Harvest Cross Series: Can Chaser CX

Redmond, OR. September 11, 2021

Part of the Harvest Cross Series

Updated September 11, 2021 at 4:55 PM

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 202 Webster Wilson 50 Portland 8 1:00:52
2 212 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing 56 BEND 8 1:01:33
3 209 Paul Armstrong 39 Bend 8 1:02:13
4 210 Matt Jamison 41 Portland 8 1:02:52
5 211 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 42 BEND 8 1:03:22
6 532 James Green Trusty Switchblade 51 Portland 8 1:04:32
7 217 Rick Metz BicycleAttorney.com 54 Portland 7 1:00:22
8 213 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 41 Eugene 7 1:00:31
DNF 204 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 45 Medford 4 1:00:31

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 100 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 43 Bend 6 49:50
2 215 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 6 50:14
3 108 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 48 Bend 6 51:13
4 109 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 45 Bend 6 51:29
5 660 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 49 Bend 5 44:28
6 103 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 5 44:53
7 106 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 51 Portland 5 45:36
8 107 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 44 BEND 5 46:39
9 110 Lorena Brown 5 48:34
DNF 104 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 2 48:34

Category 1/2 Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 16 Henry Nadell 24 Durango, CO 8 0:56:50
2 23 Carl Decker Bend 8 0:56:53
3 18 Felipe Nystrom 39 Portland 8 0:57:27
4 20 James Williams 42 Bend 8 0:57:30
5 14 Ian Brown 17 Bend 8 0:57:43
6 4 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 24 Vancouver 8 0:58:21
7 3 Landon Farnworth 23 BEND 8 0:58:26
8 12 Stephen Hartzel 39 Portland 8 0:59:24
9 13 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling 16 Bend 8 0:59:25
10 10 Jacob Olander Deschutes Brewery 19 Bend 8 0:59:27
11 24 Marshall Greene 40 Bend 8 0:59:56
12 19 Benn Stover 33 Hood River 8 1:00:16
13 17 Sean Corey 39 Vancouver 8 1:00:21
14 25 Damian Schmitt Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 8 1:00:44
15 7 Josh Kelley 38 BEND 8 1:01:14
16 11 Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective 18 Bend 8 1:04:03
17 9 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 18 Bend 7 0:56:56
18 15 Shane Johnson 39 Redmond 7 0:56:56
DNF 1 Max Ritzow Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 21 Eugene 2 0:56:56

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 9 Sophie RussenbergerSophie Team S&M 24 6 48:56
2 7 Natasha Visnack 18 Bend 6 49:01
3 5 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39 Portland 6 51:01
4 8 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37 Hood River 5 44:23
5 10 Madeline Stover 17 Portland 5 45:15
6 6 Rhys May 33 Portland 5 45:37
7 1 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 28 Portland 5 46:21

Category 1/2/3 Junior Open

Num Name Team Age Laps Time
1 507 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 6 46:59
2 506 TYLER WINANS Cascadia Junior Cycling 18 6 48:43
3 505 Bryce White Cascadia Junior Cycling 17 6 49:17
4 504 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 14 6 52:05
5 508 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 6 52:18
6 500 Day Cooper Cascadia Junior Cycling 17 5 45:59

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 600 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18 tigard 4 43:13

Category 2/3 Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 512 Bradford Smith 39 Portland 8 1:02:20
2 525 Brent Poole Pacific Office Automation Cycling 35 Bend 8 1:02:22
3 527 Scott Scholz 39 Portland 8 1:02:25
4 521 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 17 West Linn 7 0:56:19
5 523 Ryan McLaughlin Boneyard Cycling 33 Bend 7 0:56:20
6 503 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 32 Bend 7 0:56:46
7 524 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 35 Bend 7 0:57:25
8 530 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 54 Portland 7 0:57:42
9 520 Paul Hynes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 39 Bend 7 0:57:49
10 518 Casey DePeel Bonk Collective 34 Bend 7 0:59:34
11 529 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 20 tigard 7 0:59:49
12 511 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 44 Gresham 7 1:01:17
13 531 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 41 Bend 7 1:04:02
DNF 519 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 41 Portland 3 1:04:02
DNF 528 Jacob Barnett 26 Troutdale 1 1:04:02

Category 2/3 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 204 Kristi Cutter 46 Bend 6 50:27
2 201 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30 Eugene 6 50:41
3 206 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 36 Bend 5 46:06
DNF 205 Hannah Allen 28 Portland 5 46:06

Category 3 Masters 35+ Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 126 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45 The Dalles 6 49:05
2 135 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel 42 Bend 6 50:16
3 130 Christopher VanWaning 49 Bend 6 50:27
4 105 David Visnack 53 Bend 6 50:41
5 134 Pat Addabbo 36 Bend 6 51:11
6 128 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend 6 51:55
7 121 John Adkins 42 Bend 5 43:22
8 131 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 62 Bend 5 43:27
9 133 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 5 43:36
10 136 Derek Koops 52 Bend 5 44:34
11 123 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 46 BEND 5 44:42
12 110 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 48 Portland 5 44:51
13 115 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 51 Portland 5 44:58
14 124 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 5 45:32
15 125 Casey Varnum 36 Bend 5 46:16
16 132 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 42 Bend 5 47:20
17 122 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 5 47:36
18 103 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 53 Camas 5 48:18
DNF 108 Adam Vanarsdall 50 Portland 3 48:18
DNF 127 Brett Golden Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Bend 1 48:18
DNF 129 Russ Morgenson 52 Bend 4 48:18

Category 3 Masters 35+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 505 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 5 44:21
2 507 Jenny Adkins 46 Portland 5 47:25
3 506 Jennifer Greeve Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 44 Bend 5 47:25
4 510 Melissa Byrd 5 47:25
5 508 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 5 50:16
6 500 Renee Beard 54 Eugene 5 50:21
DNF 509 Hayley McClure 36 Bend 2 50:21

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 17 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 14 Bend 3 24:58
2 13 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 3 25:48
3 21 Connor Olsen 12 Bend 3 29:53
4 18 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 12 bend 3 29:54
5 26 Henry Linn Bend 3 31:08
6 24 Cannon Hahn 13 Bend 3 33:00
7 16 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 11 Gresham 3 34:32
8 19 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 12 Bend 3 35:33
9 22 Konnor Elek Team 10 Barrel 11 Bend 3 37:31
10 25 Brooks Hahn Bend 3 38:36
11 23 Bridger Mills 10 Bend 2 30:45

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 454 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 tigard 3 34:40
2 459 Noella Holt 11 Bend 3 36:28
DNF 460 Zoe Austin 9 Bend 1 36:28

Category 4 Masters 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 8 Gerardo Perez 42 Wilsonville 5 46:31
2 22 Devin Mast 45 Bend 5 47:25
3 21 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 58 Portland 5 47:52
4 20 Brian Harris Team 10 Barrel 38 Bend 5 49:07
5 2 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 53 Portland 5 49:19
6 13 Chester Artman 51 LAKE OSWEGO 5 49:39
7 1 Gary Schulte 47 Happy Valley 4 43:37

Category 4 Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 511 Jacob Barnett 26 Troutdale 5 42:35
2 514 Zachary A Bloomfield 33 5 42:38
3 513 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 31 Portland 5 44:24
4 509 Mark Amondson 39 Redmond 5 44:59
5 512 Tony O'Dell 38 Bend 5 48:59
6 515 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel 31 Bend 5 49:30

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 358 Charley Erickson 32 Portland 5 44:12
2 354 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 34 Corvallis 5 44:20
3 360 Kim Ely 47 Bend 5 48:27
4 359 Anna Jo Clary 28 Seattle 5 49:01
5 350 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 5 49:30
6 357 Germaine Dougherty 42 Bend 5 49:42
7 351 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 39 Portland 5 51:03
8 353 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 30 Portland 4 44:05

Category 5 Open

Num Name Age City Laps Time
1 704 Todd Young 33 Portland 5 45:51
2 713 Jeff Gepper 35 EUGENE 5 47:23
3 715 Christopher M Glenn 45 Portland 5 48:20
4 714 Adam Mendel 36 Bend 4 41:25

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 4 Libby McKnight 23 Bend 5 47:33
2 6 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel Bend 5 50:45
3 3 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery 40 BEND 4 42:49
4 1 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 71 Corvallis 4 50:06
5 5 Jessica M Prior 34 Portland 3 44:21

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 812 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 43 Albany 5 43:51
2 813 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 47 Bend 5 43:51
3 804 Jason Evans 45 West Linn 5 45:07
4 810 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 5 45:31
5 807 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 41 Oregon City 5 45:49
6 808 Josue Jimenez 37 Bingen 5 46:11
7 806 Mark Sather 51 TIGARD 5 46:25
8 811 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 49 Bend 5 47:37
9 803 Doug Bowman Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 54 Corvallis 5 48:28
10 801 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 45 Hood River 5 50:04
11 809 Mark Westerfield 48 Gaston 4 47:05

Masters 50+ Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 801 Rick Metz BicycleAttorney.com 54 Portland 5 39:27
2 802 John McCaffrey 57 Portland 5 39:31
3 808 James Coats 58 Bend 5 39:38
4 804 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 52 Vancouver 5 39:50
5 811 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 52 Bend 5 39:55
6 810 David Visnack 53 Bend 5 41:05
7 807 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 54 Portland 5 41:11
8 813 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 53 Corvallis 5 42:25
9 806 James Tervo Team S&M 52 Portland 5 43:00
10 822 Jeff Nary Murder of Crows 57 Bend 5 44:53
11 814 Robert Tadjiki Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 56 Portland 5 45:33
12 821 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 5 46:56
13 809 Dave Torrance 52 Bend 5 47:06
14 820 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 55 Bend 5 48:17
15 819 Michael Coe WebCyclery Racing 58 Bend 4 39:50
16 823 Chester Artman 51 LAKE OSWEGO 4 41:21
17 824 Erik Clem 59 Beaverton 3 44:34

Masters 50+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 903 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 55 Portland 5 47:25
2 456 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 50 Portland 5 47:25
3 904 Tracy Ellwein Team 10 Barrel 52 Camas 5 48:42
4 818 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 5 50:55
5 905 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 54 Oregon City 4 49:13

Masters 60+ Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 118 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 62 Bend 5 43:01
2 107 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 69 PORTLAND 5 45:21
3 115 Erik Goodfriend 62 portland 5 45:43
4 123 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 63 Bend 5 48:33
5 119 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 62 Redmond 5 48:36
6 105 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 61 Bend 5 49:12
7 121 Andrew Peterson 63 Portland 5 49:12
8 114 Fred Christensen 67 Bend 4 40:27
9 116 Ken Lanteigne 62 Gresham 4 40:50
10 122 Dan Davis 64 Bend 4 41:36
11 117 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 68 Bend 4 42:00
12 120 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 61 Bend 4 42:13

Masters 60+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 951 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 63 Trout Lake 5 48:14

Masters 70+ Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 254 Tom Heywood 75 Wenatchee 4 39:54
2 253 Steve Rearden 71 Portland 4 40:16
3 255 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 76 Bend 4 43:15
4 250 Loren Russell 80 Corvallis 4 48:04
5 252 Edward Lanton 72 Portland 4 49:45
6 256 Frank Fleetham Murder of Crows 79 Bend 3 51:31

Singlespeed Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 627 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 41 Bend 6 44:25
2 611 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 45 Medford 6 44:30
3 609 Bradford Smith 39 Portland 6 44:53
4 602 Gabriel Linn 45 Bend 6 46:06
5 625 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 41 Portland 6 48:22
6 615 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 44 Gresham 6 48:46
7 619 Zachary A Bloomfiled Team 10 Barrel 52 Camas 6 49:55
8 604 Adam Vanarsdall 50 Portland 6 50:18
9 605 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 31 Portland 6 51:43
10 601 Todd Young 33 Portland 6 51:58
11 623 Ken Hahn 48 Bend 6 52:16
12 629 Mark Sather 51 TIGARD 6 52:22
13 624 Pat Addabbo 36 Bend 6 52:57
14 626 John Gulick 46 Portland 6 53:11
15 608 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 48 Portland 6 55:35
16 622 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 47 Bend 5 44:13
17 612 Josue Jimenez 37 Bingen 5 44:34
18 621 Jeff Nary Murder of Crows 57 Bend 5 44:46
19 620 Christopher M Glenn 45 Portland 5 45:20
DNF 628 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 41 Bend 4 45:20

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 455 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37 Hood River 6 50:36
2 459 Rhys May 33 Portland 6 51:55
3 450 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 51 Portland 5 45:47
4 456 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 50 Portland 5 46:32
5 460 Jenny Adkins 5 48:27
6 453 Heather Pola Team Finger 49 Hood River 5 49:48
7 457 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 4 44:46
8 452 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 71 Corvallis 4 55:35
DNF 458 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 45 Bend 3 55:35