Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 8, 2008

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated May 26, 2009 at 2:54 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 146 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling 19
2 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 17
3 176 Christopher hamilton HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 17
4 1766 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team 15
5 1770 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 10
6 878 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 8
7 900 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 5
8 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
9 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 4
10 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 2
11 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1
12 854 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team
13 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
14 628 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
15 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
16 871 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
17 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
19 138 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
20 11 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
21 837 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
22 342 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 1571 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo
24 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
25 387 Joshua Creem
26 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
27 817 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery
28 1726 Steve Marcy
29 1050 Ken Lee Skyline Velo

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 16
2 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 14
3 1752 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
4 366 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 9
5 1321 David Monnig North River Racing 8
6 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 8
7 2515 Andrew Willis 6
8 1468 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 5
9 1306 Kyle Ranson Guinness Cycling Team 4
10 2026 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 3
11 1167 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 3
12 1390 Brian Gumpert 3
13 1009 Brian Towey Disco Velo 2
14 2753 Brian Lee 2
15 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 2
16 1205 Christopher Osolin 1
17 2434 Mark Whyman
18 2557 Andrew Hayes Disco Velo
19 1092 Steven Maier NoLimitz/ICE

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 2405 Brent Poole 15
2 2007 Anthony Guisto 12
3 1085 Sam Radakovich OSU Cycling Club 10
4 2789 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 8
5 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
6 2153 Alan Whitney 7 blue/gray jersey
7 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 6
8 9 Robert Chaney 4
9 1092 Steven Maier NoLimitz/ICE 3
10 2440 Christopher Dieringer CAPA Cycling Team 2
11 2104 James Harrah Caroma
12 1 George Zack
13 1817 Bret Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 2407 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
15 2743 Ben Kelley Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 2745 Greg Kowalsky
17 2438 Matt Jamison
18 2077 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 2406 Robert Dobrey Mountain View Cycles
20 2276 Joe Leineweber
21 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 2726 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles
23 2596 Cliff Allen
24 967 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 1273 Christopher Robinson United Finance
26 980 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 2554 Jon Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club