Alpenrose Challenge

Portland, OR
July 17, 2010

Part of the Alpenrose Challenge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 18, 2010 at 9:35 PM

Masters Points Race

Num Name Team Points
1 322 David McCook McGuire Cycling Team 20
2 305 Michael Hernandez Kinetic Cycles/GBI 18
3 303 Dean Alleger Rex Cycles 11
4 318 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 9
5 320 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
6 160 Scott LaLiberti Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 7
7 301 Rick Adams Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5
8 308 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
9 314 Dave Maminski Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10 312 Richard Neves Bikesale.com
11 307 Malcolm Faulkner Dr Walker
DNF 300 John Simmons Veritas
DNF 331 Vincent Gee FCI/Armstrong Ins
DNF 311 Rob Mulder Cycles
DNF 329 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca
DNF 309 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
DNF 328 John Forbes BRIHOP Cycling
DNF 333 Eric Johnson III
DNF 332 Michael Klisch

Masters Sprints

Num Name Team
1 326 kirk whiteman River City Bikes/KWC
2 304 Brian Abers Bike Central
3 317 David Allen LTO Velo
4 311 Rob Mulder Cycles
5 300 John Simmons Veritas
6 330 Paul Malenke Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 327 Andreas Vogel
8 310 Mark Altamarino Veritas
9 324 James Thiele Team Rose City
10 319 Brad Strauch Broadmark Capital
11 303 Dean Alleger Rex Cycles
12 306 Ken Lee En Selle

Men Keirin

Num Name Team
1 114 kevin mansker River City Bicycles
2 156 Jame Carney Giddy Up Factor 5000
3 131 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
4 113 Andy Williams Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
5 103 TJ Mathieson Momentum Coaching Group
6 101 Travis Smith Canadian National
7 112 Jason Allen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
8 107 Jamie Shankland Cycling BC

Men Miss and Out

Num Name Team
1 112 Jason Allen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 156 Jame Carney Giddy Up Factor 5000
3 322 David McCook McGuire Cycling Team
4 131 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
5 159 Kaelyn Akuna
6 121 Daniel Harm Broadmark Capital
7 110 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
8 138 Remi Pelletier-Roy Team Canada
9 158 Jacob Schwinboth
10 137 Ryan Aitcheson Team Canada
11 135 Mark MacDonald
12 150 Barry Miller
13 147 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP Cycling
14 152 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
15 144 Michael Garrett 1 Error
16 105 Nole Studley Team Roaving House
17 149 James Adamson
18 136 Stephen Meyer
19 118 Erik Mulder Team Canada
20 160 Scott LaLiberti
21 169 Emile de Rosnay OrganicAthlete
22 120 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling
23 100 Ryan Belew

Men Points Race

Num Name Team Points
1 156 Jame Carney Giddy Up Factor 5000 35
2 158 Jacob Schwinboth 23
3 147 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP Cycling 21
4 138 Remi Pelletier-Roy Team Canada 11
5 137 Ryan Aitcheson Team Canada 10
6 112 Jason Allen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
7 121 Daniel Harm Broadmark Capital 8
8 169 Emile de Rosnay OrganicAthlete 4
9 150 Barry Miller 3
10 106 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 2
11 145 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
12 128 Taylor Kneuven Adageo Energy 1
13 135 Mark MacDonald 1
14 149 James Adamson 1
15 141 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
16 120 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling
17 305 Michael Hernandez Kinetic Cycles/GBI
18 131 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
19 136 Stephen Meyer
DNF 144 Michael Garrett 1 Error
DNF 105 Nole Studley Team Roaving House
DNF 118 Erik Mulder Team Canada
DNF 152 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF 322 David McCook McGuire Cycling Team
DNF 100 Ryan Belew
DNF 160 Scott LaLiberti

Men Team Sprints

Name Team Time Notes
1 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:53.33 New Track Record
1 Andy Williams Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
1 kevin mansker River City Bicycles
2 Keyln Akuna 00:53.41
2 Travis Smith
2 TJ Matheson
3 Mark MacDonald 00:55.33
3 Jacob Schwingboth
3 Remi Pelliter-Roy
4 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP Cycling 00:56.42
4 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
4 Dan Birman BRIHOP Cycling
5 Brian Abers Bike Central
5 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer
5 Per Bjesse BRIHOP Cycling 00:56.43
6 Josh Schwartz 00:57.60
6 Sam Milroy
6 Jack Lindquist
7 Marius Farioletti 00:57.70
7 Mike Garrett
7 Josh Ryan
8 Erik Swanson 01:03.30
8 Brad Strauch
8 Jerry Schafer

Women 5-Mile

Num Name Team
1 224 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
2 211 Elizabeth Newell Bell Lap Racing
3 235 Hanan Alves-Hyde Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
4 229 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir
5 219 Jennifer Triplett Broadmark Capital
6 236 Amara Boursaw Gregg's/Trek/VW
7 228 Kendi Thomas Team Kenda
8 213 Rita Klofta Pista Elite
9 200 Megan M. Hottman Treads.com/DFT
10 226 Kiera Prokopokas
11 204 Heather Ross 1 Error
12 230 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Cycling
13 231 Sarah Coney Team Canada
14 201 Katie Stonebraker Velo Bella
15 237 Annette Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
16 210 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
17 223 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling
18 220 Rosalyn rombauer Broadmark Capital
19 218 Camille Hook BRIHOP Cycling
20 209 Shelby Reynolds Sugar Cycles
21 206 Mary Carrasco
DNF 233 Sara Laliberti Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports

Women Madison

Name Points
1 Jennifer Triplett 14
1 Val Brostrom
2 Amy Shepard
2 Camille Hook 12
3 Amara Boursaw 12
3 Shelby Reynolds
4 Sara Laliberti 4
4 Hanan Alveres
5 Kendi Thomas 2
5 Heather VanValkenburg

Women Sprints

Num Name Team
1 203 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
2 217 Tela Crane Broadmark Capital
3 232 Monique Sullivan Team PCL
4 224 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
5 202 Dana Feiss Home Depot Center
6 210 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
7 219 Jennifer Triplett Broadmark Capital
8 221 Liz Reap Carlson Classic Cycling Essentials
9 215 Nissy Cobb Veloforma
10 230 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Cycling
11 228 Kendi Thomas Broadmark Capital
12 222 Erin Popovich rbm Matrix'

Women Team Sprints

Name Team Time Notes
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 40.50 New Track Record
1 Dana Feiss Home Depot Center
2 Liz Reap-Carlson Classic Cycling Essentials 40.98
2 Tela Crane Broadmark Capital
3 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin BRIHOP Cycling 41.26
3 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
4 Susannah Nelson River City Bicycles
4 Nissy Cobb Veloforma 43.34
5 Elizabeth Newell Bell Lap Racing 43.42
5 Mary Glen Carrasco
6 Rosalyn rombauer Broadmark Capital 47.31
6 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation