Rapha Portland Trophy Cup

Portland, OR
September 15, 2015

Part of the Rapha Portland Trophy Cup

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated September 17, 2015 at 8:20 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 708 Charlie Douthwaite 29 Portland 5
2 713 Jeffrey Whitaker Portland 5
3 710 Garret Holbrook 22 Portland 5
4 721 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 5
5 726 Ty Goldsby Portland 5
6 705 Stephen Zadrozny 32 Portland 4
7 707 Jerry Pruiett 46 Camas, WA 4
8 701 Aaron Kravitz 27 portland 4
9 740 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 50 Portland 4
10 736 Keith McIntire KimMongers Cycle Club Portland 4
11 725 David Kuzma Vancouver, WA 4
12 746 Thomas Bennett 26 Portland 4
13 733 Andy Borell Portland 4
14 737 Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 23 Portland 4
15 741 Doug Merritt KimMongers Cycle Club 35 Portland 4
16 714 Mark Timby Portland 4
17 743 Alastair Cox 27 Beav 4
18 718 Dennis Sweeten 50 Oregon City 4
19 732 Ian Harris Portland 4
20 729 Sam Pitcavage 23 Beaverton 4
21 739 Daniel McKenna Portland 4
22 748 Curtis Miller 4
23 735 John Condon Camas, WA 4
24 744 Scott Mizée Team Flying Tigers 41 Portland 4
25 704 Reyaz Rohani 34 Portland 4
26 738 David Forman Grouptrail Cycling 51 Portland 4
DNF 709 Andrew Parish 30 Portland 3
DNF 734 Eddie Barksdale Portland 3
DNF 742 Eric Patton 44 Portland 2

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 122 Lucy Glaize CX Machines Portland 4
2 103 Emily Krug Portland 4
3 121 Mira Engler CX Machines 31 Portland 4
4 114 Taylor Snider Portland 4
5 111 Shannon Tauscher Camas, WA 4
6 123 Casey Ferguson 45 Portland 4
7 120 Megan Zimmer 27 portland 4
8 116 Kaili Hardy Portland 4
9 107 Jody Rose 4
10 124 Sarah Lambert Portland 4
11 115 Nora Swinburne Portland 4

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 2 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3
2 5 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3
3 3 Collin Turner Big Little Men 12 Portland 3
4 8 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Fairview 3

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 7 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 3
2 1 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 11 Washougal 2

Masters A 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 420 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 45 Portland 8
2 456 Andrio Abero Muscle Milk/Specialized 35 Portland 8
3 419 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Portland 8
4 403 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio 45 Portland 8
5 402 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 42 Portland 8
6 412 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 8
7 427 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works 45 Portland 8
8 415 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Portland 8
9 455 Dusty Miller Half Penny Cycling Team 8
10 426 Eric Lanners Portland 8
11 457 Rob Mayer The Athletic 35 Portland 8
12 424 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 44 Portland 8
13 428 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland 7
14 454 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team 37 Hillsboro 7
15 416 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Portland 7
16 431 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 7
17 435 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 54 Portland 7
18 458 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 43 Portland 7
DNF 411 Alex Accetta Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Portland 2

Masters B 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 540 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 53 Vancouver 5
2 548 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 38 Brush Prairie 5
3 505 Jeff Hough 41 Portland 5
4 520 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio 41 portland 5
5 513 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 44 Portland 5
6 517 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 47 Portland 5
7 544 Martin Soataert Rol Wheels Austin, TX 5
8 545 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing 36 Portland 5
9 536 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 52 Portland 5
10 550 Cal Stone 56 Camas 5
11 529 Matt Hooge 43 Portland 5
12 515 Terry Campbell KimMongers Cycle Club 41 Portland 5
13 527 Dave Burnard 59 Forest Grove 5
14 512 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 5
15 531 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 41 Vancouver 5
16 500 Gabriel Cabatic 39 Portland 5
17 506 Josh Platis Rubicon 44 Portland 5
18 530 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 37 Salem 5
19 523 Steven Ohlhaber Garner Northbrook Cycling Club 43 Portland 5
20 509 Yuji Sumimoto 45 Troutdale 5
21 552 Todd Lewis ATB Lubricants Portland 5
22 546 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 50 Portland 5
23 553 Richard Potestio VC Roger 59 Portland 5
24 549 Chris Tauscher Washougal, WA 5
25 551 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 55 Beaverton 5
26 537 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 53 Portland 5

Masters C 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 656 Erik Offner Erik 42 Portland 5
2 676 Joe Gomez Team Mudman 45 Portland 5
3 661 Chris Page 47 Brightwood 5
4 662 Eric Hagstette 43 Portland 5
5 714 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 39 Battle Ground 5
6 659 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA 45 Portland 5
7 663 Kyle Stephens KimMongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 5
8 672 Scott Kleiner Portland 5
9 682 D'Arcy Owen 43 Portland 5
10 709 Michael Clark Stump Town Cycling Club 46 Portland 5
11 660 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57 Portland 5
12 653 Charles Barrett 48 Portland 5
13 715 Chris Bathke 43 Portland 5
14 686 Jason Ellis 45 5
15 651 Joel Sherman 37 Portland 5
16 716 Wick Ashley 44 Portland 5
17 713 Michael Horwitz Capital Pacific 48 Lake Oswego 5
18 702 Tom Kay The Spokesmen 40 Portland 5
19 711 David Spurr Lake Oswego 5
20 708 James Green 44 Portland 5
21 717 Eric Cress 44 Portland 5
22 658 Mike Lurie Bicycle Attorney 46 Portland 5
23 685 Michael Perrotti Black Cat 45 Mulino 5
24 698 Beau Burggraff Longshanks 43 Portland 5
25 690 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 56 Tigard 5
26 669 Ryan Spaulding 37 Portland 4
27 673 Dean Bailey 50 Vancouver 4
28 674 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen Vancouver 4
29 665 Jeff Dill Team Mudman 43 Portland 4
30 680 Bruce Avery Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 60 Vancouver 4
31 712 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 47 Portland 4
32 696 Marc Brodehl KimMongers Cycle Club Portland 4
33 710 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 53 Portland 4
DNF 699 Dave Torrance 45 Portland 3
DNF 688 Blaine Conard Team Mudman 46 Portland 1

Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 32 Portland 8
2 47 Shannon Skerritt Trek 44 Portland 8
3 6 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB 35 Portland 8
4 11 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 32 Portland 8
5 8 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland 8
6 30 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 16 Washougal 8
7 43 David Wilcox The Athletic 8
8 17 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland 8
9 28 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 38 Portland 8
10 26 John Hartnett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Portland 8
11 40 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 32 Vancouver 8
12 9 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth 35 Portland 8
13 16 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 8
14 35 Crossett Freilinger 29 Portland 8
15 38 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 33 Portland 8
16 12 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade 38 Portland 8
17 21 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40 Vancouver 8
18 48 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 32 Portland 8
19 46 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 8
DNF 29 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland 5
DNF 45 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Happy Valley 3
DNF 15 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 27 Portland 1

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 328 Patrick Beeson Portland 5
2 309 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 28 Portland 5
3 311 Stephen Laurent 31 Portland 5
4 302 Craig Aaker 38 Portland 5
5 303 Jacob Hull 28 Portland 5
6 349 Jeff Smith Forest Grove 5
7 351 Matthew Piekutowski 5
8 338 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 Portland 5
9 323 Kyle Berg 28 Portland 5
10 350 Erik Borghoff 5
11 306 Emerson Webb 19 Portland 5
12 353 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 5
13 310 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 39 Portland 5
14 308 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 40 Portland 5
15 327 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Portland 5
16 304 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Portland 5
17 348 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 34 Eugene 5
18 330 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Portland 5
19 318 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portland 5
20 326 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 32 Portland 5
21 352 Jason Miranda Team Beer 41 Portland 5
22 320 Jerome Leedy 5
23 336 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 37 Salem 5
24 315 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 5
25 347 Kevin Neidorf River City Bicycles 25 Portland 5
26 345 Xander Viray Team First City 21 Portland 5
DNF 343 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Vancouver 1

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 507 Ross Sherbak Portland Bicycle Studio 26 Portland 5
2 515 Max Miller Portland 5
3 527 Nathanael Hart Big Little Men 13 Washougal 5
4 500 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33 Portland 5
5 534 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 16 Vancouver 5
6 558 Brian Meyer 5
7 508 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30 vancouver 5
8 570 Andrew Stewart Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 38 White Salmon 5
9 730 Craig Harrison 5
10 511 Andy Evans Team Velo Cult 32 Portland 5
11 533 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
12 518 Matthew Paez Good 24 Portland 5
13 526 John Berrigan 5
14 537 Matthew Wilkins 30 Portland 5
15 505 Robb Sutton 32 Portland 5
16 513 Jesse Boudart 5
17 568 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 18 Washougal 5
18 523 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 5
19 571 Randall Fransen Team Lost Highway 35 Portland 5
20 529 Russell Walker 5
21 561 Robert Mansolillo Portland 5
22 548 Benjamin Adams Delta 9 Racing/Veloforma 28 Portland 5
23 501 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 17 Woodland 5
24 704s Ron Lewis Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 41 Portland 5
25 559 Ryan Daugherty Walken 32 Tualatin 5
26 504 Justin Tunis 35 portland 5
27 572 Jesse Peterson 39 Portland 4
28 567 Jared Cozzocrea PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 4
29 566 Cory Nann Tualatin 4
30 569 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 22 Washougal 4
31 562 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio 26 Portland 4
32 565 Jason Skelton Portland 4
33 551 Tim Kalimanis 35 Kalama 4
34 542 Seth Dougan 28 Milwaukie 4
35 564 Keith Smallwood CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Broomfield, CO 4
DNF 521 Barrett Reiner CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 Portland 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 354 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 35 Portland 8
2 335 Erik Fabrizius The Athletic 8
3 308 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 34 Portland 8
4 313 Sven Geirnaert 34 Portland 8
5 349 Kyle Mensing Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Portland 8
6 337 Justin Brauner KimMongers Cycle Club 27 Portland 8
7 399 Damian Riehl Team Motordome 39 Portland 8
8 334 Craig Ruby League of Sportsing Gentlemen 45 Portland 7
9 368 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland 7
10 318 Sam Caviglione 30 Portland 7
11 348 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 52 Portland 7
12 316 Tyler Goforth 31 Portland 7
13 343 Jacob Furniss Polrt 7
14 311 Tommy Tuite Tuite Bicycle Repair 35 Portland 7
15 369 Daniel Carter KimMongers Cycle Club 34 Portland 7
16 363 Cal Stone 56 Camas 7
17 361 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Portland 7
18 332 Aden Kailin 22 7
19 345 Damon Dimick 39 Tigard 7
20 341 Sven MacAller 29 Portland 7
21 319 Cole Sprague 22 Portland 7
22 328 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 33 Portland 7
23 364 Forest Wilson League of Sportsing Gentlemen 32 Portland 7
24 371 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 49 Portland 6
25 366 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 56 Portland 6
26 367 Jeff Dill Team Mudman 43 Portland 6
27 362 Cindy Lewellen Portland 6
28 360 Masanao Matsumoto Tokyo, Japan 6
DNF 359 Eddie Barksdale Portland 5
DNF 300 Matthew Henery Cadence 31 portland 2

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 222 Clara Honsinger River City Bicycles 18 Ashland 7
2 214 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 32 Portland 7
3 229 Jenn Levo Speedvagen Family Racing 35 Portland 7
4 213 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Happy Valley 7
5 220 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland 7
6 211 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 29 Beaverton 7
7 210 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 40 Portland 7
8 223 Stephanie Hahn Stump Town Cycling Club 35 Portland 7
9 217 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 7
10 228 Juliette Oldfield 38 Portland 7
11 569 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 22 Washougal 7
12 207 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 40 Vancouver 7
13 206 Elise Huggins Portland Bicycle Studio 46 Portland 6

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 216 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Lake Oswego 5
2 205 Ashley Lance KimMongers Cycle Club 30 Portland 5
3 203 Sadie Grossman bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 5
4 224 Emily Paxson Trout Lake, WA 5
5 206 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29 Portland 5
6 207 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 5
7 212 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland 5
8 210 Jericho Winter KimMongers Cycle Club 30 Portland 5
9 204 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 48 Portland 5
10 200 Hazel Gross 39 Portland 5
11 217 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Portland 5
12 222 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5
13 208 Erin Chipps Shred Factory Racing 35 Portland 5
14 223 Starr Walker 30 Portland 5
15 201 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling 54 Portland 5
16 215 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 47 Happy Valley 4

Women C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 316 Iris Dougherty Club Taco Portland 5
2 306 Allison Quick KimMongers Cycle Club 29 Portland 5
3 300 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland 5
4 308 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 22 portland 5
5 318 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 Portland 5
6 319 Nita Galambos League of Sportsing Gentlemen 34 Portland 5
7 314 Mary Lytle 5
8 311 Molly Leonard 25 Portland 4
9 317 Cammia Kalimanis 37 Kalama 4
10 325 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team 56 Beavercreek 4
11 324 Becca Smith Stumptown Cycling Club 37 Portland 4
12 326 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 35 Portland 4