PIR: July Series

Portland, OR
July 31, 2007

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 892 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 40
2 817 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 38
3 110 Steven R Holland United Finance 35
4 148 Brian Forbes Ride Clean 33
5 872 John Leonard Casa Bruno 32
6 1992 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno 23
7 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 22
8 15 Joshua Weir 18
9 872 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 17
10 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16
11 611 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 15
12 1497 John Browning Half Fast Velo 12
13 877 Robert Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 11
14 185 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 11
15 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 10
16 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9
17 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 8
18 196 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7
19 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
20 194 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 1120 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 61
2 1903 John Siwinski 26
3 1933 John Crawford Portland Velo 25
4 2673 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 22
5 1410 Matt Lichtenfels Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 20
6 2435 Michael Malone Portland Velo 20
7 36 David Gates Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 19
8 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 18
9 584 Stewart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles 17
10 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 16
11 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 15
12 1947 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 14
13 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 14
14 1756 Steve Brown Portland Velo 13
15 559 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 13
16 1703 Sean Podvent 13
17 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 11
18 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 8
19 2134 Sean Rogers 8
20 1966 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 8

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2326 Paul Sullivan 37
2 1760 John Kim 33
3 1904 Jesse Lea 26
4 2448 Sam Radakovich OSU Cycling Club 21
5 638 Brody Boeger 16
6 1836 Eric Marter 15
7 35 Brian Lee 15
8 2433 Scott Harris Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 15
9 2271 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 15
10 1203 John Salemme 15
11 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 14
12 2172 Eddie Wang 12
13 1759 Shaun Lindsay 12
14 2212 Reuben Vyn Ironclad Performance Wear 12
15 1965 Ashley Williams adidas 11
16 2681 Dean Anderson North River Racing 10
17 2234 Sam Taylor United Finance 10
18 1745 John Lance 8
19 1572 Ryan Smith Disco Velo 8
20 1979 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear 7