PIR

Portland, OR
May 16, 2006

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 898 Corey Stayton 15
2 162 Dan Torrey Guinness Cycling Team 12
3 880 John Leonard 12
4 885 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team 10
5 160 John Grochau Casa Bruno 8
6 1270 Omer Kem 8
7 581 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 7
8 138 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
9 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
10 118 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 4
11 868 Brad Gebhard 3
12 180 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
13 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
14 881 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 2
15 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2
16 839 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 2
17 833 Ed Micke 2
18 865 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 1
19 1615 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 1
20 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1
21 716 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United
22 400 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo
23 543 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team
24 531 David Root United Finance
25 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
26 412 Jonathan Long bicyclinghub.com
27 186 Al VanNoy adidas
28 1631 Christian Tresser adidas
29 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
30 829 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 625 Eric Simensen Bridgetown Velo
32 455 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles
33 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
34 1032 Bari Stockton Disco Velo
35 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
36 140 Dickie Mallison Guinness Cycling Team

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 919 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
2 917 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
3 59 Jeffrey McKillip 10
4 2085 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
5 1281 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 8
6 1152 Robin Calver Veloshop 6
7 Robert Sanders Word-RCB 5
8 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
9 1101 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 3
10 719 Jeff Thompson North River Racing 3
11 461 Mark Radford 3
12 314 Andrew Schlabach North River Racing 2
13 1233 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 2
14 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles
15 1272 Jon Frommelt
16 1187 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
17 22
18 1009 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
19 1201 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower
20 2378 Jasonn Potter Bridgetown Velo
21 ?
22 535 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 ?
24 559 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
25 1291 Nathan Pesacreta
26 2152 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB
27 1323 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington
28 11
29 1373 Bob Fletcher
30 1302 Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 1146 david marsh

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1939 Steve Berg Merchant Solutions 15
2 59 Jeffrey McKillip 14
3 2123 David Davidson Half Fast Velo 11
4 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
5 1950 CHRIS ANGOT 7
6 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance 6
7 Timothy Hanson 5
8 1302 Rob Stout 4
9 2397 Joshua Walker 3
10 1379 Danny Weikel Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
11 2185 David Friedericks 2
12 2034 John Griffith
13 1226 Robert Christensen
14 1618 Bryan Wells
15 1917 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo
16 1380 John McConnell
17 1241 Jason Wells SSI/Subaru
18 1361
19 1
20 1929 Michael Rabinowitz
21 1922 Jason Fleming
22 962 Vincent Stebner Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 976 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 979 Nick Engerran Specialized River City Bicycles
25 1987 Jean Boily
26 1972
27 2163 Jon DeShirley
DNF 2075 Adrian Black Pedros
DNF 1378 Brendan Treacy
DNF 0 Jake Bigham
DNF 1976 Branden Walker Veloshop