Salem STXC

Salem, OR
August 16, 2010

Part of the Salem STXC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jesse Finch Gnehm.

Updated August 19, 2010 at 9:41 PM

Cat 1 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 5 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 31 Bend
2 12 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 21 Sandy
3 9 Jeff McNamee Buy Local Cycling 38 Salem
4 15 Matt Lyons 19 Portland
5 18 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 Adair Village
6 11 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 37 Salem
7 19 Joe Dengel CAPA Cycling Team 27 Corvallis
8 4 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 31 Grande Ronde
9 17 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 36 Salem
10 3 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32 Dallas

Cat 2 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 53 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23 Salem
2 38 paul zweigart 38 Turner
3 45 Dustin Miller Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 31 Keizer
4 66 steve tyrrill 40 Portland
5 43 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 36 Albany
6 40 David Rasca Pacific Pedaling 33 Salem
7 95 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem
8 62 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 Salem
9 64 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 41 Salem
10 50 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland
11 49 Ron Strasser Team S+M 61 Portland
12 55 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 40 Lake Oswego
13 36 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem
14 57 Jay Wisowaty 37 Portland
15 69 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling 31 Salem

Cat 2 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 67 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland
2 65 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 37 Portland
3 61 Margi Bradway Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland
4 42 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling 39 Salem
5 44 Holly Clarke 26 Salem
6 63 Carol Petersen Buy Local Cycling 41 Salem
7 51 Nina Ceja 30 Salem
8 41 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 29 Salem

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 117 Steve Williams 33 Salem
2 136 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 42 Portland
3 140 Tim Sinatra 40 Salem
4 123 Adam Gomez 34 Newberg
5 125 Ken Pliska Factory Supercross 44 Portland
6 111 Jarod Seaman 39 Salem
7 141 Charles Henderson 40 Portland
8 143 Rajesh Injety 31 Albany
9 137 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 48 Portland
10 138 Bruce Wilson 51 Salem
11 112 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 42 Salem
12 146 Winslow Lewis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 32 Salem
13 120 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 56 Salem
14 113 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 38 McMinnvile
15 131 Brian Sisk 40 Happy Valley
16 142 Mark Bothe Healthnet/Acme Motowear 45 Portland
17 119 Treven Upkes Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 32 Salem
18 128 Ron Craig 48 Portland
19 144 James Thrash 33 Portland
20 122 Timothy Earp 38 Vancouver
21 139 Adam Bergerson 34 Salem
22 129 Kevin Craig 16 Portland

Cat 3 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 126 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte 47 Portland
2 127 Jill Craig 44 Portland
3 145 Victoria Hedges 44 Vancouver

Jr Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 159 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 12 Corvallis
2 170 Molly Hunter Linder Racing 9 Portland
3 164 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 11 Lake Oswego

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 129 Kevin Craig 16 Portland
2 162 Kyle Hunter 11 Portland
3 169 thomas fitzgerald Hammer Velo 12 Portland
4 161 Austin Burleson 14 Woodburn
5 167 Jakob Young Molalla River BMX 12 Portland
6 166 Aaron Lopez Half Fast Velo 13 Portland

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 2 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling 29 Salem
2 20 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 37 Portland

Pro Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 14 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 45 Portland

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City
1 86 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling 29 Salem
2 91 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 30 Bend
3 87 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32 Dallas
4 88 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 39 Sherwood
5 100 Bryan Voytilla Team no bull 26 Portland
6 90 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 31 Grande Ronde
7 93 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky 40 Corvallis
8 98 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 44 Portland
9 99 Greg Hudson Corsa Concepts 31 Portland