Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4

Baker City, OR
June 30, 2013

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

If you have questions or corrections, please email Bill Wykoff.

Updated August 18, 2013 at 8:14 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Time
1 Cameron Clark 4:55:50
2 Leland Gilmore 4:57:40
3 Larry Jackson 4:57:55
4 Brian Dagnon 4:58:19
5 Erik Peterson 4:58:19
6 Greg Petersen 4:59:12
7 Rob Angelo 4:59:13
8 Perry Hall 4:59:27
9 Davis Hand 4:59:46
10 Andrew Harris 5:01:03
11 David Christenson 5:02:21
12 Edward Rosenberg 5:04:14
13 Jesse Coombs 5:05:16
14 Adam Kennedy 5:05:16
15 Robert Carver 5:05:31
16 Chris Ward 5:06:11
17 Brooks Stevenson 5:06:13
18 Robert Hargrove 5:06:31
19 Henry Hamby 5:06:53
20 David Carter 5:08:41
21 David Neubeck 5:09:19
22 Josh Martell 5:09:19
23 Jeff Coffman 5:09:59
24 Wade Goff 5:10:05
25 Mike Selinger 5:15:45
26 Josh Carter 5:17:15
27 Bennett Shane 5:18:20
28 Ryan Thompson 5:25:18
29 Glenn Johnson 5:28:10
30 Richard Lorenz 5:32:19
31 Montgomery Hill 5:32:19
32 Stephen Henry 5:32:56
33 Vince Blaney 5:37:43
34 Eddie DeLisle 5:44:20
35 Allen Butler 5:44:20
36 Erik Voldengen 5:44:55
37 Peter Seelig 6:31:04
38 Bukie Mabayoje 7:33:53
DNF Josef Carlson
DNF Cristian Fuentes
DNF Will Harden
DNF jon thomsen
DNF Ken James
DNF Sean Bergman
DNF Antonio Castaneda JR
DNF Joseph Ferron
DNF Tony Coca
DNS Sam Caroca
DNS Erik Spillman
DNS Justin Tutor
DNS Kevin Bernstein

Category 3 Women

Name Time
1 Tawnie Mcdonald 5:36:31
2 Brenna Wrye-Simpson 5:36:47
3 Rachel Lee 5:36:53
4 Caroline Dezendorf 5:39:38
5 Alana Armstrong 5:45:43
6 Sarah Brown 5:48:16
7 Karey Miles 5:48:31
8 Brooke Stehley 6:08:05
DNF Amanda McNabb
DNS Lara Kessler

Category 4 Women

Name Time
1 Lisa Kolesar 5:45:43
2 Jordan Faulds 6:01:41
3 rachel bagley 6:06:01


Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Dominic Clay 5:01:08
2 Michael Finley 5:02:49
3 jake armstrong 5:04:47
4 Trevor Moon 5:04:47
5 Andrew Hawley 5:05:24
6 Riley McCammon 5:07:08
7 Nick Hudson 5:07:46
8 Bradley Hogan 5:08:11
9 Dan Liberator 5:09:39
10 Adam Vogt 5:09:56
11 Zachary Jabin 5:10:26
12 Conor Collins 5:10:35
13 Eric Speakman 5:11:09
14 Nathan Etzel 5:11:43
15 Michael Heidenreich 5:12:30
16 Andrej Miske 5:19:10
17 Will Hahn 5:26:47
18 Jesus Sanchez 5:28:55
19 Douglass Cook 5:33:55
20 Jonathan Howland 5:37:00
21 Chris Jackson 5:37:27
22 Brady Callahan 5:38:19
23 Chad Olson 5:38:25
24 Kyle McCall 5:42:25
25 Steve Popp 5:43:10
26 Jerome Leedy 5:46:36
27 Tim Backoff 5:50:50
28 Ryan Morgan 6:05:04
29 Adam Engelmeyer 6:05:12
30 Chris Scanlon 6:10:25
31 Anthony Roberts 6:10:56
32 Charles Henderson 6:17:52
33 Michael Zaccaro 6:18:44
34 Tim Coghlan 6:24:02
35 John Palumbo 6:34:52
36 Joseph French 6:46:43
37 Kyle Thornton 6:46:47
38 Aaron Even 6:47:01
39 John Wannarka 6:55:03
DNS Chris Haskell
DNS Matt Briggs

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Name Time
1 Andrew Kulmatiski 4:52:34
2 Alison Frye 4:52:34
3 Matt Williams 4:53:06
4 Matthew Carinio 4:55:39
5 Mark Schaefer 4:55:43
6 louie amelburu 4:56:27
7 Gary Porter 4:57:05
8 Edward Micek 4:57:20
9 Mike Henry 4:57:46
10 Andrew Sargent 4:58:11
11 Brian Seguin 4:59:47
12 Donald Armstrong 5:07:15
13 Greg Arden 5:08:02
14 Corey Anderson 5:09:57
15 Craig Nunes 5:12:58
16 Patrick Hampton 5:16:50
17 Alex Rosenast 5:23:42
18 Doug Smith 5:54:11
DNF Dave Matthews
DNF Wes Stephens
DNF Marcus Nedelmann
DNF Richard Thomas
DNS James Ferguson
DNS Stephen Tueller
DNS Todd Baumeister
DNS michael rushton

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 David Caplan 5:05:46
2 Wayne Boyle 5:05:54
3 Jonathan Sharp 5:05:54
4 Michael P Austin 5:11:25
5 Gene Raphaelian 5:17:47
6 Charles Barrett 7:11:05
DNF Craig Larsen
DNS Jeff Hunteman

Pro/1/2 Men

Name Time
1 Steve Fisher 4:25:55
2 Kaler MARSHALL 4:26:09
3 Hugo Fregoso 4:26:14
4 Galen Mittermann 4:26:23
5 Jason Bethel 4:26:31
6 Robert Pasco 4:27:10
7 Ian Baldwin 4:27:10
8 Steven Davis 4:27:10
9 Lang Reynolds 4:27:10
10 Brian Funk 4:28:08
11 Tim Root 4:29:07
12 Joshua Liberles 4:29:12
13 Steven Wilssens 4:29:30
14 David Fleischhauer 4:30:36
15 Zach Heskett 4:31:40
16 Dwayne Farr 4:31:49
17 Dillon Caldwell 4:31:49
18 Josh LaGrange 4:34:00
19 Seth Merriman 4:35:06
20 Trevor Spahr 4:38:30
21 Brad Winn 4:38:30
22 Robb Floth 4:40:04
23 John Hartnett 4:42:57
24 Stephen Bedford 4:43:11
25 David Bangor 4:43:20
26 Jeremy Ward 4:44:20
27 Kai Applequist 4:44:20
28 Colton Hlavinka 4:44:26
29 Ben Monahgan 4:45:48
30 Brent Carlson 4:49:05
31 Rusty Dodge 4:49:53
32 Brandon Lynch 4:50:15
33 Joshua Howard 4:58:33
34 Zach Heath 4:59:54
35 Mark Franks 5:01:28
36 Alex Telitsine 5:01:55
37 Brian Sather 5:02:48
38 Robert HOENE 5:04:22
39 Kevin Hansen 5:04:51
40 Jesse Kroll 5:11:08
41 Doug Laplaca 5:11:27
42 Tim Smith 5:11:52
43 Joe Baum 5:12:44
44 Timothy Lang 5:15:32
45 Travis Biechele 5:16:30
46 Garrett McAllister 5:19:38
47 John ROGERS 5:43:23
DNF Tavish Taylor
DNF Jonathan McCoy
DNF Bill Booth
DNF Jason Cemanski
DNF Kyle Farrell
DNF Stuart Wight
DNF Christopher Bagg
DNF David Kuhns
DNF David Zimbelman
DNF Andrew Coe

Pro/1/2 Women

Name Time
1 Anna Christiansen 5:36:09
2 Alison Frye 5:36:13
3 Leia Tyrrell 5:36:24
4 Jane Despas 5:39:36
5 Kristina Hughes 5:39:43
6 Heather Albert 5:39:59
7 Jennifer Burtner 5:45:23
8 Betsy Cordes 5:58:46
9 Martha Walsh 6:03:28
10 gina kavesh 6:08:38
11 Izette Swan 6:08:38