30th Annual Mudslinger

Blodgett OR., OR
April 15, 2017

For Results Questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated April 17, 2017 at 12:28 PM

Category 1 Expert Men 19-44

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 225 Ryder Uetrecht 1:24:17.40 15 Bend 1
2 15 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1:26:35.07 37 Corvallis 2
3 10 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles 1:26:41.71 24 Corvallis 3
4 14 Marcus Benton Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1:26:53.00 32 Corvallis 4
5 18 Andrew Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate 1:31:53.83 28 Sisters 5
6 9 Trevor Rice 1:32:11.38 43 Hood River 6
7 17 Ben Handrich 1:36:06.23 30 Salem 7
8 12 Anthonee Gibbs 1:36:32.47 28 Seattle 8
9 7 Travis Wilson 1:38:52.48 24 Ashland 9
10 13 Zachary Skalet 1:40:18.29 21 Corvallis 10
11 16 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1:42:20.02 37 Corvallis 11
12 5 Joseph Reynolds River City Bicycles 1:44:14.67 41 Portland 12
13 6 Brian Cimmiyotti 1:45:52.45 39 Umatills 13
14 260 Chris Trask 1:46:45.60 31 Albany 14
15 8 Keith Richards 1:49:59.03 39 Hillsboro 15
16 11 Adam DeMarzo Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1:53:46.06 37 Coos Bay 16
17 19 Tommaso Gomez 1:54:08.31 33 Portland 17

Category 1 Expert Men 45+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 22 Scott Carroll Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1:38:27.58 51 Corvallis 1
2 266 David Hill 1:39:13.27 54 Dallas 2
3 24 Michael Brown 1:42:58.54 46 Bend 3
4 23 Douglas Johnson Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 1:50:40.41 47 Hood River 4
5 21 Mark Miskowiec Sunnyside Sports 2:10:13.20 46 Bend 5

Category 1 Expert Women

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 256 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:53:32.17 50 Portland 1
2 26 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 1:55:42.59 44 Bend 2
3 25 Emily Pfeifer 2:03:38.67 38 Eugene 3
4 27 CHRISTINA POLWARTH 2:19:44.39 34 SEATTLE 4

Category 2 Sport Men 19-39

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 240 Blair Bronson 1:36:22.88 28 Philomath 1
2 232 Saviers Michael 1:36:28.33 36 Vancouver 2
3 243 Maxwell Southam 1:39:03.70 20 Portland 3
4 52 Jared Kosanovic 1:41:09.42 23 Corvallis 4
5 64 Matthew Langella 1:42:24.23 33 Grants Pass 5
6 46 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1:43:49.49 37 Corvallis 6
7 57 Kevin Jin 1:46:33.37 29 Portland 7
8 63 Blaine Scheidegger 1:46:42.52 29 Grants Pass 8
9 50 Sam Stark 1:51:11.67 27 Corvallis 9
10 62 Michael Page 1:56:11.28 29 Grants Pass 10
11 65 Derek Manwill 1:57:28.70 29 Bend 11
12 48 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 1:58:03.73 31 vancouver 12
13 53 Caleb Dickson Corvallis Cyclery Racing 2:03:05.46 30 Corvallis 13
14 58 Jeremy Halsen 2:06:58.65 34 Warrenton 14
15 54 Oslo Jacobson 2:07:02.59 21 Corvallis 15
16 59 McKenna Jones 2:08:37.36 22 Corvallis 16
17 56 Cooper Irwin 2:09:18.63 18 Woodland 17
18 234 Sullivan Isaac 2:09:25.92 36 Eugene 18
19 51 Nolan Restivo 2:16:04.87 38 Portland 19
20 68 Dean Bunnell 2:17:02.34 35 Beaverton 20
21 69 Fabio Bellini 2:21:37.38 36 Keizer 21
22 246 Cody Taylor 2:26:44.20 30 Albany 22
23 61 Matthew Klaudt 2:46:18.73 33 newport 23
24 45 David Litehiser 2:54:21.21 29 Seaside 24
25 66 Steve Warren 3:41:06.19 31 Longview 25
26 67 Nicolas Howe 3:41:16.44 32 Longview 26
27 55 Lonnie West 4:19:07.99 39 Otis 27
28 60 Eder Ahumada 4:55:28.11 25 Lincoln City 28
DNF 47 Chris Sarrett 47 ALBANY

Category 2 Sport Men 40-49

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 249 Reynaldo Cordova 1:42:39.26 40 Philomath 1
2 76 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 1:44:11.43 46 WASHOUGAL 2
3 268 Brian Bertolini 1:46:08.45 48 Harbor 3
4 252 Roger Lloyd 1:46:46.11 46 Portland 4
5 74 Brad Jacobson Team 10 Barrel 1:53:05.10 48 Bend 5
6 71 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 1:54:57.03 46 Vancouver 6
7 79 Matt Kincaid 1:56:55.99 48 Eugene 7
8 84 Joshua Hanselman 1:57:46.05 41 Newberg 8
9 277 John Ballard 2:03:45.89 36 Bend 9
10 87 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 2:05:42.65 44 Central Point 10
11 72 Chris Butler 2:06:36.05 45 Eugene 11
12 78 Carl Anton 2:07:08.24 46 Woodburn 12
13 257 john pettitt 2:07:08.61 41 Portland 13
14 80 Nate Meyer 2:09:55.08 44 Bend 14
15 259 Kelly Myers 2:16:55.62 46 Tigard 15
16 250 John Desapio Team 10 Barrel 2:17:11.69 43 TERREBONNE 16
17 251 Johnny Burrell 2:24:13.10 42 portland 17
18 73 tony irusta 2:26:17.77 49 Hermiston 18
19 83 Dannie Feekes 2:26:56.56 49 Corvallis 19
20 75 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 2:42:25.62 46 Vancouver 20
21 81 John Sharp 2:48:45.96 44 Corvallis 21
22 77 Justin Heide Oregon Trail Syndicate 3:08:18.87 45 Eugene 22
DNF 265 ILe Powell Team S+M 48 Portland

Category 2 Sport Men 50-59

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 88 James Gritters Sagebrush Cycles 1:46:56.71 50 Bend 1
2 242 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 1:55:55.02 51 Portland 2
3 93 Matthew S Martel 1:57:15.29 51 Portland 3
4 91 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 1:57:38.44 52 Camas 4
5 241 Scott Ballard 1:57:59.79 50 PORTLAND 5
6 94 Dave Florence 1:59:25.90 50 Canby 6
7 89 Matt Royston 1:56:59.80 53 Philomath 7
8 100 Troy Bucy 2:01:33.85 54 Beaverton 8
9 98 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 2:05:00.84 57 Ridgefield 9
10 90 Rob Russell 2:06:43.65 50 Hillsboro 10
11 92 Timothy Shreve 2:06:46.97 52 Eugene 11
12 278 Michael Romasco 2:07:57.35 57 Mcminnville 12
13 96 Thomas Smith 2:08:12.06 55 Eugene 13
14 101 Tim Elsea 2:56:18.52 55 Eugene 14
15 95 Scott Campbell 3:56:05.79 50 BEND 15
DNF 97 Jonathan Pierce 57 Sheridan

Category 2 Sport Men 60+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 110 Michael Longmire Recycled Cycles Racing 1:40:10.02 61 Corvallis 1
2 109 Randy Pratt 2:01:01.09 62 Portland 2
3 108 Mark Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing 2:01:23.26 61 Corvallis 3
4 254 C.S. Miller 2:02:08.86 61 C'dA 4
5 107 Alan Ott 2:10:30.86 60 Eugene 5
6 106 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS 2:11:45.53 62 Eugene 6
7 104 Phil Randall 2:11:49.28 60 Eugene 7
8 105 Steven Lacey 2:20:38.14 63 Portland 8
9 238 Luoma David 2:27:42.36 60 Portland 9
10 111 Al Spencer 3:23:26.46 60 Walterville 10

Category 2 Sport Women 19-39

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 114 Kat Power 1:56:06.05 26 Coravllis 1
2 248 Deann Garcia 2:17:46.86 35 Coravllis 2
3 113 Alexa Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate 2:34:49.92 29 La Grande 3
4 112 Rebecca Theisen 2:57:14.73 28 Salem 4

Category 2 Sport Women 40-49

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 116 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 2:19:17.83 40 La pine 1
2 115 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 2:32:43.05 40 portland 2
3 117 Michelle Mills 2:48:53.66 45 Keizer 3
4 208 Renee Beard 2:56:01.87 49 Eugene 4

Category 2 Sport Women 50+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 121 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 2:21:26.55 54 Bend 1
2 118 Corrine Vegter 2:33:28.82 51 Baker City 2
3 267 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2:44:08.49 58 Portland 3
4 119 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:54:06.15 50 Portand 4
5 120 Kathryn Lewis 3:01:50.63 54 Gladstone 5

Category 3 Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 132 Ian Brown 0:55:06.61 12 Bend 1
2 125 Samuel Cordova 0:57:27.88 13 Philomath 2
3 124 Jacob Olander 1:02:40.55 13 Bend 3
4 128 Trent Knoeppel Rebound/Tireless Velo 1:15:07.03 12 Camas 4
5 133 Caleb christian 1:15:22.74 12 Grants Pass 5
6 123 Aidan Haynie Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 1:22:28.59 13 Hood River 6
7 122 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 1:27:31.62 12 WASHOUGAL 7
8 127 Lukas Child Rebound/Tireless Velo 1:29:19.89 12 Camas 8
9 129 Cody Elliott 1:30:08.07 12 Camas 9
10 126 Lucas Fies Rebound/Tireless Velo 1:35:53.31 12 Camas 10
11 283 Jack Billowitz 1:49:19.66 10 Bend 11
12 130 Dominik Davis 2:11:25.73 10 Grants Pass 12

Category 3 Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 149 Sam Day 0:52:54.55 14 Bend 1
2 255 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:56:41.34 13 Portland 2
3 236 Whitelaw Aidan Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 0:57:35.79 14 Bend 3
4 139 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 1:02:31.33 13 tualatin 4
5 142 Jacob Polachek Oregon Trail Syndicate 1:04:02.26 14 Sisters 5
6 147 Cameron Zipper 1:04.22.2 14 Bend 6
7 230 Orman Tucker 1:04:51.22 14 Bend 7
8 145 Emiel Miller 1:05:35.59 15 Portland 8
9 231 Baseler Aaron 1:09:29.85 17 Keizer 9
10 136 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 1:10:24.28 13 Portland 10
11 150 Cole Chrstian 1:11:27.89 14 Grants Pass 11
12 138 Ian Shreve 1:12:21.08 13 Eugene 12
13 141 Mitchell Fies Rebound/Tireless Velo 1:14:53.21 15 Camas 13
14 280 Jacob Harvey 1:16:00.90 16 Tigard 14
15 144 Bryce Bierwirth 1:17:37.96 16 Eugene 15
16 151 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/OPS 1:19:21.25 17 Blachly 16
17 143 Carter Hanley 1:23:16.62 14 Vancouver 17
18 135 Zachary Paris 1:23:59.57 15 Vancouver 18
19 137 RYAN ZAIKAWSKY 1:24:23.00 17 Prosser 19
20 134 Jake Wright 1:24:48.61 16 Tualatin 20
21 228 Sumerel Thomas 1:25:03.27 16 Brecksville 21
22 146 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport 1:25:21.78 13 Camas 22
23 148 Devin Vliet 1:29:00.79 13 Portland 23
24 140 Ethan Moen Camas Bike and Sport 3:11:57.90 14 Vancouver 24

Category 3 Junior Women 10-13

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 153 Natasha Visnack 1:07:30.72 13 Bend 1
2 152 Kyla Lauderdale 2:02:36.11 11 Bend 2
3 154 Aleena Knight Camas Bike and Sport 2:12:04.48 10 Battle Ground 3

Category 3 Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Finish Time City Points
1 155 Lucy Hodson 1:07:28.60 Portland 1
2 156 Sascha Knight Camas Bike and Sport 1:30:41.45 Battle Ground 2

Category 3 Novice Men 19-39

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 171 Jeff Pendleton 0:56:36.67 37 Newport 1
2 253 Kevin Pratt 1:02:30.40 36 Portland 2
3 158 Joseph Pia 1:08:42.77 25 Beaverton 3
4 159 Bret Lorimore 1:08:50.10 22 Corvallis 4
5 157 Michael Gottlieb 1:09:04.55 32 Portland 5
6 160 Tyler Hotan 1:12:21.08 21 Corvallis 6
7 226 Edwards Trenton Byzick + Company Cycling 1:12:37.79 30 Hillsboro 7
8 168 Max Soontararak Team 10 Barrel 1:13:55.35 33 Beaverton 8
9 169 Nate Ard 1:18:16.36 39 Albany 9
10 166 Cornelius Hegeman 1:20:36.25 25 Newberg 10
11 175 Ryan Christian 1:21:46.39 36 Grants Pass 11
12 164 Nicholi Khajavei 1:24:07.25 38 Vancouver 12
13 163 Dustin Shaub 1:25:08.45 34 Oregon City 13
14 162 Cade Darcy 1:25:55.36 38 Philomath 14
15 165 Scott Ogle 1:27:47.37 27 Portland 15
16 161 Bruce Irwin 1:33:57.97 53 Woodland 16
17 172 Josh Karch 1:58:29.34 24 Oregon City 17
18 173 Chase Fish 1:59:49.39 24 Oregon City 18
19 174 Jeffrey Luxmore 2:05:40.14 35 Portland 19
20 167 Bryson Rich 2:21:59.24 23 Lebanon 20

Category 3 Novice Men 40+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 184 Tor-Einar Skog Corvallis Cyclery Racing 0:58:47.81 45 ├ůs 1
2 181 James Owen Capitol Velo 1:01:54.82 47 Salem 2
3 183 todd knoeppel Camas Bike and Sport 1:06:55.46 48 camas 3
4 178 David Visnack 1:08:33.24 48 Bend 4
5 192 Jason Ekman 1:12:43.78 45 Beaverton 5
6 186 john mersmann 1:12:45.88 50 Corvallis 6
7 182 Austin Hammer 1:13:25.86 46 Corvallis 7
8 282 Paul McIroy 1:15:25.24 54 Blodgett 8
9 176 Jason Harvey 1:18:11.21 41 Albany 9
10 180 Phil Brothers 1:23:15.27 49 Bend 10
11 193 Brandon Sirstins 1:23:51.45 40 Bend 11
12 189 Scott Bugado 1:24:11.26 51 Keizer 12
13 188 John Vliet 1:32:58.96 41 Portland 13
14 187 Aaron Turner 1:33:17.05 45 Corvallis 14
15 177 DAVID FLANAGAN 1:35:10.95 48 Prosser 15
16 194 Michael Lindsey 1:41:13.17 49 Vancouver 16
17 179 Bill Pennington 1:42:30.01 50 Grants Pass 17
18 185 David B Bierwirth 2:01:08.32 48 Eugene 18
19 190 Chaum Spehar 2:27:44.64 43 Corvallis 19

Category 3 Novice Women 19-39

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 198 Brooke Johnson 1:07:59.99 29 Portland 1
2 239 Staci Partridge 1:13:11.96 32 Philomath 2
3 200 Hayley McClure 1:14:07.98 30 Bend 3
4 204 Shelly Boelter 1:24:43.87 39 Portlad 4
5 202 katie knoeppel Rebound/Tireless Velo 1:31:33.25 37 camas 5
6 201 Kristina Owen 1:34:09.40 19 Salem 6
7 197 Megan Grimes 1:35:21.82 25 Wilsonville 7
8 199 Angela Bohlke 1:37:57.80 36 Sandy 8
9 229 Sumerel Margaret Byzick + Company Cycling 1:49:33.05 27 Hillsboro 9
10 203 Lacy Kiewert 1:58:53.70 32 coquille 10

Category 3 Novice Women 40+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 281 Deanie Hanlon 1:02:13.16 54 Brookings 1
2 205 Melissa Boyd Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1:26:52.78 62 Corvallis 2
3 207 Lora Roode 1:58:53.53 45 Bandon 3
DNF 281 Deanie Hanlon 54 Brookings

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 217 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 1:47:38.31 45 Tualatin 1
2 215 Scott Housley Oregon Trail Syndicate 1:52:41.02 45 Pleasant Hill 2
3 218 Benjamin Krause 1:53:55.42 29 Saint Helens 3
4 211 Jon Elek Team 10 Barrel 1:56:34.95 43 BEND 4
5 220 Ruben Gonzalez-Crumley 1:57:19.86 38 Amity 5
6 170 Curtis Haynie Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 2:01:48.44 39 Hood River 6
7 210 Colter Chancellor Hutch's Bend Dental 2:08:53.46 39 Klamath Falls 7
8 247 Rolland Hayden 2:16:40.60 38 Gresham 8
9 214 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 2:19:12.33 46 Tigard 9
10 213 Daniel Oneill 2:29:44.46 53 SISTERS 10
11 264 Carl Gurney Corvallis Cyclery Racing 2:33:11.03 35 Corvallis 11
12 221 Steve Kariker 2:54:17.67 51 Silverton 12
13 258 Fletcher Tofflemire Oregon Trail Syndicate 2:55:15.84 37 ALBANY 13
14 219 Nathaniel Bruce 2:58:55.10 35 Portland 14
15 212 Rodney Billowitz 3:12:04.66 51 Bend 15

Elite Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 1 Erik Tonkin 1:21:11.24 42 Portland 1
2 273 Sean Babcock 1:21:34.23 34 Corvallis 2
3 4 Jacob Hull 1:22:54.26 30 Portland 3
4 272 Patrick Means 1:24:16.10 34 Corvallis 4
5 3 Tsering Alleyne 1:29:34.74 31 Hood River 5
6 271 Paul LaCava 1:30:27.47 39 Portland 6
7 235 Stephen Hartzel 1:31:59.34 33 Portland 7
8 2 Jonathan Myers 1:34:01.16 49 Portland, 8

Elite Women

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 263 Clara Honsinger 1:40:06.55 19 Portland 1

Fat Bike 3.7 Or Larger

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 223 Peter Rhodes 1:53:22.33 43 Hillsboro 1
2 224 Toby Welborn 2:14:45.62 42 Portland 2
3 222 David Pettigrew 2:35:09.72 47 Corvallis 3

Junior Expert Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 261 Gavin Bowen 1:39:10.87 15 Bend 1
2 33 Ezra Noble 1:43:13.37 18 williams 2
3 29 Elijah Krause 1:45:25.25 14 Bend 3
4 34 Gavin Beer 1:48:16.70 16 Bend 4
5 30 Caleb Trumbull Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 1:48:52.36 15 Hood River 5
6 28 Lucian Spampinato 1:53:19.00 16 BEND 6
7 32 Alex Walker 1:54:11.15 16 Bend 7
DNF 31 Braden Pennington 16 Grants Pass

Junior Expert Women

Num Name Team Finish Time City Points
1 227 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 2:08:37.14 Hood River 1
DNF 35 Ava Lilley Bend

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City Points
1 42 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate 1:28:21.47 29 Bend 1
2 244 Tyler Miller 1:33:01.07 39 Bend 2
3 44 Seth Patla PDX TI 1:36:10.57 40 Forest Grove 3
4 245 Ian Jungjohann 1:36:23.46 35 Eugene 4
5 37 Greg Schutt Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 1:46:24.16 44 Hood River 5
6 233 David Prause 1:48:56.42 46 Portland 6
7 39 Kenneth Shonkwiler 1:52:40.23 28 Astoria 7
8 43 Jack Trumbull Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 1:59:48.31 43 Hood River 8
9 40 Erin Hooten 2:07:38.07 33 Eugene 9
10 276 Mielle Blomberg 2:15:53.62 46 Portland 10
11 36 Joshua Soran 2:29:15.39 29 Springfield 11