WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series

Bend, OR
September 16, 2010

Part of the WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kevin Gorman.

Updated September 23, 2010 at 7:37 PM

Junior/HS

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 166 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18 5
2 173 Jack Mahler 14 5
3 416 Massimo Larsen Sunnyside Sports 12 5
4 405 Keenan Branch Bend Endurance Academy 17 5
5 418 Khiseth Abramvicka 16 4
6 366 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 12 4
7 401 Jett Ballantyne 11 4

Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 154 Andrew Sargent WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 6
2 315 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 43 Bend 6
3 269 Mike Martin Sunnyside Sports 40 Bend 6
4 109 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 6
5 134 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend 6
6 298 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 6
7 142 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 45 bend 6
8 177 Todd Randy BAC 45 Bend 6
9 220 jack kelley 43 Bend 6
10 374 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 40 Bend 6
11 356 David Taylor 40 Bend 6
12 121 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 6
13 388 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 50 bend 6
15 162 Eric Power J Livingston Cycles 49 Bend 5
16 165 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend 5
17 337 David Sjogren 42 Bend 5
18 222 Jim Lindsey 0 Bend 5
19 135 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 48 Bend 5
20 199 Rene Bates Rebound/Boneyard 0 Bend 5
21 414 Theodore Ford Bend Spine and Pain 46 Bend 5
22 150 Mike Reightley 53 Bend 5
23 266 George Wescott Ryders Eyewear 0 Bend 5
24 242 Sean Olmstead 46 Bend 5
25 384 Mark Miskowiec Sunnyside Sports 40 Bend 5
26 124 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 53 bend 5
27 221 David Anderson 44 Bend 5
28 258 Dave Pickhardt 42 Bend 5
29 196 Patrick Hansen Desert Orthopedics 50 Bend 5
30 355 Kenny Wolford GrannyGearAdventures.com 42 bend 5
31 218 Brad Sall 48 Bend 5
32 350 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling 45 Bend 5
33 103 Amory Cheney 59 Bend 5
34 195 Adam Beebe 0 Bend 5
35 346 Morrison Luke Smith Summit 40 0.0 5
36 412 Mike Albright Redline 44 bend 5
37 146 Stephen Crozier 49 Bend 5
38 126 Jeff Monson 57 Bend 5
39 397 Michael McLandress 49 bend 5
40 148 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com 49 Bend 5
41 105 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 Bend 5
42 413 Greg Blea 48 Bend 5
43 404 Marvin Lein Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 bend 5
44 396 Patrick Davidson 41 Bend 5
DNF 132 Hiroji McKinstry 47 Madras 5
DNF 112 Todd Schock 47 bend 3
DNF 392 Stratton Poindexter 57 Bend 2
DNF 279 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 41 bend 1

Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 211 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team 29 Bend 6
2 417 CONRAD STOLTZ Specialized 36 Reno 6
3 272 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bikes/Rebound PT 37 Bend 6
4 129 Cody Peterson 31 Bend 6
5 176 Brennan Wodtli Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 22 Bend 6
6 143 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 45 Bend 6
7 406 Adam Craig Giant 29 Bend 6
8 107 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 39 Bend 6
9 387 Brig Brandt Rebound Sports Performance Lab 31 Bend 6
10 239 Ben Thompson Trek Mtn Co-Op 34 Bend 6
11 125 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 37 Bend 6
12 201 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 33 Bend 6
13 184 Mitchell Thompson Rebound/Footzone/Columbia 41 Bend 6
14 310 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com 27 Bend 6
15 233 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 40 Bend 6
16 198 Michael Dennis Boneyard Cycling 35 Bend 6
17 274 Ian Eglitis www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 28 POWELL BUTTE 6
18 180 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend 6
19 309 John Frey hutch's bicycles/Norco 32 Bend 6
21 398 Jon Hansen 37 bend 5
DNF 245 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 32 Bend 5
DNF 345 Ben Bronson 31 Bend 1

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 352 Joshua Johnston Rescue 30 Portland 6
2 217 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 28 Bend 6
3 197 Brian Jorgensen 20 Bend 6
4 157 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend 6
5 318 Lauren McCarthy 36 bend 6
6 410 Erik Hammer 33 bend 6
7 122 Justin Graybeal bicycleattorney.com 31 0.0 6
8 210 Aaron Ogorzalek Pine Mountain Sports 30 Bend 5
9 409 Peter Vraniak 32 Bend 5
10 364 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 5
11 259 Patrick Miller 37 Bend 5
12 386 Brook Gardner 33 bend 5
13 276 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 32 Bend 5
14 379 Ken Simms 39 Bend 5
15 365 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 21 bend 5
16 354 Garrett McAllister 25 bend 5
17 145 Jeff Merwin 39 bend 5
18 286 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 39 bend 5
19 127 Sean Kiger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 38 BEND 5
20 159 Jeremy Ellison 35 Bend 5
21 223 Anthony Broadman 32 Seattle 5
22 311 Blair Deaver WebCyclery.com 35 Bend 5
23 182 Steve Langenderfer Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 32 Bend 5
24 329 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend 5
25 254 Daniel Brewster Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 30 Bend 5
26 111 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com 39 Bend 5
27 102 Ralph Tolli 59 Bend 5
28 139 Daniel Baumann 30 Bend 5
29 361 Matt Plummer Deschutes Honey Company 0 Bend 5
30 370 Juan Quintero Rebound Sports Performance Lab 45 Bend 5
31 389 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports 32 Bend 5
32 411 ralph sweeney cyclocrossracing.com 0 Bend 5
33 305 David Thomason WebCyclery.com 38 Bend 5
34 385 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 5
35 393 Erin Basinger 0 Bend 5
DNF 368 Hector Perez Wild Rockies 34 Boise 2
DNF 190 Brett Golden Team Awesome 34 Bend 2
DNF 207 Aaron Edwards Bloom Racing 27 Sisters 1
DNF 114 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 32 bend 1

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 327 rick hanson 43 bend 5
2 203 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 33 Damascus 5
3 381 devin mast 34 Bend 5
4 340 Marc O'Brien 35 bend 5
5 358 Joe Ramaker Lactic Acid Cycling 33 Boise 5
6 395 Nathan Robinson 27 Redmond 5
7 402 Zachary Horn 31 bend 5
8 209 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 5
9 408 Joe Larson Tikes Bikes 36 portland 5
10 293 Shawn Rockie Ind 30 Bend 5
11 285 Robert Winnenberg 39 bend 5
12 362 Casey Varnum 24 bend 5
13 375 Billy Farwig Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 52 Bend 5
14 344 Michael Kerkmann 36 bend 5
15 378 David Sarmiento 0 Bend 5
16 178 Stephen McCorkle 32 Bend 5
17 101 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling 42 Bend 4
18 376 Dan McGarigle Pine Mountain Sports 40 Bend 4
19 194 Tad Hodgert 65 Bend 4
20 161 Shawn Gerdes 51 Bend 4
21 110 Chris Sterry Boneyard Cycling 29 bend 4
22 359 Jeff Olander 51 Bend 4
23 390 Aaron Huss 0 bend 4
24 369 Taylor Massey 46 bend 3

Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 156 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend 5
2 120 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 5
3 108 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 5
4 407 Laura Winberry 26 Bend 5
5 382 Taylor Shekell Team Beer 26 portland 5
6 306 Taylor Leech Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 26 Bend 5
7 160 Mary Skrzynski Pine Mountain Sports 48 Bend 5
8 264 Jenny Kneece 35 Bend 5
9 158 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com 41 bend 5
10 282 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend 5
11 377 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend 5
12 219 angelina salerno Pine Mountain Sports 36 Bend 5
13 115 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 5
14 226 Shaylin Frazier Pine Mountain Sports 27 Bend 5
15 357 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 43 bend 5
16 333 Laura Hagen 42 Bend 5
17 415 Kelly O'Brien 0 bend 5
18 227 Amber Clark Team Beer 33 Bend 4
19 281 Aimee Furber Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 27 Bend 4
20 400 Sami Fournier Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 43 Bend 4
DNF 248 Nicette Quintero Rideclean 44 Bend 3
DNF 391 Maren Nelson Buy Local Cycling 38 Bend 3
DNS 373 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend

Women Beginner

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 138 Liz Book 30 Bend 4
2 167 Shellie Heggenberger 0 Bend 4
3 367 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend 4
4 363 Kathleen Kretz 41 bend 4
5 403 Holly Pfeiffer 37 Bend 4
6 419 Michelle Rear Bellie Racing 27 bend 4
7 372 Jennifer Bruce 28 Klamath Falls 4
8 380 Mika Mast 27 Bend 4
9 371 Jesse Haury 27 bend 4
10 106 Dara Gaskin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend 4
DNF 394 erinkate springer 34 Redmond 2
DNF 360 Giselle Gutknecht 30 beaverton