Return on the Jedi XC

Grants Pass, OR
June 5, 2011

Part of the Return on the Jedi

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated June 12, 2011 at 10:37 PM

Category 1 Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Time
1 36 Timothy Jaynes 2:59:11.01

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 46 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team BEND 2:46:17.68
2 50 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 0.0 2:47:26.00
3 20 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes REDMOND 2:48:53.33
4 45 Erik Long 0.0 2:53:25.58
5 31 Austin Riba 0.0 2:53:31.03
6 35 Ryan Evans Pistis GRANTS PASS 2:53:46.70
7 837 Matt Cline Portobello-A Better Cycle 0.0 2:54:45.31
8 32 Trevor Pratt www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA ASHLAND 2:54:48.95
9 22 Ben Bronson Pistis 0.0 3:01:41.97
10 49 Loren Mason-Gere Mountain View Cycles 0.0 3:06:59.60
11 4 Brian Jorgensen 0.0 3:08:52.14
12 19 Erol Chandler 0.0 3:09:15.68

Category 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 43 Trevor Norland Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events CORVALLIS 2:38:45.22
2 6 Sean Haidet 0.0 2:57:03.08
3 40 Roger Wimberly Pistis 0.0 2:58:35.97
4 48 Todd Embree Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events CORVALLIS 3:04:42.18
5 41 Jess Palacius Santiam Bicycle SALEM 3:07:09.73
6 5 David Baker 0.0 3:10:39.64
7 23 Derek Faller 0.0 3:11:43.57

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Time
1 7 William Sullivan 2:34:04.83
2 11 Jeff Parker 2:55:18.60
3 10 David Caplan 3:07:19.00
4 12 Gregg Leion 3:10:40.23
5 47 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 3:10:41.05
6 9 James Wellington 3:21:38.48

Category 1 Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 27 Jill Hardiman 0.0 3:07:49.09
2 13 Brenna Lopez-Otero 0.0 3:11:40.64
3 42 Melissa Norland Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events CORVALLIS 3:13:37.01
4 28 Brooke McDermid 0.0 3:15:37.62

Category 2 Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 115 Javier Colton 0.0 1:58:00.94
2 150 NICHOLAS HANNON Pistis GRANTS PASS 4:03:18.51

Category 2 Men 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 160 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling EUGENE 1:48:41.51
2 117 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes REDMOND 1:51:02.22
3 106 James Kerr 0.0 1:51:56.83
4 149 Troy McCrae Flywheel Bicycle Solutions ASHLAND 1:55:04.41
5 147 Brian Buskirk Trinity Bikes 0.0 1:57:32.58
6 151 Andrew Cissna Life Cycle Bike Shop EUGNE 1:57:52.74
7 107 Ben Edwards 0.0 2:25:45.02

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 239 Sebastian Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0.0 1:48:53.50
2 119 Alan Brandt 0.0 1:52:01.50
3 162 Scott Brennan Sunnyside Sports 0.0 1:52:42.18
4 158 Nolan Rubus 0.0 1:54:58.72
5 155 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo PORTLAND 1:57:02.90
6 108 Loyal Bassett Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 0.0 2:02:06.31
7 118 Nathan Harris 0.0 2:13:02.01

Category 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team City Time
1 133 Paul Hart Pistis GRANTS PASS 1:53:12.86
2 156 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team BEND 1:53:42.34
3 110 Doug Headrick 0.0 2:04:01.80
4 144 paul hurlburt Pistis GRANTS PASS 2:11:17.22
5 120 Tom Latimer 0.0 2:11:33.56
6 132 Cliff McCann Pistis 0.0 2:29:11.04
7 109 Paul Bascom 0.0 2:39:35.04

Category 2 Men 55+

Num Name Time
1 123 Cosmic Miller 1:55:00.64
2 111 Don Leet 1:55:07.31
3 122 Steve Lacey 2:04:13.39
4 131 Patrick Coughlin 2:11:20.17

Category 2 Women 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 145 Britney Wimberly Pistis 0.0 2:02:27.24
2 153 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 0.0 2:04:41.16
3 157 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles MEDFORD 2:08:52.94
4 126 Ellene Smith 0.0 2:23:46.55

Category 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team City Time
1 152 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com BEND 2:07:03.32
2 128 Mielle Blomberg 0.0 2:15:21.07
3 161 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com PORTLAND 2:19:38.23
4 112 Maggie Rising 0.0 2:23:41.24
5 141 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene KLAMATH FALLS 2:23:45.62
6 136 Janis Morgan Pistis 0.0 2:25:57.52
7 129 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0.0 2:26:34.42

Category 3 Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team City Time
1 205 Lance Haidet 0.0 1:05:27.73
2 222 Peyton Logue Pistis GRANTS PASS 1:14:01.20
3 244 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 0.0 1:14:02.61
4 204 Elkin Parker 0.0 1:21:49.69
5 207 Keenan Reynolds 0.0 1:33:16.01
6 224 Evander Reyes Pistis 0.0 1:38:31.80
7 241 Ian Steigerwald FOREST GROVE 1:50:17.18
8 226 Elijah Alexander 0.0 2:46:03.09

Category 3 Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 219 Zachary Perrin Pistis 0.0 1:05:10.26
2 218 Andrew Scott Pistis GRANTS PASS 1:07:00.73
3 208 Keith Fawcett Pistis 0.0 1:07:32.39
4 220 Greg Vermeer Pistis 0.0 1:15:14.81
5 243 VICTOR CHAYMOUNI 0.0 1:28:53.14

Category 3 Junior Women 10-18

Num Name Team Time
1 229 CARMYN FORTIER WebCyclery.com 3:15:15.79

Category 3 Men 19-34

Num Name Time
1 209 Dustin Harder 1:15:01.78
2 216 TIM KRUPP 1:17:06.05
3 225 Billy Alexander 2:46:02.43

Category 3 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Time
1 233 Nathan Stiewig Pistis 1:15:09.47
2 223 Fred Reyes Pistis 1:15:43.05
3 203 Paul Clark 1:28:38.32
DNF 237 Ken Jerin

Category 3 Men 45+

Num Name Team City Time
1 238 Don HENDRICKS DON'S BIKE CENTRAL GRANTS PASS 1:15:10.00
2 240 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com PORTLAND 1:15:49.90
3 210 Brian Benson 0.0 1:18:33.37
4 227 Robert Jaynes Pistis 0.0 1:20:07.11
5 212 Paul Nordling 0.0 1:25:41.76
6 213 Cory Fawcett Pistis 0.0 1:32:15.52
7 211 Colonel Reynolds 0.0 1:32:20.33
8 246 RICHARD AMNEUS BikeKraft GRANTS PASS 1:33:02.42
9 206 David Gustafson 0.0 2:00:45.09

Category 3 Women 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 232 Sarah Stiewig MERLIN 2:13:47.97
2 217 Constance CLARK 0.0 1:38:30.30
3 235 Taylor Leach Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team BEND 1:19:38.06

Category 3 Women 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 245 KATHLEEN AMNEUS BikeKraft GRANTS PASS 1:55:41.18

Category 3 Women 45+

Num Name Team City Time
1 236 Michelle Thorstrom Bloom Racing BEND 1:28:07.76
2 215 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:36:53.64
3 242 shelia Steigerwald 0.0 1:51:52.71

Clydesdale Men

Num Name Time
1 124 Scott Pierce 2:12:09.84
DNF 159 John Erickson

Pro Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 37 Brig Brandt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 0.0 2:24:13.18
2 18 Matt Russell 0.0 2:26:01.10
3 39 James Williams Sunnyside Sports KINGSTON 2:31:32.02
4 838 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 0.0 2:33:55.95
5 44 Jeff Dengel WebCyclery.com BEND 2:36:57.49
6 16 Chris Snyder 0.0 2:37:58.57
7 17 Brennan Wodtli 0.0 2:38:43.33
8 15 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 0.0 2:45:19.93
9 14 Evan Plews 0.0 2:45:56.49
10 33 Bear Perrin Pistis 0.0 3:01:42.24

Pro Women

Num Name Time
1 30 Serena Bishop Gordon 3:10:41.51
2 26 Heidi Faller 3:27:16.92

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Time
1 164 Jace Ives 1:36:05.76
2 134 Tom Keller Pistis 1:36:35.19
3 137 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 1:38:59.96
4 104 PHILLIP LEGAULT 1:41:29.83
5 114 Doug Striley 1:43:21.01
6 24 Mike Wilkins 1:51:50.33
7 163 David Bisers TENEGRITY PT 1:56:12.59
8 105 Brian Long 2:06:29.75
9 139 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 2:49:43.47