World Single Speed CX Championship

Estacada, OR
November 11, 2007

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Men SS

Num Name Team City Laps
1 214 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team Santa Cruz, CA 6
2 155 Adam Craig 6
3 149 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team 6
4 54 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com Bend 6
5 77 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Porltand 6
6 17 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team Portland 6
7 118 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 6
8 91 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland 6
9 18 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles Portland, OR 6
10 88 John Walrod River City Bicycles Portland, OR 6
11 1 Carl Decker Giant Portland 6
12 93 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery Portland 6
13 52 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop/Kona Springfield 6
14 86 Steve WASMUND Cutthroat Racing Bountiful, UT 6
15 84 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
16 34 Jeff Curtes Portland 6
17 116 Scott Ramsey Gentle Lovers 6
18 80 Kevin Stroede Gentle Lovers Portland 6
19 103 Louie Fountain Moscow 6
20 24 Matthias BEHRENDS Sycip Racing San Fransisco, CA 6
21 158 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 6
22 151 Nat Pellman 6
23 104 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing Portland 6
24 111 Bryce Young Binghams/Northshore Ogden, Ut 6
25 71 Jake Rosenfeld Forest Grove 6
26 83 Brad Urban Veloshop Hood River 6
27 92 wille Yli-luoma Portland 6
28 76 Churchill SCOTT Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Phoenix 6
29 70 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 6
30 102 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
31 61 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
32 100 Keven MOWEN Rivendell San Francisco 6
33 49 Joel Grover The Bike Gallery Portland 6
34 65 Brian Nilsson Yakima Products/Super Relax Portland 6
35 119 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 6
36 134 Drew Kinney Team Wreck 6
37 42 Brian FORNES K.I.S.S. Seattle, WA 6
38 131 Paolo Dabbeni Italia 6
39 32 Andrew YEE Cyclocross Magazine Mountain View, CA 6
40 152 Tony Tapay Showers Pass 6
41 38 John Dorfer Veloshop Portland 6
42 135 Jack Fraser Team Slacker 6
43 25 David Bisers Veloshop Portland, OR 6
44 129 Jesse Graden Veloshop 6
45 69 Ryan Richardson CBC Racing/KISS Kross Olympia, WA 6
46 126 Isaac Harris Veloshop 6
47 46 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Portland 6
48 27 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing Portland, OR 6
49 75 Brian Schultz Existential Velo Portland 6
50 36 Mike CURTES Big Ring Racing Mequon, WI 6
51 37 Dirty DAVE Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver, WA 6
52 146 Jim Miller Cyclepath Racing 6
53 139 Dan Cheever Evil 6
54 124 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 6
55 41 Brian FLAHERTY KISSKross Telluride, CO 6
56 109 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 6
57 101 Joe Partridge Founder's Ales Portland 6
58 30 Scott Clark Visenka Carmichael, CA 6
59 45 Brian Garretson Veloshop Portland 6
60 40 Ryan Ferro Portland 6
61 94 Timothy Mason PDX-FXD Portland 5
62 73 Andrew Ross Portland 5
63 26 William Clanton Hillsboro, OR 5
64 136 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 5
65 121 Sacha White Gentle Lovers 5
66 122 Inglis/Brooks Inglis/Retrotec 5
67 89 Chris WELLS sycip/retrotec Santa Rosa, CA 5
68 60 Andy MAY Challenged Athletes Foundation Dublin, CA 5
69 39 Brian Ellin race.cx Portland 5
70 98 Mike Hilbrandt Pereira Cycles Portland 5
71 51 John Howe Team Beer Portland 5
72 55 James Jonke Portland 5
73 153 Boone Tompkins BMF 5
74 22 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop San Fransisco, CA 6
75 150 Jacob Furnace Eddy Merkain 5
76 16 Chris DiStefano Beaverton 4
77 158 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 4
DNF 62 Andy McKerrow The Bike Gallery Portland 4
DNF 292 Doug Moak 3
DNF 107 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Portland 2
DNF 57 Paul Laak woodlawn Velo Portland 2
DNF 156 #156 2
DNF 28 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland, OR 1
DNF 63 Ryan Miller Cutthroat Racing/Singlephile Salt Lake City, UT 1
DNF 72 David Ross Portland 1
DNF 74 Pat Schott Black Market Racing Ketchum, ID 1
DNF 66 Dan Peterson ByrneInvent Seattle, WA 1

Women SS

Num Name Team City Laps
1 15 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles Portland, OR 6
2 7 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles Portland, OR 6
3 4 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Portland 6
4 132 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 5
5 96 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching Portland, OR 5
6 130 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Hood River 5
7 9 Kate SCHEIDER FTS/North Atlantic Velo Denver, CO 5
8 10 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles Portland 5
9 128 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 5
10 3 Linda Eckhart Visenka/Desalvo Auburn, CA 5
11 13 Megan Faris River City Bicycles Portland 5
12 120 Colleen Flaherty FTS 5
13 97 Betsy Platt River City Bicycles Porltand, Or 5
14 11 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo Portland 5
15 114 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte Portland 5
16 5 Alix KERL Surly Minneapolis, MN 5
17 12 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 5
18 95 Kendra Wenzel Wenzel Coaching Portland, OR 5
19 133 Jennifer Schweitzer Eddy Merkin 5
20 154 Jennifer Herald Eddy Merkin 5
21 117 Elicia Cardenas Veloshop 5
22 14 Kate     Weck     River City Bicycles Portland, OR 5
23 8 Tacia Miller Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
24 6 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver, WA 5
25 110 Danielle Booth Portland 4