Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships: Mountain Bike/Road Combined

Ashland, OR
September 20, 2009

Part of the Mt. Ashland Hillclimb/OBRA MTB Hillclimb Championships

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Open

Num Name Team City Category Time
1 1004 Stephen Gann Land Shark MEDFORD, OR RJM 0:58:44
1 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene EUGENE, OR RC3M 1:26:39
2 2977 Sara Slawta Land Shark MEDFORD, OR RJW 1:01:16
2 4747 Alex Newport-Berra RODES VALBADIA/ASH BIKE WKS ASHLAND, OR RC1/2M 1:26:40
3 1936 Urijah Saenz Pacific Power Blue Sky LEBANON, OR MJC3M 1:15:44
3 102 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling SALEM, OR Rc1/2m 1:34:16
4 1809 Keith Fawcett Pistis GRANTS PASS, OR RJM 1:15:53
4 30 Ron Carpenter Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles BEND, OR RM40+M 1:34:39
5 31 Massimo Larsen BEND, OR MJC3M 1:18:00
5 292 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles TALENT, OR MC119-39M 1:35:27
6 1670 Britney Wimberly Pistis CENTRAL POINT, OR MJW 1:40:32
6 1823 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles MEDFORD, OR Mc119-39m 1:35:28
7 265 Jenny Slawta Land Shark MEDFORD, OR RC1/2W 1:35:40
8 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB BEAVERTON, OR RC3M 1:36:45
9 45 Jerika Hutchinson Team TIBCO MT SHASTA, CA RC1/2W 1:37:12
10 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles MEDFORD, OR MC140+M 1:37:23
11 3141 Joe Chaves ASHLAND, OR RC4/5M 1:38:05
12 180 Erik Huston Hutch's-Eugene BEND, OR RM40+M 1:38:12
13 634 Scott Seaton Hutch's-Eugene BEND, OR RM50+M 1:38:13
14 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore JACKSONVILLE, OR RM50+M 1:39:15
15 1401 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com BEND, OR RM40+M 1:39:28
16 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions TALENT, OR Rc4/5m 1:39:58
17 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles CENTRAL POINT, OR RC3M 1:40:18
18 2676 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions TALENT, OR Rc4/5m 1:41:00
19 650 Mark Krause Land Shark ASHLAND, OR RC1/2M 1:41:39
20 3131 Peter Sheil MEDFORD, OR RC4/5M 1:42:10
21 336 John Hinke Cycle Sport ASHLAND, OR MC119-39M 1:42:16
22 104 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing ASHLAND, OR MC119-39M 1:42:19
23 1416 Craig Anderson ASHLAND, OR RM40+M 1:43:08
24 2845 Zach Gilmour KLAMATH FALLS, OR RC4/5M 1:43:21
25 378 John Slawta Land Shark MEDFORD, OR RM40+M 1:43:24
26 39 Bob Kipper ALAMO, CA RM50+M 1:43:50
27 2334 Jack Sullivan ASHLAND, OR RM40+M 1:44:36
28 3201 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky CORVALLIS, OR RC4/5M 1:44:57
29 2662 Ray Anderson PORTLAND, OR RM50+M 1:45:02
30 963 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky CORVALLIS, OR MC119-39M 1:46:12
31 71 David Hill Capitol Subaru Cycling DALLAS, OR Mc119-39m 1:46:44
32 55 Adam Norman FOREST GROVE, OR RM40+M 1:47:02
33 2846 Jay Reeck OTC ASHLAND, OR RC4/5M 1:47:35
34 1243 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport ASHLAND, OR MC240+M 1:47:39
35 133 Ron Magnus PORTLAND, OR RM60+M 1:48:06
36 48 Doug Striley Cycle Sport MEDFORD, OR MC219-39M 1:48:25
37 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis MEDFORD, OR RC4/5M 1:49:27
38 2224 Adam Artner Cycle Sport CENTRAL POINT, OR RC4/5M 1:49:49
39 37 Robert Miller ASHLAND, OR RM50+M 1:50:22
40 1014 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing ASHLAND, OR MC140+M 1:51:42
41 47 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky ALBANY, OR MC240+M 1:52:17
42 1025 Timothy Jaynes Pistis GRANTS PASS, OR MJC2M 1:52:43
43 41 Anthony Monteleone TALENT, OR MC219-39M 1:52:55
44 434 John Miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions ASHLAND, OR Mc119-39m 1:53:05
45 2053 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions ASHLAND, OR Rc4/5m 1:55:45
46 307 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky PORTLAND, OR MC140+M 1:55:58
47 2410 Molly Mullane Land Shark TALENT, OR RC3W 1:56:11
48 1895 John Hoffstaed ASHLAND, OR RM50+M 1:56:12
49 2321 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark MEDFORD, OR RM40+M 1:57:20
50 656 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions PHOENIX, OR Mc219-39m 1:57:43
51 40 ADAM CHIZEK MEDFORD, OR RC4/5M 1:58:11
52 205 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions TALENT, OR Mc119-39w 1:58:51
53 1336 Peter Reaksecker Wheelworks SPRINGFIELD, OR RC4/5M 1:59:24
54 33 Seth Barnard ASHLAND, OR MC219-39M 2:00:55
55 2015 Bob Williams River City Bicycles PORTLAND, OR MC240+M 2:00:59
56 1635 Brian Davis Cycle Sport MEDFORD, OR MC240+M 2:02:11
57 1033 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct PORTLAND, OR RM60+M 2:03:28
58 61 Brian Bowles EAGLE POINT, OR MC219-39M 2:03:38
59 1456 Marty Cochran ASHLAND, OR MC240+M 2:04:03
60 2427 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis MEDFORD, OR RC4/5M 2:05:51
61 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop SPRINGFIELD, OR RC4/5M 2:06:11
62 621 Richard Bush Pistis GRANTS PASS, OR MC240+M 2:06:15
63 1174 Roger Wimberly Pistis CENTRAL POINT, OR MC119-39M 2:06:16
64 1792 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky CORVALLIS, OR MC240+M 2:07:31
65 32 mike ganim ASHLAND, OR MC240+M 2:07:56
66 24 CHAD WIKANDEE ASHLAND, OR MC219-39M 2:08:34
67 51 DEVIN VANLAEKEN MT SHASTA, CA MC219-39M 2:08:35
68 1426 Edgar Vasquez WHITE CITY, OR RC4/5M 2:09:12
69 29 William Roussel ASHLAND MT ADVENTURES ASHLAND, OR Mc140+m 2:12:25
70 1277 Bill Meyers ASHLAND, OR MC240+M 2:12:49
71 36 ADAM BRIGGS JEFFERSON STATE BROOKINGS, OR MC119-39M 2:13:42
72 4098 Paul Hurlburt Pistis GRANTS PASS, OR MC340+M 2:13:48
73 949 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky CORVALLIS, OR MC219-39W 2:14:21
74 34 ROBERT NERRIE REDWOOD CITY, CA MC219-39M 2:14:49
75 28 FREDDIE HERNANDEZ MARTINEZ, CA RC4/5M 2:14:55
76 35 Bill Matson MEDFORD, OR MC240+M 2:17:25
77 4491 Lindsay Jones EUGENE, OR MC219-39W 2:18:24
78 62 JENNY SHELTON ASHLAND, OR RC4/5W 2:19:44
79 43 JAMES DRYER ASHLAND, OR MC340+M 2:22:40
80 1524 Scott Pierce Pistis GRANTS PASS, OR MC340+M 2:24:18
81 1306 Brian Fawcett Pistis GRANTS PASS, OR MJC2M 2:24:23
82 46 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky CORVALLIS, OR MC240+M 2:24:24
83 42 Greg Randolph MEDFORD, OR RC4/5M 2:27:10
84 2011 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club PORTLAND, OR RM60+M 2:27:26
85 270 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky ALBANY, OR MC319-39W 2:30:32
86 58 TONY MILLS MT SHASTA, CA RC4/5M 2:31:31
87 57 Sean Lewis BEND, OR MC219-39M 2:32:22
88 486 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene KLAMATH FALLS, OR MC240+W 2:32:48
89 60 Woody Collins ASHLAND, OR MC119-39M 2:34:31
90 53 Darell Jarvis ASHLAND, OR MC340+M 2:34:50
91 1387 Michael G Bansmer CENTRAL POINT, OR RM60+M 2:36:33
92 54 JANI ROLLINS ASHLAND, OR MC240+W 2:36:41
93 989 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky CORVALLIS, OR MC240+W 2:41:40
94 4054 Steven Carlino Pistis GRANTS PASS, OR MC219-39M 2:45:15
95 44 BRUCE TAYLOR ASHLAND, OR RM60+M 2:47:58
96 606 Cory Fawcett Pistis GRANTS PASS, OR MC340+M 2:54:13
97 59 JESSICA MARTIN ASHLAND, OR MC319-39W 2:54:19
98 56 Brent Green ASHLAND, OR MC340+M 3:02:50
99 27 Mallory Pierce ASHLAND, OR MC340+W 3:14:42
100 52 Amy Richard ASHLAND, OR MC340+W 3:17:54
101 276 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky SALEM, OR MC340+W 3:18:54
102 49 PATRICK LARSON MEDFORD, OR MC319-39M 3:48:41
DNF 4844 JASON GALARSA MEDFORD, OR MC319-39M 0:00:00
DNF 1118 George Jones NAC Bikes GRANTS PASS, OR RM50+M 0:00:00
DNF 1974 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles ASHLAND, OR RC4/5M 0:00:00
DNF 2534 Colin Mullane Land Shark TALENT, OR RC4/5M 0:00:00
DNF 108 Richard Hogan Land Shark CENTRAL POINT, OR RM40+M 0:00:00