Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: XC Race

Bend, OR
May 13, 2017

Part of the Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series

Results Questions: Bill Warburton

Updated May 19, 2017 at 11:13 PM

Category 1 Men 19-44

Num Name Team Time
1 58 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 1:50:38
2 169 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 1:52:24
3 145 Marcus Benton Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1:53:34
4 15 Kendal Johnson 1:54:34
5 152 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:55:01
6 153 Andrew Bone 1:55:36
7 180 Benjamin Farver 1:55:51
8 52 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 1:56:04
9 43 Ryder Uetrecht 1:56:53
10 97 Andrew Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate 1:57:04
11 13 Brian Jorgensen 1:57:47
12 100 Matt Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 1:58:31
13 157 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 1:59:20
14 102 Ian Wilson 2:00:35
15 129 Trevor Lane 2:01:15
16 117 Barton Carter 2:01:24
17 55 Rob Angelo 2:02:37
18 150 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 2:04:10
19 147 Brent Carlson Audi 2:05:23
20 98 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 2:10:36
21 156 Trevor Pratt 2:13:24
22 53 Mike Prochaska 2:14:12
DNF 132 Adam Demarco 2:14:12

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Time
1 37 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental 1:50:04
2 34 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 1:53:37
3 140 John Weathers 1:53:41
4 166 Joe Cooper 1:55:56
5 33 Matt Williams 1:56:37
6 29 Scott Seaton 1:58:24
7 60 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 1:58:59
8 2 Scott Carroll Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1:59:37
9 42 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 1:59:42
10 159 Dan Wolnick 2:03:02
11 41 eric schehen 2:04:22
12 110 Jurgen Fennel 2:10:52
13 125 Jeff Turner 2:14:24
14 136 Marcell Russenberger 2:32:34

Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 161 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 2:20:15
2 51 Heather Clark 2:20:38
3 120 Cherie Touchette Team 10 Barrel 2:20:44
4 44 Angela Mart Murder of Crows 2:27:51
5 74 Paige Edwards 2:30:28
6 162 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 2:35:01
7 107 Kaitlyn Wolfe 3:03:58
DNF 30 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team 3:03:58

Category 2 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 81 Julian Poree 2:00:14
2 115 Tyler Clark 2:02:04
3 4 Damon Runberg Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 2:03:14
4 49 Jackson Lester 2:05:37
5 68 Jared Kosanovic 2:05:37
6 164 William Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 2:07:34
7 113 Jake McFarlin 2:08:56
8 48 Kevin Jin 2:09:23
9 23 Mark Goodman 2:12:58
10 24 James Dayton 2:13:16
11 139 Blaine Scheidegger 2:13:52
12 93 Michael Page 2:18:00
13 99 Dean Bunnell 2:22:01
14 40 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 2:23:50
15 101 Michael Bernd 2:26:02
16 95 Aaron Worcester 2:27:19
17 154 Michael R Bouska 2:28:05
18 12 Jeremy Halsen 2:29:43
19 76 Nathan Ard 2:41:41
20 47 Grant Finter 2:48:37
DNF 108 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2:48:37
DNF 130 Kitch Tunner 2:48:37

Category 2 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 10 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 2:05:31
2 121 Warren Atkey 2:09:41
3 64 Brian Bertolini 2:10:01
4 20 Eric Birky Hutch's Bend Dental 2:10:39
5 89 David Swift 2:13:06
6 9 phil Crawley 2:13:58
7 56 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 2:14:46
8 112 Thomas Morgan Oregon Trail Syndicate 2:15:06
9 163 Juston Manville MTBPDX.com 2:16:18
10 78 Todd Edwards 2:17:14
11 181 Eric Whitworth 2:17:21
12 137 Rob Winnennberg 2:21:07
13 22 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental 2:21:10
14 96 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 2:21:24
15 39 David Welton Team 10 Barrel 2:21:45
16 103 Brad Jacobson Team 10 Barrel 2:23:27
17 73 John DeSapio Team 10 Barrel 2:24:35
18 146 Michael Koub 2:28:14
19 127 Joshua Hanselman 2:37:19
20 35 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 2:38:06
21 88 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 2:43:26
22 80 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2:44:09
23 144 Jeff Dill 2:44:18
24 90 Jason Beer 2:45:07
25 75 Jason Harvey 2:48:49
26 171 Steve Swan 2:49:02
27 66 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 3:03:36
28 87 David Pettigrew 3:05:00
29 46 Aaron Cabb 3:09:38

Category 2 Men 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 118 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 2:11:31
2 69 Doug Perrin 2:11:46
3 71 William Waring 2:12:47
4 59 Jeffrey Nary Sagebrush Cycles 2:15:02
5 173 Doug Smith 2:17:28
6 36 Gus Baz Team 10 Barrel 2:17:36
7 151 Eric Stolberg 2:18:10
8 155 Matthew S Martel 2:18:44
9 67 Timothy Shreve 2:23:23
10 141 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 2:23:58
11 28 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 2:24:12
12 142 Tom Palke 2:24:40
13 65 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS 2:29:31
14 138 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 2:38:50
15 182 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 2:39:10
16 5 Douglas Kile 2:45:32
17 79 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2:59:35
18 85 Tim Elsea 3:01:39
DNF 177 James Gritters 3:01:39

Category 2 Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 72 CS Miller 2:13:10
2 82 Mark Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing 2:15:13
3 25 Randy Pratt 2:18:52
4 84 Alan Ott 2:18:58
5 62 Frank Benish 2:21:58
6 11 Scott Wilcox 2:23:51
7 14 David Luoma 2:36:12
8 128 mark jobson 2:48:47
DNF 119 hugh zars 2:48:47

Category 2 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 54 Chelsey Magness 2:21:52
2 116 Alison Rhoads Trusty Switchblade 2:22:01
3 170 Annie Pendygraft 2:23:32
4 149 Ava Lilley 2:24:02
5 18 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 2:25:29
6 106 jessica brunner 2:40:37
7 165 Deann Garcia 2:42:55

Category 2 Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 6 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 2:23:13
2 143 Renee Skjersaa 2:32:06
3 133 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 2:34:09
4 131 Renee Beard 3:21:36

Category 2 Women 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 124 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 2:33:40
2 104 Patty Smaldone 2:39:10
3 174 Sue Hanna 2:56:47
4 63 Phyllis Benish 3:20:51

Category 3 Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Time
1 321 Ian Brown 0:59:08
2 323 Tanner Wescott 1:02:08
3 312 Jacob Olander 1:06:23
4 347 Evan Grover 1:10:46
5 308 Zane Strait 1:13:55
6 318 Eli Prochaska 1:18:21
7 341 Trent Knoeppel 1:18:53
8 348 Peter Grover 1:25:02
9 342 Lucas Fies 1:27:43
10 313 William Fogarty 1:29:12
11 338 Adam Keller 1:34:25
12 320 Calvin Nary 1:35:25
13 314 Jack Billowitz 1:35:56
14 371 Dominic Davis 1:38:40
15 322 Henry Micek Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 1:40:43
16 327 Gregg Strome 1:51:13

Category 3 Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Time
1 349 Aidan Whitelaw Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 1:03:56
2 334 Tom Schoderbeck 1:05:58
3 340 Jacob Polachek Oregon Trail Syndicate 1:06:18
4 301 Tucker Orman 1:06:18
5 364 Nyall Trout 1:06:30
6 331 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 1:07:41
7 343 Mitchell Fies 1:07:49
8 369 Henry Winnennberg 1:08:44
9 360 Evan Lilly 1:11:40
10 328 Ian Shreve 1:13:24
11 365 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1:15:53
12 310 Carter Hanley 1:22:10
13 329 Zachary Paris 1:32:11
14 345 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport 1:37:58
15 363 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 1:38:56
16 332 Ron Moen Camas Bike and Sport 3:05:18

Category 3 Junior Women 10-13

Num Name Team Time
1 315 Natasha Visnack 1:17:23
2 367 Payton McCarthy Sunnyside Sports 1:34:55
3 305 Neve Gerard 1:35:36
4 362 Kayla Lauderdale 1:53:48
5 324 Aleena Knight Camas Bike and Sport 2:09:56

Category 3 Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Time
1 325 Sascha Knight Camas Bike and Sport 1:22:08
2 302 Kylie Eckert 1:26:34

Category 3 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 353 Ben Lowe 1:06:01
2 354 Patrick Fowler Deschutes Brewery 1:07:26
3 330 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo 1:13:13
4 361 Max Soontararak Team 10 Barrel 1:17:23
5 372 garrett tyburski 1:17:41
6 358 josh zinda 1:18:20
7 309 Nicholi Khajavei 1:19:36
8 333 Kevin Krieger 1:30:06
9 373 Austin Tyburski 1:41:33
10 339 Patrick Mueller 1:53:40
11 337 Tanner Eastlick 1:55:40
12 351 Jeffrey Luxmore 2:07:23

Category 3 Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 311 James Owen Capitol Velo 1:06:43
2 307 Sam McQuate 1:07:45
3 344 James Hart 1:08:52
4 355 Scott Bugado 1:17:37
5 316 David Visnack 1:20:09
6 368 Brandon Sirstins 1:23:05
7 357 Rick LeSage 1:27:13
8 356 Brett Adams 1:27:55
9 359 Michael Lindsey 1:34:49
10 336 Bill pennington 1:49:49
11 317 Rob Gunderson 2:29:27
12 346 Robert ('Rois') Cannon 2:29:30

Category 3 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 374 Hayley McClure 1:19:32
2 303 Sydney Halsen 2:14:22

Category 3 Women 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 319 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 1:15:50
2 350 Molly Cogswell-Kelley 1:16:27
3 306 Carey McQuate 1:23:03
4 366 Jen McCarthy Sunnyside Sports 1:24:29
5 335 Melissa Boyd Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1:33:26
6 326 Deanie Hanlon 1:38:50
7 370 Renee Pype Team S+M 1:44:20

Clydesdale 200+ Men

Num Name Team Time
1 70 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 2:11:48
2 31 Nate Meyer 2:13:57
3 114 Justin Lair 2:14:22
4 178 Ruben Gonzalez-Crumley 2:14:51
5 77 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 2:42:00
6 26 Tom Herron 2:45:48
7 111 Jarrod Sumerlin 2:47:38
8 8 Rodney Billowitz 2:53:26
9 19 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 3:21:36

Elite Men

Num Name Team Time
1 27 Adam Bucklin 1:42:25
2 61 Carl Decker 1:43:46
3 105 Tyler Fox 1:46:47
4 38 Cody Peterson Hutch's Bend Dental 1:47:12
5 172 Christopher Jones 1:47:47
6 123 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 1:48:30
7 126 Thomas Hainisch 1:48:34
8 176 Henry Jones 1:48:44
9 167 James Williams 1:49:32
10 148 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 1:49:48
11 122 Javier Colton 1:52:05
12 175 Tsering Alleyne 1:53:07
13 158 Jeremy Tufts 1:56:14
14 21 Donovan Birky Hutch's Bend Dental 1:59:08
15 45 Brennan Wodtli 2:10:48

Elite Women

Num Name Team Time
1 1 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 2:01:12
2 134 Allison Halpin 2:07:21

Expert Junior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 86 Ezra Noble 2:04:43
2 179 Gavin Bowen 2:06:17
3 160 Sam Day 2:06:30
4 109 Riley Hooks 2:12:38
5 91 Gavin Beer 2:15:25
6 168 Lucian Spampinato 2:20:27
7 83 Braden Pennington 2:36:14

Expert Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Time
1 74 Paige Edwards 2:23:28
2 149 Ava Lilley 2:24:02
3 107 Kaitlyn Wolfe 2:51:58

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Time
1 57 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate 1:56:53
2 32 Tyler Miller 1:58:01
3 7 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 2:02:20
4 50 Anthony Angevine 2:22:15