Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
June 8, 2009

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, email Jim Anderson.

Updated June 12, 2009 at 2:40 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 816 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling 22
2 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 17
3 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 13
4 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 9
5 1760 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8
6 1337 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 7
7 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 7
8 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 5
9 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 3
10 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
11 2697 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 3
12 688 James Randall Southtown Velo 2
13 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 2
14 2797 Brandt Hueser 2
15 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 2
16 771 Randy Word Word-RCB 1
17 562 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 1

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 1217 Juan Cagampang 23
2 1723 Chad Smith Team Oakland 17
3 1227 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 10
4 2649 Jay Woodruff SSI/Caroma 10
5 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
6 2352 Jeffrey Pollock 6
7 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
8 1045 Mark Q. Armstrong Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
9 2715 Jason Borum 4
10 2421 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
11 9999 black 3
12 2289 Mike Emerson 2
13 2239 joe martin 2
14 2097 Peter Seelig 2
15 1244 alex gonzalez Portland Velo 2
16 2234 george althaus 1
17 2888 Jamie Fitzgerald 1
18 2745 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1

Novice Men

Num Name Team Total Pts Notes
1 2040 david hagmeier 15
2 1793 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 15
3 2781 Erik Spillman 13
4 80 John Munson 12
5 1932 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo 12
6 1701 Tad Gotting 10
7 2772 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo 8
8 1766 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass 8
9 2125 Mark Koller 7
10 1769 J Nick Dougher 7
11 1707 Paul Kane 6
12 2057 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 6
13 2372 Rick Demaret Cycology Racing 5
14 2079 Paul Long 5
15 1722 Matt Payson Hoopla 4
16 2103 Bill Croswell 4
17 2637 steve lamper 3
18 2760 brian echerer Butts on Bikes 2
19 2 10th Place; Dougher was counted twice (5th and 10th)

Novice Women

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 409 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 15
2 2455 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo 15
3 2978 Rachael Parker Olsons Bikes 13
4 2783 lisa Graham 12
5 1796 Erika Pollock Portland Velo 12
6 1708 Lisa Heathman 10
7 433 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 10
8 1524 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 10
9 409 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 8
10 81 Cat Rich 7
11 2924 Suzanne Marcoe 6
12 1725 Allison Medellin 5
13 1780 leigh lewis 5
14 497 Anne Hartgerink 4
15 26 Joy Eggerichs 4
16 1736 Kate Massey 3
17 1708 Lisa Heathman 3
18 2782 Melissa Cate Cycology Racing 2

Women

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 201 Tina Brubaker 20
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 19
3 921 Emily Hackenberg ZteaM 18
4 2780 Lisa Reeve 16
5 2456 Nissy Cobb 14
6 2448 Lana Pressey 12
7 2435 Deann Krill 11
8 2491 Jenn Levo 11
9 233 Laura McGraw 10
10 2404 Dawn Riddle 9
11 2937 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 7
12 2420 Justine Saudan 5
13 2472 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 5
14 2786 Heather VanValkenburg 3
15 2785 Janet Gillis Sorella Forte 3
16 1651 Sara Fletcher 2
17 2901 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 2