Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race

Portland, OR
May 3, 2014

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated May 3, 2014 at 3:52 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 835 Zachary Kovalcik 14
2 167 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18 Portland 8
3 101 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 5
4 659 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 29 Portland 4
5 685 Patrick Jacks 28 Portland 3
6 479 jeff marain 28 Portland 1
7 746 Daryl Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 San Jose 1
8 615 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 44 Portland
9 41 robert mayfield
10 3094 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees 35 Hillsboro

Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 43 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair 12
2 305 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 25 Portland 10
3 793 Joseph Dengel 31 Portland 8
4 4079 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 34 Portland 4
5 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 61 La Center 2

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 5316 Emmett Culp 21 Portland 14
2 8069 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Portland 10
3 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Vancouver 6
4 5959 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair 29 Portland 4
5 42 James Odom 1
6 4007 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Clackamas 1
7 5028 Tim Connelly 58 Tigard

Junior

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Vancouver 21
2 8066 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Tigard 15
3 8034 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Gaston 9
4 8079 Rohan Wagh 12 Portland 5
5 8044 Collin Turner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11 Milwaukie 4

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 746 Daryl Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 San Jose 12
2 112 Brian Abers BriHOP Racing 49 aloha 9
3 750 Stephen McDade Veloforma 42 tigard 8
4 615 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 44 Portland 5
5 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 43 Portland 1
6 742 Robin Wessel HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 44 Tigard 1
7 598 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Hillsboro

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 767 Robert Vigeant Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 50 Gresham 12
2 5381 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 53 Lake Oswego 8
3 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 61 La Center 8
4 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 60 West Linn 4
5 123 Mike Murray 60 Gresham 3
6 5102 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 66 Portland 1
7 5040 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme 50 Portland

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 297 Erin Goodall Ironclad Cycling Team 25 Portland 14
2 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 30 Portland 10
3 9005 Hannah McDade 17 Tigard 6
4 242 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers 27 Portland 2
5 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 54 Portland 2

Women Mixed

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 8055 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Tigard 12
2 7228 Cynthia Velasquez 44 Troutdale 9
3 40 Emily Kieneker 8
4 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 59 Corvallis 5