Return on the Jedi XC

Grants Pass, OR
June 28, 2009

Part of the Return on the Jedi

If you have order of finish questions, please email Cliff McCann.

Updated July 5, 2009 at 8:50 AM

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Time
1 104 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 3:09:23
DNF 565 Joel Palanuk Greenridge Physical Therapy 0:00:00

Cat 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Time
1 1174 Roger Wimberly Pistis 3:21:45
2 434 John Miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 3:49:59

Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 4329 Shawna Palanuk Greenridge Physical Therapy 4:03:25
2 4294 Jacqueline Cohen Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 4:04:24

Cat 2 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Time
1 826 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 2:11:24
2 3682 Loren Mason-Gere 2:15:56
3 1406 Ben Ivory Pistis 2:19:05
4 4245 David Krause 2:22:50
5 3679 Chad Thorson 2:22:55
6 3373 Seth Barnard 2:24:01
7 4302 Hogan McDonald 2:27:07
8 1235 Brian Buskirk Pistis 2:37:14
9 718 Nikita Filin Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 2:43:39
10 1229 Sean Lewis 3:09:22
11 4054 Steven Carlino Pistis 3:13:01
12 1446 Jess McLoud Pistis 3:14:44
13 3822 Elliot Anderson Cycle Analysis 3:19:53
14 3680 Andy White 3:27:10
DNF 3683 Reisaac Colon 0:00:00

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Time
1 3669 Joe Chaves 2:09:02
2 271 Tom Keller Pistis 2:14:02
3 3672 mike ganim 2:30:18
4 4016 Lee Bauck Shilo Cyclery 2:38:57
5 1111 Cliff McCann Pistis 2:40:38
6 592 Thomas Holt 2:45:00
7 3663 Morgan Hannaford Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 2:55:39

Cat 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team Time
1 4175 John Foulston Portland Velo 2:08:09
2 3678 Mickey McDonald 2:21:44
3 943 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 2:22:46
4 1792 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:23:55
5 4104 Steve Law Pistis 2:46:02
6 4032 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:48:51

Cat 2 Men 55+

Num Name Team Time
1 3681 Robbin Lacy 2:27:30
2 245 Daryl Alosa Oster 3:38:15

Cat 2 Men U 18

Num Name Team Time
1 3424 Kolben Preble 2:08:59
2 1025 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 2:26:11
3 1306 Brian Fawcett Pistis 2:35:15

Cat 2 Women

Num Name Time
1 1670 Britney Wimberly 3:19:15
2 75 Natalie Evans 3:24:57

Cat 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team Time
1 3223 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Portland Velo 2:40:31
2 1085 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 2:44:00
3 4480 Michelle Hannaford Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 2:44:59
4 4102 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 2:58:25
5 989 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:51:35

Cat 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 3297 Chris Mellelo Boys & Girls Club 1:32:52

Cat 3 Men 19-34

Num Name Time
1 4459 Paul Nordling 1:23:20

Cat 3 Men 35+

Num Name Team Time
1 4098 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 1:12:35
2 1524 Scott Pierce Pistis 1:13:06
3 3666 Sean Warner 1:15:46
4 4096 Shawn Logue Pistis 1:17:35
5 4284 Paul Clark 1:20:49
6 4410 Fred Reyes Pistis 1:26:05
7 3280 Jim Wodrich 1:28:22
8 606 Cory Fawcett Pistis 1:29:48
9 4058 Robert Jaynes Pistis 1:37:17
10 3675 Ed Schneider 1:44:42
11 1424 David Gustafson 1:57:01
12 3677 Carl Matschke 2:04:21
13 675 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 2:28:02

Cat 3 Men U 14

Num Name Team Time
1 3285 William Wodrich Sunnyside Sports 1:15:30
2 3862 Peyton Logue Pistis 1:34:39
3 3676 Hunter Matschke 1:36:51
4 3673 Chase Ganim 1:38:13
5 3660 Nick Mellelo 1:47:29
6 4409 Evander Reyes Pistis 1:58:12
7 3861 Triston Hoskoettler Pistis 1:59:19
8 3659 Dylan Nieva Boys & Girls Club 1:59:21
9 623 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 2:27:59
DNF 851 Jordan Main 0:00:00

Cat 3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 3662 Anna Kuhlow 1:33:39
2 3670 Mallory Pierce 1:48:46
3 1676 Michelle Wimberly Pistis 1:51:18
4 4059 Heather Carlino Pistis 2:11:25

Cat 3 Women U18

Num Name Team Time
1 3671 Maddie Chaves 1:37:39
2 878 Emma Anderson Cycle Analysis 1:57:07

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:43:27
2 12 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 2:50:06
3 40 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:50:51
4 4496 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:56:04
5 3661 Geoffrey Huber Lost Coast Brewery 2:56:06
6 1325 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 3:39:32
DNF 205 Chris Brandt Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 0:00:00

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Time
1 4426 Scott Barker 2:12:21
2 55 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling 2:12:47
3 3668 Mike Foster 2:16:29
4 1268 Brian Long 2:23:52
5 4440 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 2:30:26
6 970 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 2:33:35