Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 8, 2009

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have order of finish questions, please email David Hart by 5pm on 6/11.

Updated June 12, 2009 at 2:37 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 816 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling 17
2 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 14
3 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 13
4 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 9
5 1760 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8
6 1337 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 7
7 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 7
8 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 4
9 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
10 2697 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 3
11 2797 Brandt Hueser 2
12 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 2
13 562 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 1
14 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
15 2645 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
16 2356 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo
17 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club
18 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
19 838 Mark Duff Veloforma
20 1151 David Miller Team Rose City
21 318 Ty Lambert Portland Velo
22 597 scott grealish EyeHealth Northwest
23 810 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
24 ? red/black team kit
25 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
26 317 Steve Swanson
27 2424 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
28 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
29 626 Keith Seed
30 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
31 1159 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error
32 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
33 757 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 596 John O'Brien ZteaM
35 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
36 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
37 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
38 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
39 133 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
40 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
41 815 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club
42 377 Bud Morris Multnomah Athletic Club
43 305 Aaron Bozeman Half Fast Velo
44 786 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club
45 1794 James Adamson
46 775 Tom Powers Half Fast Velo
47 366 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles
48 586 Jason Feig Portland Velo
49 1712 Mark Damon
50 628 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
51 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1217 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo 20
2 1723 Chad Smith Team Oakland 17
3 1227 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 10
4 2649 Jay Woodruff SSI/Caroma 10
5 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
6 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
7 2421 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
8 1791 Jon Polonsky 3
9 2097 Peter Seelig 2
10 1244 alex gonzalez Portland Velo 2
11 2888 Jamie Fitzgerald 1
12 2745 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
13 1085 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex
14 1018 Emile Lemoine
15 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
16 1063 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct
17 2889 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene
18 2344 Chris Leach
19 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City
20 29 Shawn Dimke Cat 6 Racing
21 2209 Will Harden
22 2040 david hagmeier
23 2652 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
24 1701 Tad Gotting Open
25 2352 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo
26 1285 Rick Carlson
27 2372 Rick Demaret Cycology Racing
28 2319 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
29 1156 Ken Lee Skyline Velo
30 2215 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo
31 1040 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
33 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
34 1713 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing
35 1341 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
36 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club
37 2715 Jason Borum River City Bicycles
38 30 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo
39 2777 George MacDonald Ten Guys Named Alex
40 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
41 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
42 1101 Eric McMurtry
43 white jersey
44 1333 David German Hammer Velo
45 1778 Craigan Usher

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 1795 Damian Riehl 15
2 1793 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 12
3 1932 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo 10
4 2781 Erik Spillman 8
5 1766 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass 7
6 1769 J Nick Dougher 6
7 2057 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 5
8 2079 Paul Long 1 Error 4
9 2103 Bill Croswell 1 Error 3
10 2637 steve lamper Portland Velo 2
11 1709 David Gratke
12 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo
13 1798 John Munson
14 2387 Dave Torrance
15 2760 brian echerer Butts on Bikes
16 1707 Paul Kane
17 1777 Drew Wilson Team Beer
18 2346 John Connors Portland Velo
19 1762 Dipendra Rana
20 2772 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo
21 1779 Steve Yeager
22 1735 Mark McMurtry
23 1763 Bjoern Brunner
24 2078 Charles Ramsay Mountain View Cycles
25 1738 Jared Robinson

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2455 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo 15
2 1796 Erika Pollock Portland Velo 12
3 1524 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 10
4 409 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 8
5 81 Cat Rich 7
6 2978 Rachael Parker Olson's Hammer 6
7 1780 leigh lewis 5
8 26 Joy Eggerichs 4
9 1708 Lisa Heathman 3
10 433 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 2
11 2782 Melissa Cate Cycology Racing
12 1526 Lynn Thompson
13 1736 Kate Massey
14 7 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo
15 1776 Valerie Bryan
16 2775 Susan Pflaum-Quarterman

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 19
2 921 Emily Hackenberg ZteaM 18
3 2780 Lisa Reeve 10
4 2448 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 9
5 2491 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 7
6 2937 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 7
7 2472 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 5
8 2435 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear 4
9 2785 Janet Gillis Sorella Forte 3
10 2901 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 2
11 1512 Jennifer Pullen Trisports/Eclipse Racing
12 1536 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo