Salem STXC

Salem, OR
August 9, 2010

Part of the Salem STXC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jesse Finch Gnehm.

Updated August 19, 2010 at 9:42 PM

Category 1 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 5 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 31 Bend
2 9 Jeff McNamee Buy Local Cycling 38 Salem
3 3 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32 Dallas
4 18 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 Adair Village
5 4 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 31 Grande Ronde
6 15 Matt Lyons 19 Portland
7 17 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 36 Salem
8 6 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 39 Sherwood
9 12 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 21 Sandy
10 11 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 37 Salem
11 10 Ron Strasser Team S+M 61 Portland

Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 14 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 45 Portland
2 41 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 29 Salem
3 8 Jenny Vannoy Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 53 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23 Salem
2 52 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 17 Forest Grove
3 38 paul zweigart 38 Turner
4 45 Dustin Miller Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 31 Keizer
5 43 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 36 Albany
6 48 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland
7 40 David Rasca Pacific Pedaling 33 Salem
8 56 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 50 Portland
9 49 Ron Strasser Team S+M 61 Portland
10 60 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 37 Beaverton
11 95 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem
12 50 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland
13 46 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 Corvallis
14 57 Jay Wisowaty 37 Portland
15 36 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem
16 43 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 36 Albany
17 48 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland
18 55 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 40 Lake Oswego
19 59 Brian Johnson Crossniacs 40 Lake Oswego
20 58 Gary Smith 51 Aloha

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 41 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 29 Salem
2 54 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 31 Portland
3 42 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling 39 Salem
4 39 Jackie Babich Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 26 Corvallis
5 51 Nina Ceja 30 Salem

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 117 Steve Williams 0 Salem
2 134 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 44 Portland
3 111 Jarod Seaman 39 Salem
4 136 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 42 Portland
5 137 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 48 Portland
6 113 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 38 McMinnvile
7 112 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 42 Salem
8 119 Treven Upkes Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 32 Salem
9 120 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 56 Salem
10 124 David Elliot Bend
11 128 Ron Craig 48 Portland
12 125 Ken Pliska SupercrossBMX.com 44 Portland
13 131 Brian Sisk 40 Happy Valley
14 132 Patrick Caprino 41 Salem
15 133 Adam Treadwell 30 Salem
16 123 Adam Gomez 34 Newberg
17 122 Timothy Earp 38 Vancouver

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 126 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte 47 Portland
2 135 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland
3 130 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte 45 Portland
4 115 Kristi Nolan 40 Sherwood
5 127 Jill Craig 44 Portland

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 129 Kevin Craig 16 Portland
2 161 Austin Burleson 14 Woodburn
3 157 Ryan Nolan 13 Sherwood
4 163 thomas fitzgerald Hammer Velo 12 Portland
5 158 Omar Guerro 13 Salem
6 162 Kyle Hunter 11 Portland
7 999 Colton Lee

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 164 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 11 Lake Oswego
2 160 Emily Pliska 12 Portland

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 2 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling 29 Salem
2 7 Omer Kem 28 Salem
3 13 Joel Armstrong 41 Vancouver
4 16 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 33 Hillsboro

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City
1 86 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling 29 Salem
2 91 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 31 Bend
3 94 Omer Kem 28 Salem
4 96 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 29 Portland
5 87 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32 Dallas
6 88 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 39 Sherwood
7 50 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland
8 90 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 31 Grande Ronde
9 93 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky 40 Corvallis
10 92 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling 31 Salem
11 89 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 35 Salem