Hop Cross at Rogue Farms

Salem, OR
September 20, 2015
If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 20, 2015 at 7:35 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 65 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 42 Aumsville 5 36:41
2 66 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 47 Eugene 5 38:58
3 62 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo 55 Salem 5 42:13
4 64 Scott Coleman 45 Beaverton 5 42:33
5 63 Scott Wood 40 Keizer 5 43:53
6 31 John Degenhardt 60 Portland 4 36:23
7 67 Cheryl Raeburn 59 Vancouver 4 42:47
8 24 David Groskopf 61 Vancouver 4 46:57

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 727 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 17 Salem 5 43:54
2 734 Terri Canaga 4 38:21 number sideways
3 729 Kristy Makowichuk 38 Lake oswego 4 38:54
4 731 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 56 Eugene 4 39:43
5 732 Pam Learned 4 40:29
6 733 Robyn Sanders Wilson 4 43:57
7 728 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 13 Salem 4 44:42
8 730 Taunie Alley 3 40:04

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 10 Grant Berry RealWheelsBike.com 39 Albany 10 0:58:49
2 2 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 38 Forest Grove 10 0:59:46
3 54 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 48 Portland 10 0:59:56
4 69 Patrick Means 10 1:00:56
5 64 Michael Wilson Team S+M 54 Corvallis 10 1:01:10
6 66 Billy Truelove CoMotion 10 1:02:44
7 65 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 36 Salem 10 1:02:46
8 67 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 47 Eugene 10 1:02:49
9 30 Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team 30 Salem 9 0:57:59
10 63 Howard Grahan Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 9 0:58:31
11 68 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Happy Valley 9 0:59:26
12 26 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 26 Scio 9 1:02:33
DNF 31 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 17 Salem 5 1:02:33

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 65 Jeff Smith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 34 Forest Grove 7 44:24
2 14 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 34 Eugene 7 45:44
3 38 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 7 47:25
4 21 Nathan Agalzoff 33 Forest Grove 7 47:50
5 64 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing 32 Eugene 6 43:25
6 66 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portland 6 46:55

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 93 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling 23 Salem 6 41:05
2 22 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 36 Albany 6 41:06
3 92 Joseph Cooper 6 41:13
4 91 Ryan McLaughlin 26 Bend 6 41:25
5 5 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30 vancouver 6 43:27
6 90 Brandon Wagner 6 45:13

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 734 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 37 Salem 6 42:54
2 736 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 40 Salem 6 45:01
3 731 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 47 Eugene 6 45:37
4 732 Doug Bowman 47 Corvallis 6 45:37
5 733 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo 49 Stayton 5 42:13
6 735 Scott Bugado 5 44:35

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 99 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland 4 26:55
2 14 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 12 eugene 4 29:58
3 80 Miles Revenaugh 12 Mulino 4 31:04
4 98 Dylan Makowichuk 11 Lake oswego 3 27:02

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age Laps Time
1 811 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 4 33:20
2 838 delaney bergerson Capitol Velo 11 3 37:13

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 99 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland 4 26:55

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 811 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 4 33:20
2 808 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 17 Salem 3 26:16
3 834 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 13 Salem 3 29:12
4 838 delaney bergerson Capitol Velo 3 37:13

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 834 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 13 Salem 3 29:12

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 808 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 17 Salem 3 26:16

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 378 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Keizer 10 1:03:43
2 380 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Portland 9 0:59:08
3 308 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 49 Gresham 9 0:59:38
4 379 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 38 Portland 9 1:00:00
DNF 382 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team 42 Keizer 6 1:00:00
DNF 381 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Wilsonville 3 1:00:00
DNF 350 Eric Vickers Half Penny Cycling Team 48 Salem 2 1:00:00

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 592 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 lake oswego 7 46:24
2 575 Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky 40 Corvallis 7 46:32
3 610 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 38 Salem 7 46:32
4 622 Jarod Seaman 44 salem 7 47:01
5 660 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 45 Springfield 7 47:30
6 661 Bernard Acevedo Real Wheels Bicycle Studio 42 Eugene 7 47:52
7 659 Chris Moore 41 Salem 7 48:03
8 600 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 39 Bend 7 48:37
9 606 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 45 Lake Oswego 6 43:43
10 625 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Lake Oswego 6 46:02
DNF 629 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Aurora 2 46:02

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 426 Anthony Colistro Half Penny Cycling Team 43 salem 6 43:04
2 423 Chris Wierman 43 tualatin 6 43:20
3 421 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 56 Tigard 6 43:42
4 422 James Owen Capitol Velo 46 Salem 6 44:20
5 425 Tyler Jackson Half Penny Cycling Team 36 Salem 6 44:20
6 424 Tim Sinatra 6 44:34
7 385 Andy Morris 45 Portland 6 45:15
8 311 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 46 Beaverton 5 46:30

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 305 Greg Talbert 53 Portland 7 47:06
2 274 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 50 Eugene 7 47:29
3 273 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 58 Eugene 7 47:53
4 323 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing Portland 7 48:28
5 320 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion eugene 7 48:38
6 312 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 53 Portland 6 43:19
7 278 Paul Mautner Veloforma 57 Portland 6 43:36
8 286 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 50 Eugene 6 44:40
9 322 Emannel McGladery 6 45:00
10 321 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5 42:19

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 506 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 64 Eugene 6 42:14
2 501 Tom Webb Team Rose City 63 Portland 6 42:47
3 504 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 61 Eugene 6 43:12
4 519 Robert Fox CoMotion Factory Team 64 Keizer 6 44:10
5 508 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 62 Portland 6 48:32
6 511 Edward Lanton 65 Portland 5 42:37
7 520 Loren Russell 73 Corvallis 5 44:48
8 518 JP Petrin 5 47:23

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 23 Deb Bauer Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 40 Eugene 5 38:20

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 510 Meagan Bozeman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Sherwood 5 38:32

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 622 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 60 Corvallis 5 40:12
2 620 Loraine Blake Cyclepath Racing 50 Portland 5 40:46
3 602 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 62 Lake Oswego 5 44:04
4 621 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 Corvallis 5 46:14

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 602 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Eugene 7 43:55
2 601 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Corvallis 7 44:39
3 606 Mike Bene JVA 7 45:30
4 553 Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team Salem 7 47:24
5 513 Sven MacAller Portland 7 47:24
6 600 Colin Marthaller Wood Village 6 45:57
7 571 Paul Kanz Portland 6 47:10
8 603 Jake Witty Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Corvallis 5 43:34
9 605 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 5 48:34
10 604 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 4 48:34

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 870 Rachel Bagley Breadwinner Cycles 37 Portland 9 1:04:47
2 860 Sharon Trammell Hapi-Go! 20 Scio 8 0:59:53
3 886 Jennifer Pereau 8 1:00:28

Women C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 276 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 22 Portland 5 38:02
2 287 Michelle Cleland 5 42:09
3 288 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 42 Oregon city 5 43:50
4 258 Rose-Ann Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 47 Lake Oswego 5 46:54