Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series

Portland, OR
May 31, 2007

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 1/2

Name Team Points
1 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 40
2 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 38
3 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 33
4 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 28
5 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 23
6 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 22
7 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 21
8 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 20
9 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 19
10 Per Bjesse Bike Central 18
11 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15
12 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 13
13 James Adamson Veloshop 11
14 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
15 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
16 Craig Sinanian Bike Central 8
17 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
18 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
19 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 4
20 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
21 Tim Luther 2
22 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
23 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1
24 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1

Cat 3

Name Team Points
1 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 24
2 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 22
3 Daniel Doornbos NMVS 19
4 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 11
5 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
6 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 10
7 Matt Fox Veloshop 9
8 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
9 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 8
10 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
11 joe field GSC United 6
12 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4
13 zachary kovalcik IRA Ryan Cycles 4
14 Miranda Moon Team Vitesse 3
15 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
16 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1
17 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1
18 Jonathan Puskas Half Fast Velo 1

Cat 4

Name Team Points
1 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 43
2 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 42
3 Brian Leber 40
4 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 37
5 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 36
6 Scott McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 36
7 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 31
8 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 25
9 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 19
10 Paul Kanz United Finance 19
11 Eric White Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 18
12 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
13 Jay Brown Portland Velo 14
14 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
15 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City 12
16 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 12
17 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
18 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 11
19 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
20 Ryan Elting 9
21 Andrew Smith Veloshop 9
22 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 8
23 Neal Gallagher 7
24 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 7
25 John Howe Team Beer 7
26 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
27 William Nickey River City Bicycles 6
28 Andrew Morton Portland State University 6
29 David Bisers Veloshop 5
30 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
31 Mike Bennett Bike Central 4
32 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
33 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 3
34 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3
35 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
36 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1
37 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 1
38 Adam Leckie 1

Cat 5

Name Team Points
1 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 12
2 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 11
3 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 10
4 Andrew Smith Veloshop 9
5 Eric White Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 8
6 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
7 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
8 Alex Accetta Portland State University 5
9 Andrew Morton 4
10 Ryan Elting 1 Error 3
11 John Howe Team Beer 2
12 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 1

Jr Men

Name Team Points
1 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
2 Ricky Schimmell Forza Jet Velo 3
3 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
4 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
5 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
6 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 1

Jr Wmn

Name Team Points
1 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
2 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 2
3 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 2

Mst 50+

Name Team Points
1 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 12
2 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 7
3 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 7
4 Chris Rycewicz Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 6
5 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 5
6 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3
7 Chris Rycewicz Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2
8 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
9 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2

Mst Men

Name Team Points
1 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
2 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 7
4 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 6
5 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 4
6 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
7 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
8 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 3
9 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1

Mst Wmn

Name Team Points
1 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 4
2 Donna Smith Bike Central 3
3 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 2

Women

Name Team Points
1 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 16
2 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 13
3 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 12
4 Emily Charbonneau 12
5 Miranda Moon Team Vitesse 10
6 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 8
7 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 4
8 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 4
9 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 4
10 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 3
11 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 3
12 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 1

Women Cat 4

Name Team Points
1 Camille Hook Bike Central 21
2 Heather Johnston Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
3 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
4 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
5 Meagan Main Megan 1

Women E

Name Team Points
1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 2
2 Emily Charbonneau 1