Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two: Combined

Maupin, OR
April 26, 2008

Part of the Stage Two

Updated May 31, 2014 at 7:34 AM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 David Zimbelman ZteaM Men 1/2 27:25
2 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Men 3 28:12
3 Rob English Bike Friday Men 1/2 28:50
4 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky Men 3 29:25
5 Rob Annen United Finance Men 40-49 30:06
6 Ron Carpenter Men 4/5 30:46
7 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Men 3 30:51
8 Todd Rosier Portland Velo Men 40-49 31:09
9 Dave Skinkle ZteaM Men 50-59 31:58
10 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Tandem 32:00
11 Robert Vidin Men 40-49 32:11
12 Matthew Wolpert Men 1/2 32:15
13 Scott Browning Men 4/5 32:34
14 Steven Hale Cycle University Men 4/5 32:45
15 John O'Brien North River Racing Men 3 33:08
16 Mike Gile ByrneInvent Men 40-49 33:36
17 Tyler Tabor Team 53x11 Coffee Men 40-49 33:46
18 Chip Keyes Men 40-49 33:53
19 Robin Calver GSC United Men 3 34:18
20 will fernyhough ByrneInvent Men 50-59 34:23
21 Allen Kraft North River Racing Men 40-49 34:26
22 George Camera Men 4/5 34:52
23 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United Men 3 34:53
24 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic Men 50-59 35:15
25 Brad Holbrook Tsunami Multisports Men 4/5 35:22
26 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports Men 4/5 35:25
27 Adam Garmon Just Haul No Oats Men 4/5 36:02
28 Allen Larsen Men 40-49 36:05
29 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Men 40-49 36:05
30 Elise Huggins Tsunami Multisports Women 3/4 36:19
31 Jess Mace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Men 4/5 36:25
32 Glen Johnson PowerBar Men 40-49 36:39
33 Hugh Gapay Olson's Bicycles Men 40-49 36:42
34 Jeremy Hyatt Tsunami Multisports Men 4/5 37:32
35 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo Men 4/5 37:40
36 Ericka Luckel Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Women 3/4 37:44
37 Jim/Heather Fischer/Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky Tandem 37:56
38 Scott Benjamin Men 40-49 38:05
39 Roland Carfagno Tsunami Multisports Men 40-49 38:21
40 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports Men 40-49 38:23
41 Joseph Kline North River Racing Men 40-49 39:05
42 Angela Shields Ironheads Multisport Racing Women 30-39 39:09
43 Dodi Nov Men 40-49 39:18
44 anthony graupera GSC United Men 3 39:22
45 Don Hanson ZteaM Men 60+ 41:05
46 Bill Nicolai HeadHunters Men 60+ 41:24
47 Julie Bergenser Women 30-39 41:34
48 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com Men 50-59 41:51
49 Jeffrey Leagjeld WebCyclery.com Men 50-59 42:48
50 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo Women 3/4 43:14
51 Jennifer Woodruff Women 3/4 43:23
52 Debra Windus United Finance Women 50-59 43:30
53 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club Men 60+ 45:58
54 Renee Scott Women 3/4 46:16
55 Lito Nicolai HeadHunters Junior 47:49
56 Cassie Nobbs Athletes for a Cure Women 30-39 48:28
57 Nancy/Richard Seton/Seton Team Bag Balm Tandem 51:30
58 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic Junior 55:34