Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
May 31, 2007

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team City
1 892 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Lake Oswego
2 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland
3 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
4 1323 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland
5 101 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland
6 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
7 805 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central Washougal
8 885 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland
9 688 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Osweg
10 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Tigard
11 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Beaverton
12 372 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Canby
13 639 Per Bjesse Bike Central Portland
14 364 Craig Sinanian Bike Central Portland
15 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland
16 Tim Luther
17 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland

Category 3

Num Name Team City
1 770 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
2 803 Daniel Doornbos NMVS Beaverton
3 342 joe field GSC United Portland
4 535 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
5 559 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
6 2046 Matt Fox Veloshop Portland
7 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
8 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn

Category 4

Num Name Team City
1 1500 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland
2 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Portland
3 1025 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
4 2534 Alex Criss River City Bicycles Portland
5 1996 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB Camas
6 1413 Brian Leber Portland
7 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
8 1083 Scott McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
9 2350 Neal Gallagher Portland
10 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
11 2092 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Beaverton
12 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance Portland
13 66 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 1066 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City Portland
15 2687 John Howe Team Beer Portland

Madison

Name
1 Hartley/Beardsley
2 Tony/Mark Kic/Blackwelder
3 Drake/Schmidt
4 Rathe/Gleaves
5 Oliphant/Oliphant
6 Bjesse/Harman
7 Mautner/Alling

Women

Num Name Team City
1 209 Miranda Moon Team Vitesse Portland
2 210 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
3 944 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
4 965 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team Beavercreek
5 1326 Emily Charbonneau Portland
6 297 Camille Hook Bike Central Portland
7 459 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central Portland
8 421 Heather Johnston Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
9 999 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
10 272 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club Portland