PIR

Portland, OR
August 1, 2006

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 877 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Vancouver 19
2 898 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery Portland 17
3 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis Portland 16
4 82 Christopher hamilton 13
5 159 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo Vancouver 11
6 880 John Leonard Casa Bruno Portland 6
7 151 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 6
8 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Beaverton 4
9 849 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh Portland 3
10 822 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 3
11 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 2
12 842 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 1
13 849 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh Portland 1
14 22 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno #N/A!
15 2085 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
16 888 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
17 900 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Canby
18 197 John Browning Half Fast Velo Portland
19 565 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Salem
20 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver
21 371 J.Michael Manning United Finance Portland
22 745 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club Portland
23 1276 Casey Patton Beaverton

Category 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 716 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United Portland 17
2 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 15
3 1120 David Sherman North River Racing Portland 12
4 737 Tom Simon North River Racing Vancouver 12
5 91 Eric Gebhardt Cyclepath Racing 7
6 1214 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing Portland 6
7 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 6
8 1272 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 5
9 321 David Hart Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 3
10 1281 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team Sandy 3
11 431 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 3
12 1782 Chip Graeper 2
13 1170 Stephen Perkins Beaverton 1
14 719 Jeff Thompson North River Racing Vancouver
15 1187 Scott Goodrich North River Racing Vancouver
16 402 John O'Brien North River Racing Ridgefield
17 1033 Brian Towey Disco Velo Hood River
18 1378 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club Portland
19 1491 Michael Buxman Portland
20 2410 Colin Maher River City Bicycles Portland
21 399 Carl Anton North River Racing
22 1727 Ben Needham Portland
23 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing Vancouver
24 1727 Ben Needham Portland
25 1770 Joe Durkee
26 328 Steve Rosvold North River Racing Vancouver
27 1101 Thomas Bradford North River Racing Vancouver
28 1215 Michael Lujan North River Racing Vancouver
29 1133 Terry Knight North River Racing Vancouver
30 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club Portland
31 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club Portland
32 1747 Brian Mack The Dalles
33 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com The Dalles

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 1747 Brian Mack The Dalles 18
2 82 Patrick Tess 13
3 979 Nick Engerran Specialized River City Bicycles Woodland 12
4 60 Will Nash 8
5 976 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 7
6 1478 Kurt Modahl Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
7 2253 Quenton Conant Veloshop Portland 5
8 2189 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 4
9 1922 Jason Fleming Portland 3
10 1942 Tim Hanrahan Portland 2
11 944 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
12 1599 Brian Gerow
13 92 Matt Schiller
14 2297 Montgomery Hill Portland
15 98 John Tess
16 1313 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton