Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 19, 2006

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 533 bob raker Vancouver 17
2 316 Todd Rosier United Finance Hillsboro 15
3 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Beaverton 11
4 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard 10
5 478 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 9
6 91 Matthew Slater Excel Sports Portland 9
7 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 7
8 523 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop Portland 6
9 101 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery Portland 6
10 1180 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland 4
11 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
12 1338 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland 3
13 570 Mark Clem Lake Oswego 2
14 1223 Darroll Batke Hillsboro 2
15 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro 1
16 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Lake Oswego 1
17 625 Eric Simensen Bridgetown Velo Vancouver
18 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club Portland
19 504 Anderson Folts Veloshop Portland
20 891 Todd Crowson IE bikes Camas
21 305 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com Portland
22 321 David Hart Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
23 534 James Randall Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
24 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland
25 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland
26 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Gresham

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 1219 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland 19
2 1172 Mark Johnson Bridgetown Velo Portland 16
3 1102 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 14
4 2172 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 10
5 94 Jake Bos Team Bike Tires Direct 7
6 1924 Chris Miller Hillsboro 6
7 1133 Terry Knight North River Racing Vancouver 6
8 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 6
9 1970 Ken Spiess Portland 5
10 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
11 2191 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 2
12 1114 Jess Mace Portland 2
13 1367 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 2
14 2137 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct Kalama 1
15 1138 Ken James Wilsonville
16 ?
17 1610 Tim Dorman Vancouver
18 2249 Dan MacNaughton Portland
19 1918 Jeff Standish Gateway/Speedzone Gresham
20 1610 Tim Dorman Vancouver
21 1057 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone Clackamas
22 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City Portland
23 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance Portland
24 2109 Jim Hinkley EBS, Inc Portland
25 2404 Marc Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
26 1288 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles Gresham
27 1791 Jon Polonsky Portland
28 1259 David Bachman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Tualatin
29 2260 Andrew Wilson Veloshop Portland
30 2383 Erich Meihoff Portland
31 1987 Jean Boily Vancouver
32 2169 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone Portland
33 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
34 1911 Dale Winters Aloha
35 1047 Curt Dewees River City Bicycles Portland
36 2110 Juan Cagampang Portland
37 1989 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City Tigard
38 ?
39 1109 Sam Porter North River Racing Vancouver

Novice Masters

Num Name Team City Points
1 1941 Paolo Dabbeni Portland 17
2 1964 Andrew Peterson Portland 15
3 2340 Parker Johnstone Wilsonville Honda Redmond 10
4 2246 Sasha Lacey Veloshop Portland 8
5 50 Ted Davis 7
6 2424 Mike Liefeld Pedros Portland 6
7 1295 Mike Harter Ridgefield 6
8 1965 Jacob Balderas Pedros Portland 4
9 2305 Will Harden Tigard 3
10 2014 Darren Pennington Sherwood 2
11 1296 Kevin Denny Lake Oswego
12 1496 Kurt Stevens
13 2095 Chris Luby Half Fast Velo
14 98 TJ Richter Portland
15 73 Mike Petersen Salem
16 1942 Tim Hanrahan Portland
17 2064 Bill Alsup Portland

Novice Women

Num Name Team City
1 621 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Portland
2 686 Laura Cary bicycleattorney.com Portland
3 692 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
4 607 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
5 892 Liz Callicott bicycleattorney.com Portland
6 450 Emily Burkett bicycleattorney.com Portland
7 687 Michele Chirgwin Clackamas
8 1449 Kemberlea Brainerd Portland
9 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte Portland
10 1483 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland
11 68 Kathleen Manseau

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 626 Emily Charbonneau Portland 20
2 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland 18
3 615 Karen Henry Gresham 13
4 658 Mechele Knable 343 Racing Washougal 11
5 467 Tracy Norris-Yates Sorella Forte Portland 9
6 1474 Annie Vranizan 7
7 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko Gresham 6