Port of Hood River Criterium

Hood River, OR
April 1, 2010

Part of the Port of Hood River Criterium

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated April 4, 2010 at 4:40 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 939 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 34 Philomath
2 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 41 portland
3 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 42 Portland
4 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland
5 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 41 Springfield
6 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling 40 Portland
7 773 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 52 Portland
8 516 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 32 Portland
9 692 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 44 Vancouver
10 855 Chad Swanson Team S+M 33 The Dalles
11 321 David Hart Half Fast Velo 41 Washougal
12 552 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 39 Hood River
13 1371 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 27 Portland
DNF 768 benjamin weaver Ten Guys Named Alex 33 portland
DNF 1214 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex 33 Portland
DNF 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 50 Portland

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 662 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Portland
2 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Vancouver
3 1182 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex 26 Portland
4 516 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 32 Portland
5 1371 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 27 Portland
6 1135 Rob Crocker Team Portland Mercury 43 Husum
7 773 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 52 Portland
8 793 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Vancouver
9 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Camas
10 601 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 portland
11 1142 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 46 Hood River
12 20 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 28 Hood River
13 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 50 Portland
14 1243 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 26 Portland
15 1105 Dean Anderson North River Racing 47 Vancouver
16 1394 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 38 Portland
17 680 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team 38 Vancouver
18 James Bradley Hammer Velo
19 1229 Troy Sexton 27 Portland
20 700 Chad Sperry Team Breakaway 37 The Dalles
21 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 35 Hillsboro
22 1257 Brian Towey Ten Guys Named Alex 50 Hood River
23 692 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 44 Vancouver
24 look like 2093
25 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 50 Portland
26 321 David Hart Half Fast Velo 41 Washougal
27 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 35 Hillsboro
28 1167 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 35 White Salmon
29 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 40 Gresham
30 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Camas
31 2332 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles 0
32 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 42 The Dalles
33 18 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF 1438 cary mallon 54 sandy

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Tualatin
2 1282 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo 22 Portland
3 1105 Dean Anderson North River Racing 47 Vancouver
4 2090 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 34 Vancouver
5 1182 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex 26 Portland
6 1243 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 26 Portland
7 1184 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 39 Portland
8 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 Aloha
9 1394 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 38 Portland
10 1142 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 46 Hood River
11 2010 James Bradley Hammer Velo 29 Portland
12 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 42 Portland
13 1257 Brian Towey Ten Guys Named Alex 50 Hood River
14 1279 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 39 Hood River
15 2286 Brad Ryhlick Mountain View Cycles 43 Hood River
16 2367 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 33 PORTLAND
17 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 35 Hillsboro
18 17 Casey Ehrman Specialized River City Bicycles
19 16 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles
DNF 15 Jeff Fink

Junior

Num Name Team Age City
1 2336 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 15 Camas

Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 37 The Dalles
2 258 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte 39 Hillsboro
3 1620 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 34 The Dalles