad Cheeney Murder of Crows 35 bend 8

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 719 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 34 Bend 5
2 529 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 34 Bend 5
3 620 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 25 Bend 5
4 720 Nick Stroud 23 Boise 5
5 552 Paul Hynes Team 10 Barrel 31 Bend 5
6 579 Matt Snow The Hub Cyclery 29 Bend 5
7 666 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 40 Bend 5
8 766 Grant Carson Rebound Physical Therapy 42 Bend 5
9 762 Paul Friehauf Murder of Crows 34 Bend 5
10 500 Jeremy Bowler Team 10 Barrel 31 Bend 5

Men C

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 532 Thomas Pastor 34 4
2 535 Ben Swanson Murder of Crows 30 4
3 649 Chris Rich 34 4
4 724 Jonathan Muyskem 40 4
DNF 638 Ryan Kruit 29

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 513 Jon Conway The Hub Cyclery 34 Bend 5
2 767 William Jacobus US Military Cycling Team 47 Bend 5
3 730 Bryan Harris rolf prima team newport 47 bend 4
4 718 Paul Kanz 45 Portland 4

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 753 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines 41 Bend 7
2 738 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 44 bend 7
3 743 erica wescott Sunnyside Sports 44 Bend 7
4 580 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports 27 Bend 7

Women B

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 530 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling 33 4
2 624 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling 37 4

Women C

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 714 Layla Billowitz 41 4
2 618 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 56 4
3 563 Sarah Jane Hash 32 4
4 528 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Cycling 42 4
5 517 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 44 4