Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
June 14, 2007

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 108 Molly Cameron Veloshop 12
2 1323 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 8
3 803 Daniel Doornbos NMVS 8
4 835 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 7
5 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
6 770 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
7 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
8 862 James Adamson Veloshop 3
9 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
10 885 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 1
11 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
12 384 Craig Sinanian Bike Central
13 179 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
14 688 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Category 3

Num Name Team Points
1 2055 zachary kovalcik IRA Ryan Cycles 12
2 185 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 12
3 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
4 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 7
5 1066 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City 4
6 342 joe field GSC United 3
7 1500 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 2
8 1413 Brian Leber 2
9 807 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
10 538 Karl Choltus GSC United
11 301 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
12 477 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 509 Patrick Hartigan United Finance
14 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
15 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 1054 Drew Tracy 343 Racing
18 Douglas Duguay
19 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles

Category 4

Num Name Team Points
1 2534 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 19
2 1272 Alex Mansker 12
3 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 8
4 1025 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
5 2281 Jay Brown Portland Velo 4
6 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
7 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
8 591 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
9 1083 Scott McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 1402 Kevin Hedahl Ironclad Performance Wear
11 1415 Andrew Smith Veloshop
12 1442 Jeremy Moore Richmand Ciclismo
13 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance
14 2350 Neal Gallagher
15 JOHN CLEMENT
16 1927 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club

Women/Juniors

Num Name Team Points
1 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 14
2 421 Heather Johnston Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
3 1326 Emily Charbonneau 10
4 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
5 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
6 999 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
7 925 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo 1
8 931 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club