Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 14, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Masters Men

Num Name Team Points
1 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 20
2 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 18
3 877 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
4 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 10
5 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 8
6 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 8
7 160 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 8
8 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 5
9 2468 Mike Sheppard 5
10 159 Todd Fawcett 3
11 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 2
12 13 Gordie Cumming 2
13 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
14 390 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 1
15 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
17 778 William Zale
18 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
19 783 John Valls Casa Bruno
20 693 Shaun Albin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
21 1728 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
23 881 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare
24 679 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
25 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
26 133 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance
28 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
29 630 joseph fricke Casa Bruno
30 626 Keith Seed
31 2162 Hugh Givens
32 1179 Terry Donovan
33 305 Aaron Bozeman Half Fast Velo
34 549 Richard Fattic
35 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
36 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
37 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
38
39 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1149 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 19
2 2744 Shaun Lindsay 15
3 1270 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 13
4 1729 Justin Serna Word-RCB 10
5 1523 Mike Berta 6
6 1373 Jon Ragsdale 5
7 2410 Chris Clemow 4
8 2062 Steve Ryker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 4
9 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 4
10 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 3
11 1090 Scott Sloat Lost River Cycling 3
12 1064 Andrew Jensen 2
13 2471 Thomas Hainisch
14 1198 Shaun Conley
15 2228 Mike Gossett Nike Cycling
16 1791 Jon Polonsky
17 2598 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
18
19 2104 James Harrah Caroma
20 2721 Russ Patterson Portland Velo
21 2155 Napoleon Cortez
22 1157 Mark Loder Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
23 1345 Greg Nyhus bicycleattorney.com
24 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
25 2558 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
26 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
27 1101 Eric McMurtry

Novice Masters Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2360 matthew cordeiro 15
2 2745 Greg Kowalsky 12
3 787 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing 10
4 2752 Thane Hubbard 8
5 2385 Peter Casey 7
6 2413 Ben Litton 6
7 2412 Derek Aqui 5
8 2335 Kevin O'Connell 4
9 1712 Will Cortez 3
10 2
11 2741 Shawn Dimke Cat 6 2
12 2436 Marc Romano
13 2646 Martin Shellard

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2830 Allison Hammond 15
2 2888 Heather Radke 12
3 2947 Erica Gielow 10
4 2985 lori loesche 8
5 2421 Anna Vaughn 7
6 2829 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 6
7 1742 Anne Hartgerink 5
8 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 4
9 453 Annie Hartman OrganicAthlete 3
10 2455 Lori Lane 2
11 2473 Laurel Tanner
12 2815 Kristin McCarthy Word-RCB
13 2472 Sallyanne Ellis
14 14 Natasha West
15 2889 Betty Farrier Sorella Forte

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 15
2 2951 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 12
3 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 12
4 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 10
5 2976 Colleen Flaherty 8
6 2957 Marca Murphy 7
7 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 6
8 2411 Tiffany Severson 5
9 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 5
10 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 4