PIR

Portland, OR
July 31, 2007

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 1933 John Crawford Portland Velo 15 20 5
2 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 12 15 3
3 56 Michael Malone Portland Velo 10 12 2
4 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 8 8
5 1359 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone 7 7
6 1743 David Gates PigIron 6 6
7 1187 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 3 6 3
8 1903 John Siwinski 5 5
9 1467 Aaron Rembisz Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 4 5 1
10 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 2 2
11 1120 David Sherman North River Racing 2 2
11 1587 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 1 1
12 620 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 1 1
13 2436 Bill Dolan
14 572 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza
15 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo
16 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 552 Scott Jones University of Oregon Cycling Club
19 blue no number
20 1197 Bicycleattorney not on registration
21 369 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo
22 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
23 595 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
24 2134 Sean Rogers
25 1410 Matt Lichtenfels Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
26 2234 Sam Taylor United Finance
27 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
28 1291 Cliff Cayer Bridgetown Velo

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 1760 John Kim 15 15
2 1836 Eric Marter 12 15 3
3 2681 Dean Anderson North River Racing 10 10
4 1904 Jesse Lea 8 8
5 1979 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear 7 7
6 2326 Paul Sullivan 6 6
7 1965 Ashley Williams 5 5
8 1913 Kyle Ranson 4 4
9 1873 Michael VanZanten 3 3
10 1875 Chipp Ross River City Bicycles 2 2
11 638 Brody Boeger 2 2
12 2172 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 1 1
13 2258 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
14 2284 Hugh Davis
15 1839 Hunter Hess
16 1708 Rory Sullivan
17 2142 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
18 1837 Daniel Lopez Casa Bruno
19 17 Nicholas Murphy
20 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear
23 1411 Dan Roth HUP United
24 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing
25 1709 Todd Hess
26 1876 Calvin Dlucas
27 1929 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete

Pro 1/2

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 15 25 10
2 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 12 22 10
3 185 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10 11 1
4 877 Robert Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 8 11 3
5 196 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7 7
6 194 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6 6
7 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 5 5
8 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4 4
9 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 3 3
10 372 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2 2
11 1906 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team
12 1992 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno
13 1324 Brandt Hueser
14 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
15 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
16 1907 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles
17 1301 Zach Yeager
18 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
19 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
20 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
21 843 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
22 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 805 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno
24 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
25 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
26 608 Bob Svaricek
27 186 Al VanNoy Casa Bruno
28 453 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching
29 706 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team
30 1785 Rocky Serna Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
31 896 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
37 752 Christopher Khari Gates Adidas Cycling
38 549 Richard Fattic