Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One

Maupin, OR
April 26, 2008

Part of the Deschutes River Valley TT Festival

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Age Time
1 904 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic 14 1:30:55
2 1814 Lito Nicolai HeadHunters 16 1:32:45

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age Time
1 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM 54 1:00:13
2 875 Rob English Bike Friday 31 1:01:27
3 839 Matthew Wolpert 32 1:06:43

Men 3

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1629 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 34 1:02:58
2 334 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 31 1:03:59
3 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 30 1:06:08
4 601 John O'Brien North River Racing 49 1:09:03
5 716 anthony graupera GSC United 44 1:12:58
6 752 Robin Calver GSC United 35 1:13:44
7 575 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 30 1:13:48

Men 30-39

Num Name Age Time
1 2653 Robert Vidin 35 1:08:43
2 13 Dodi Nov 38 1:16:46

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1087 Scott Browning 43 1:08:21
2 10 Ron Carpenter 45 1:10:29
3 1367 Jess Mace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 1:11:52
4 2539 Steven Hale Cycle University 56 1:11:56
5 9 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 39 1:12:28
6 21 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 36 1:13:46
7 2136 Jeremy Hyatt Tsunami Multisports 37 1:14:11
8 76 George Camera 30 1:15:22
9 74 Brad Holbrook Tsunami Multisports 31 1:15:26
10 88 Adam Garmon Just Haul No Oats 26 1:15:51

Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 524 Rob Annen United Finance 43 1:04:33
2 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 43 1:06:31
3 12 Mike Gile ByrneInvent 40 1:06:56
4 29 Chip Keyes 46 1:09:01
5 466 Allen Kraft North River Racing 43 1:09:15
6 42 Allen Larsen 43 1:10:22
7 1044 Hugh Gapay Olson's Bicycles 43 1:13:16
8 41 Glen Johnson PowerBar 41 1:13:22
9 594 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 47 1:14:09
10 603 Joseph Kline North River Racing 43 1:14:20
11 1262 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 43 1:14:32
12 1246 Tyler Tabor Team 53x11 Coffee 46 1:14:52
13 1222 Scott Benjamin 48 1:16:32
14 78 Roland Carfagno Tsunami Multisports 43 1:22:19
15 62 Scott Carlson Hooker Creek Athletics 43 1:28:56

Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 332 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 50 1:07:00
2 307 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic 50 1:11:09
3 3 will fernyhough ByrneInvent 50 1:11:49
4 2402 Jeffrey Leagjeld WebCyclery.com 51 1:15:27
5 327 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 50 1:16:57
6 2030 Jay Rideout 57 1:27:03

Men 60+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 828 Don Hanson ZteaM 64 1:17:55
2 2130 Bill Nicolai HeadHunters 63 1:21:07
3 1235 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club 63 1:36:36

Tandem

Num Name Team Age Time
1 119 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 1:04:25
2 341 Jim/Heather Fischer/Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky 69 1:06:09
3 2981 Nancy/Richard Seton/Seton Team Bag Balm 115 1:23:00

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Age Time
1 2949 Ericka Luckel Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35 1:18:00
2 408 Elise Huggins Tsunami Multisports 39 1:18:02
3 291 Jennifer Woodruff 38 1:24:34
4 2941 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo 32 1:24:55
5 15 Renee Scott 35 1:27:37

Women 30-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 17 Julie Bergenser 33 1:24:35
2 449 Angela Shields Ironheads Multisport Racing 39 1:24:55
3 37 Cassie Nobbs Athletes for a Cure 37 1:28:57
4 2973 Gabrielle Johnston Endeavor Sports 38 1:32:17

Women 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 216 Debra Windus United Finance 51 1:26:09