Psycho Cross

Eugene, OR
November 26, 2011

Part of the Psycho Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated November 28, 2011 at 11:03 PM

Clydes

Num Name Team
1 813 Tige Harmon
2 916 Shane Parker
3 804 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 910 Jim Hendrickson Team S+M

Fixed

Num Name Team
1 T39 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
2 651 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com

Junior Men

Num Name Team
1 114 Kyle Miller Roseburg Racing
2 8032 Keith Fawcett Pistis
3 T86 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
4 6078 Quincy Gill Eugene United
5 120 Brandon Moore Roseburg Racing
6 119 Anthony Vander Vilden Roseburg Racing
7 100 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com
8 194 Sean Fox
9 6091 Alex Shepherd Cycle Sport
10 193 Sivan Fox
11 T25 Jake Harmon
12 8087 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men A

Num Name Team
1 T39 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
2 T1 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 402 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
4 154 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 T69 Matt Cline Portobello-A Better Cycle
6 511 luke demoe SLOCUM Race Team
7 884 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling

Men B

Num Name Team
1 116 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling
2 130 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com
3 813 Tige Harmon
4 4561 Matthew Schwartz
5 4555 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene
6 151 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Race Team

Men Beg.

Num Name Team
1 7398 Isho Tama-Sweet
2 348 Jamie Laird Beermongers Cycle Club
3 222 Travis Talton
4 T74 JC Martin
5 T66 John Malfatto
6 T77 James Martin

Men C

Num Name Team
1 122 Lorne Bulling
2 5627 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
3 8003 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 404 mark lipchick Life Cycle Bike Shop

Men Mas 35+ A

Num Name
1 627 Jon Muyskens

Men Mas 35+ B

Num Name Team
1 4260 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
2 4445 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Bike Shop
3 4341 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport
4 4374 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 4186 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
6 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
7 5230 Mike Webb Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
8 4598 Marc Bergeron Life Cycle Bike Shop

Men Mas 35+ C

Num Name Team
1 565 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
2 693 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Bike Shop
3 916 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 T36 Bernard Acevedo Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW
5 752 Scott Ahrens
6 4572 Eric Martin
7 5037 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 651 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com
9 729 Paul Bascom Portland Velo
10 429 Andrew Kaylor

Men Mas 50+

Num Name Team
1 5066 Mark Bradley
2 4451 Alan Ott BAY 101\HRS\ROCKLOBSTER
3 327 Rick Gregory
4 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
5 354 Dave Groner
6 370 Tim Christie Life Cycle Bike Shop

Men Mas 60+

Num Name Team
1 505 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 506 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com

SS

Num Name Team
1 511 luke demoe SLOCUM Race Team
2 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
3 884 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling
4 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
5 505 Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Race Team
6 916 Shane Parker
7 627 Jon Muyskens Tensegrity PT Cycling
8 4141 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo

Women B

Num Name Team
1 908 Caroline Dezendorf
2 6079 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge
3 918 Erin Hooten
4 7368 Barbara Culver Hop-kins
5 6089 Nicole Gautier

Women Beg.

Num Name Team
1 557 Katie Ahrens
2 7082 Kim Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop
3 470 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
4 521 Julie Berkuegler
5 493 Karie Mawer SWEAT360
6 520 Tammy Talton
7 7295 Patti Wolfe
8 558 June Grill

Women Mas 35+

Num Name Team
1 202 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 3207 Mary Skrzynski Pine Mountain Sports
3 134 Tess Weir Kestrel
4 879 Meagan Edlin

Women Mas 45+

Num Name Team
1 213 Maggie Rising Portland Velo
2 234 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 238 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky