Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One: Combined Results by Time

Maupin, OR
April 26, 2008

Part of the Stage One

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 David Zimbelman ZteaM Men 1/2 1:00:13
2 Rob English Bike Friday Men 1/2 1:01:27
3 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Men 3 1:02:58
4 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Men 3 1:03:59
5 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Tandem 1:04:25
6 Rob Annen United Finance Men 40-49 1:04:33
7 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky Men 3 1:06:08
8 Jim/Heather Fischer/Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky Tandem 1:06:09
9 Todd Rosier Portland Velo Men 40-49 1:06:31
10 Matthew Wolpert Men 1/2 1:06:43
11 Mike Gile ByrneInvent Men 40-49 1:06:56
12 Dave Skinkle ZteaM Men 50-59 1:07:00
13 Scott Browning Men 4/5 1:08:21
14 Robert Vidin Men 30-39 1:08:43
15 Chip Keyes Men 40-49 1:09:01
16 John O'Brien North River Racing Men 3 1:09:03
17 Allen Kraft North River Racing Men 40-49 1:09:15
18 Allen Larsen Men 40-49 1:10:22
19 Ron Carpenter Men 4/5 1:10:29
20 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic Men 50-59 1:11:09
21 will fernyhough ByrneInvent Men 50-59 1:11:49
22 Jess Mace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Men 4/5 1:11:52
23 Steven Hale Cycle University Men 4/5 1:11:56
24 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports Men 4/5 1:12:28
25 anthony graupera GSC United Men 3 1:12:58
26 Hugh Gapay Olson's Bicycles Men 40-49 1:13:16
27 Glen Johnson PowerBar Men 40-49 1:13:22
28 Robin Calver GSC United Men 3 1:13:44
29 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo Men 4/5 1:13:46
30 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United Men 3 1:13:48
31 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports Men 40-49 1:14:09
32 Jeremy Hyatt Tsunami Multisports Men 4/5 1:14:11
33 Joseph Kline North River Racing Men 40-49 1:14:20
34 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Men 40-49 1:14:32
35 Tyler Tabor Team 53x11 Coffee Men 40-49 1:14:52
36 George Camera Men 4/5 1:15:22
37 Brad Holbrook Tsunami Multisports Men 4/5 1:15:26
38 Jeffrey Leagjeld WebCyclery.com Men 50-59 1:15:27
39 Adam Garmon Just Haul No Oats Men 4/5 1:15:51
40 Scott Benjamin Men 40-49 1:16:32
41 Dodi Nov Men 30-39 1:16:46
42 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com Men 50-59 1:16:57
43 Don Hanson ZteaM Men 60+ 1:17:55
44 Ericka Luckel Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Women 3/4 1:18:00
45 Elise Huggins Tsunami Multisports Women 3/4 1:18:02
46 Bill Nicolai HeadHunters Men 60+ 1:21:07
47 Roland Carfagno Tsunami Multisports Men 40-49 1:22:19
48 Nancy/Richard Seton/Seton Team Bag Balm Tandem 1:23:00
49 Jennifer Woodruff Women 3/4 1:24:34
50 Julie Bergenser Women 30-39 1:24:35
51 Angela Shields Ironheads Multisport Racing Women 30-39 1:24:55
52 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo Women 3/4 1:24:55
53 Debra Windus United Finance Women 50-59 1:26:09
54 Jay Rideout Men 50-59 1:27:03
55 Renee Scott Women 3/4 1:27:37
56 Scott Carlson Hooker Creek Athletics Men 40-49 1:28:56
57 Cassie Nobbs Athletes for a Cure Women 30-39 1:28:57
58 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic Juniors 1:30:55
59 Gabrielle Johnston Endeavor Sports Women 30-39 1:32:17
60 Lito Nicolai HeadHunters Juniors 1:32:45
61 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club Men 60+ 1:36:36