Cascade Creampuff

Westfir, OR
July 12, 2009

Updated July 22, 2009 at 7:43 AM

Category 1 35-44 Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 507 Rich Thurman Team Chico Chico, CA 10:20:27
2 427 Todd Meier Broken Spoke Cycling Boise, ID 10:37:30
3 404 Todd Richardson Bicycle Emporium Auburn, CA 10:38:41
4 430 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth Hayden, ID 10:59:27
5 517 Dustin Luton Kaiser Federal Bank Pasadena, CA 11:08:00
6 501 Eric Warkentin Los Gatos, CA 11:11:10
7 405 Sam Clarkson Santa Cruz, CA 11:20:55
8 402 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles Portland, OR 11:25:40
9 506 Courtland Keith AIAG/Action Sports Bakersfield, CA 11:34:22
10 436 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Rebound Racing Eugene, OR 11:37:52
11 420 Jeff Seifred Seattle, WA 11:41:19
12 515 Kyle Rafford Ketchum, ID 11:43:02
13 403 Joseph Johnson Wheel Sport East Otis Orchards, WA 11:57:40
14 508 Garland Thayer Missoula Sheepheads Missoula, MT 11:57:55
15 413 Andy Filler Boise, ID 11:58:43
16 416 Roger Lackey Victory Velo/Sycip Auburn, CA 12:00:07
17 425 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland, OR 12:00:27
18 521 Dave Byers Fitzgerald's Bicycles Victor, ID 12:03:55
19 410 Don Crawford Two Wheeler/Specialized Coeur D Alene, ID 12:05:46
20 408 Bill Radobenko Two Wheeler/Specialized Owton Gardens, ID 12:05:48
21 502 Mike Castaldo North Rim Adventure Sports Chico, CA 12:07:27
22 422 Kayden Kelly Bicycle Emporium Auburn, CA 12:09:24
23 509 Mike Sherman Team Green Boise, ID 12:45:12
24 426 Arn Allemand Lactic Acid Cycling Meridian, ID 12:46:03
25 510 Fraser Atkinson Norco Bikes Renton, WA 12:46:11
26 520 Dave Florence Canby, OR 12:48:40
27 406 Christian Beck Eugene, OR 12:51:26
28 415 Scott Wazny Portland, OR 12:55:09
29 429 Hamilton Smith Fitzgerald's Bicycles Jackson, WY 13:03:50
30 518 Mark Reudink Seattle, WA 13:06:17
31 401 Craig Fowler uBRDO Team Project Seattle, WA 13:16:02
32 524 Frank Bretl Vel Eau &Team Dirt Corvallis, OR 13:17:07
33 525 Travis Stevens Vel Eau Corvallis, OR 13:17:08
34 423 Rick Mattis Mountain View Cycles Coeur D Alene, ID 13:18:37
35 512 Bruce Johnson Two Wheeler/Specialized Libuty Lake, WA 13:18:39
36 531 Patrick Ramirez Sunnyside Sports Bend OR 13:18:41
37 511 Rick Holscher Boise, ID 13:29:57
38 428 Chester Artman Portland, OR 13:57:51
39 419 Mark Roughgarden uBRDO Team Project Kirkland, WA 13:58:12
40 414 Carl Zamora Snowcap Beer Boise, ID 13:58:14
41 434 Felix Leung Salt Lake City, UT 14:07:55
42 417 Brent Binge Seattle, WA 14:07:57
43 431 Brian Bpwling Planet Ultra Washington, UT 14:22:25
44 505 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland, OR 14:28:00
45 412 Neil Brashnyk Portland, OR 14:32:20
46 433 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing Eugene, OR 14:34:28
47 141 Brian Kisner Boise, ID 14:42:53
48 519 Rodney Treyess All Property management Winthrop, WA 14:49:28
49 418 Edwin Carnack Wehatchee, WA 14:55:27
50 503 Robert Orman Lipskin/Faleplant's Pinchflat Portland, OR 15:04:48
51 409 Marc Lutz KGTAMING Lake Oswego, OR 15:07:17
52 432 David DiMarco Eugene, OR 15:07:19
53 424 Tracy West Spokane, WA 15:27:50
DNF 407 Jason Cruz SCCCC/FCC Team Santa Cruz, CA
DNF 411 Kevin Speacht Team Red And Black Chico Chico, CA
DNF 421 Aaron Rinn FeedTheMachine.com Edmonds, WA
DNF 317 James Selman HUP United Port;and, OR
DNF 516 Jeff Meyer Seattle, WA
DNF 522 Derrick Bell Oakridge, OR
DNF 527 Ron Miller Physio Therapy Boise, ID
DNF 530 Ken Lynn Eugene, OR
DNF 528 David Silverman Santa Monica, CA
DNF 514 Russell Gober Olson's Hammer Forrest Grove, OR
DNS 435 Rich Letsinger Seattle, WA
DNS 504 Norman Field SCCCC/FCC Team Santa Cruz, CA
DNS 513 Sean Goris Portland, OR
DNS 523 Adam Kaufman Methow Valley Winthrop, WA
DNS 526 Paul Trout Bend, OR
DNS 529 David Tsai RAPC Radiology Associates

Category 1 45+ Masters

Num Name Team City Time
1 819 Brian Taylor Lactic Acid Cycling Boise, ID 10:43:51
2 908 matt allen LaGrande, OR 10:44:29
3 824 Dale Plant Kona Factory Team Bellingham, WA 10:45:38
4 808 Cully TODD Cannondale Factory Racing Coeur D Alene, ID 10:59:26
5 805 Jon Gould Team Green Boise, ID 11:36:31
6 904 Bart Nakano Team Alliance Abbotsford, B.C., Canada 11:56:16
7 823 David Saurman Fitzgerald's Bicycles Wilson, WY 12:07:50
8 913 jim pennington Hood River, OR 12:22:21
9 816 Barney Wilson Bicycle Emporium Cool, CA 12:51:41
10 813 Wayne Tonning Multnomah Athletic Club Wilsonville, OR 13:33:56
11 814 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare Shasta, CA 13:42:52
12 812 Tim Smith Tireless Velo Portland, OR 13:54:07
13 901 John Solomito Mark's Baywood Cyclery Los Osos, CA 14:01:03
14 818 David Graves Seattle, WA 14:04:35
15 910 Jeffrey Jensen Multnomah Athletic Club Port;and, OR 14:10:25
16 99 Steve Shuman Sweep 14:16:19
17 903 Dennis Smaggus Cyclepath Calgary Calgary, Alberta 14:18:17
18 804 Ron Thomson Sequim, WA 14:38:17
19 326 Jon LaFollette uBRDO Team Project Kirkland, WA 14:41:37
20 822 Bob Hutchings DOD Eugene, OR 14:47:33
21 820 andrew novikoff All Property management Seattle, WA 15:01:07
22 909 Dieter Hoffmann Team Ketamine Portland, OR 15:01:50
23 806 Wayne Nussbaum Happy Valley, OR 15:16:20
24 810 Dan Lautenbach Portland, OR 15:36:37
815 Paul Stewart Milwaukie, OR 0:00:00
801 John Belsick Bend, OR 0:00:00
807 Greg Passmore Team Ketamine Eagle Creek, OR 0:00:00
817 John Sagebiel Team Baconstrip.com Reno, NV 0:00:00
821 Stephen Jones Winthrop, WA 0:00:00
905 Robert Robson Death Row Cycling Coeur D Alene, ID 0:00:00
906 Michael Daggett More Cowbell Portland, OR 0:00:00
907 John Coffey Multnomah Athletic Club Portland, OR 0:00:00
911 Andy Combs Muncie, IN 0:00:00
912 Scott Kennard Seattle, WA 0:00:00
999 Douglas Kubler Thousands Oaks, CA 0:00:00
802 Jeff Leenhouts Martinez, CA 0:00:00
803 Mitch Berger Boise, ID 0:00:00
809 Jim Kelleher Palo Alto, CA 0:00:00
811 Don Arancibia N.U.M.B. Portland, OR 0:00:00
902 Dave Schneider La Pine, OR 0:00:00

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 122 Robert Jackson 1 Error Lake Oswego, OR 13:19:59

Pro Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 152 Troy Barry Victor, ID 9:44:31
2 204 Adam Jensen Montanacyclocross.com Seattle, WA 9:54:35
3 148 Ryan Butterfield Scott's Ski & Sport Pocatello, ID 9:59:14
4 124 Chuck Gibson Felt Bicycles Provo, UT 10:07:32
5 147 Kevin Donovan Lactic Acid Cycling Boise, ID 10:27:28
6 140 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing Portland, OR 10:49:43
7 143 Jarred Swalwell Yeti Cycles Shoreline, WA 10:53:50
8 102 Aren Timmel Team Chico Chico, CA 10:59:07
9 115 Matt Hayes Port Orchard, WA 11:08:49
11 128 Derik Archibald GL6 Racing/Valley Athletic Olympia, WA 11:18:50
12 130 Jared Rammell Broken Spoke Cycling Boise, ID 11:19:19
13 135 Ethan Black Team Chico Chico, CA 11:37:54
14 136 Shawn Radley Sunset Cycles Hillsboro, OR 11:38:15
15 127 Ryan VanGorder Dart-noon/Turner/FSA/Crank Bros Seattle, WA 11:49:10
16 126 Ben Aufderheide Teton Training Wilson, WY 11:49:26
17 121 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles Portland, OR 11:57:50
18 151 Mike Sheppard Castelli Portland, OR 12:07:05
19 106 Perrin Smith Team S+M Portland, OR 12:07:56
20 104 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland, OR 12:09:46
21 117 Paul LaCava Giant Portland, OR 12:12:25
22 112 Michael Steiner Corvallis, OR 12:22:30
23 109 Shawn Radley Montanacyclocross.com Missoula, MT 12:23:53
24 101 Tyler Campbell Olympic Dirt Society Port Angeles, WA 12:36:07
25 111 Joel Brown Montanacyclocross.com Missoula, MT 12:40:54
26 123 John Williams Luarelhurst Dentistry Portland, OR 12:46:21
27 134 Mike Dixon Ramies Ski & Sports/Best Towing Pocatello, ID 12:47:50
28 107 Paul Sanders Lenovo Issaquah, WA 12:59:57
29 131 Armando Mireles Lactic Acid Cycling/IMT Boise, ID 13:02:44
30 129 Barry O'Connor Portland, OR 13:08:18
31 110 Justin Bernhart Portland, OR 13:15:52
32 119 Jacob Whipple Winthrop, WA 13:22:11
33 120 Jeffrey Anderson Cucina Fresca Seattle, WA 13:30:23
34 150 Roger Violette Kirkland, WA 14:13:06
35 108 Frank Pisano Deer Park, WA 14:36:47
36 132 Rui Zhu Salem, OR 14:38:08
37 118 Robert Becker Menlo Park, CA 14:52:01
38 145 Peter Lines Portland, OR 14:56:38
39 103 Adamen Marcinkiewicz Vancouver, BC, Canada 15:36:37
40 137 Jason Meyer WebCyclery.com Bend, OR 15:36:37
DNF 113 Eugene Cathcart Willamette University Cycling Team Oakridge, OR
DNF 116 Jason Asay Orem. UT
DNF 138 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem, OR
DNF 139 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com Bellingham, WA
DNF 105 Aaron Fuhrman Kent, WA
DNF 144 Cameron Mallory UBRDO Bothell, WA
DNF 149 Sten Swanston Bend, OR
DNF 153 Rob Siri Ketchum, ID
DNS 114 Rob English Midtown/English Cycles Eugene, OR
DNS 125 Josh Oppenheimer Peak Foods/Georges Boise, ID
DNS 133 Ottis Buzzard Twisp, WA
DNS 146 Chris McGovern California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Nevada City, CA

Pro Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 710 Louise Kobin Magura Los Gatos, CA 11:13:08
2 612 Karen DeWolfe Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis, OR 11:15:22
3 603 Joanna Peters Hailey, ID 12:24:38
4 720 Lynn Stott Wild Rockies Racing Boise, ID 12:56:56
5 609 Megan Faris River City Bicycles Portland, OR 0:00:13
6 716 Erika Krumpelman Velo Bella Hayden, ID 13:02:34
7 611 Kate     Weck     The Bombers Portland, OR 13:21:23
8 701 Bethany Elson Jan's Mtn Outfitters Park City, UT 13:22:48
9 706 Jennifer Burtner Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing Oylimpia, WA 13:46:34
10 718 Dawn Infurna-Bean Victory Velo Coloma, CA 14:34:53
11 713 Shari White Tram Castelli Portland, OR 14:36:37
12 711 Stephanie Tuck Seattle, WA 14:48:50
13 703 Megan Kogut Shoreline, WA 14:48:52
14 605 Jennifer Johnson Hood River, OR 15:06:29
15 707 Mercedes Quinn-Blair uBRDO Team Project Kirkland, WA 15:18:45
607 Christine Estrada UBRDO Seattle, WA 0:00:00
602 Melissa Byrd La Pine, OR 0:00:00
604 Summer Northern Olympic Dirt Society Port Angeles, WA 0:00:00
608 Lia Cunningham Portland, OR 0:00:00
712 Debra Mercy Team Green Boise, ID 0:00:00
715 Michelle Kautzmann GL6 Racing/Valley Athletic Olympia, WA 0:00:00
704 Jennifer VanGorder Dart-nuun Seattle, WA 0:00:00
705 Shana Sweitzer Hailey, ID 0:00:00
709 Meg Sandy Boise, ID 0:00:00
714 Susan Sherman Cyclepath Racing Portland, OR 0:00:00
717 Sarah Tonna Rebound Sports Performance Lab Bend, OR 0:00:00
719 Susan Bernatas Boise, ID 0:00:00
601 Jocelyn Johns Wild Rockies Racing Sweet, ID 0:00:00
606 Monilee Atkinson ??? Renton, WA 0:00:00
610 Britta Torgrimson The Bombers Portland, OR 0:00:00
708 Hollie McGovern sierra Express Nevada City, CA 0:00:00

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Time
1 207 Craig Etheridge Seattle, WA 10:01:48
2 217 Justin ROBINSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Bonny Doon, CA 10:25:34
3 205 Toby Meierbachtol Montanacyclocross.com Seattle, WA 10:27:42
4 214 Joe Hamilton Benaroya Research Institute Shoreline, WA 10:31:43
5 209 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene, OR 10:36:39
6 314 Greg Martin Spot/Dale's Pale Ale Ketchum, ID 10:45:17
7 316 Rick Hunter Hunter Cycles/FreeWheel Santa Cruz, CA 10:50:36
8 206 Douglas Shryook Montanacyclocross.com Missoula, MT 10:57:32
9 306 Doug Lowham Wife Jackson, WY 11:05:37
10 142 Matt Erlenbusch Bend, OR 11:09:52
11 302 Brett Foster Revolution Cycle & Ski Kirkland, WA 11:10:22
12 318 Scott Lipscinb SLLA Bonny Doon, CA 11:12:43
13 319 Jake Rosenfeld Forrest Grove, OR 11:24:16
14 301 Kevin Noble Kona Factory Team Bellingham, WA 11:35:27
15 309 Michael Shane Ketchum, ID 11:41:00
16 218 Eric Zuber Lactic Acid Cycling Boise, ID 11:42:56
17 324 Gary Stott Boise, ID 11:42:58
18 320 Doug Addicott Team Fatty Salem, OR 12:03:11
19 325 Kevin Able Sah Diego, CA 12:03:36
20 315 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland, OR 12:10:03
21 213 John Kugler Menlo Park, CA 12:27:29
22 313 Bryon Waite Pocatello, ID 12:33:22
23 203 Richard Cook Revolution Cycle & Ski Seattle, WA 12:44:28
24 303 Ken Thorp La Pine, OR 12:50:13
25 211 Adamen Hannaford Fair Oaks, CA 12:51:37
26 202 Tim Kugler Crested Butte, CO 12:55:23
27 311 Chris Howell Yo Mama Pocatello, ID 12:58:45
28 212 Michael Kugler Truckee, CA 13:09:44
29 308 Matt Wright Team Fatty Salem, OR 13:12:14
30 304 Brian Hughes Kona Factory Team Seattle, WA 13:18:06
31 215 John Dorfer Veloshop Portland, OR 13:37:48
32 321 Rich Serter SCCCC/Murray Renassance Santa Cruz, CA 13:53:53
33 208 Peter Carney Seattle, WA 13:54:33
34 323 Jeff Clausen WebCyclery.com Bend, OR 14:15:49
35 310 Brian Cannon Off The Couch Racing Eugene, OR 15:37:00
DNF 201 David Bisers Veloshop Portland, OR
DNF 210 Salvador Borrego-Crum Hunter Cycles Watsonville, CA
DNF 216 Scott Korn Portland, OR
DNF 312 Tom Letsinger GVH Bikes Coos Bay, OR
DNS 305 Patrick Olson Trail's Edge Santa Cruz, CA
DNS 307 Bill HUGGINS Cucina Fresca Seattle, WA
DNS 322 Joseph Brown Methow Cycle & Sport Winthrop, WA