Rose Garden Circuit Race Series

Portland, OR
April 26, 2012

Part of the Rose Garden Circuit Race Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated April 27, 2012 at 1:45 PM

Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 4334 dave davis Ironclad Performance Wear 34 portland
2 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 31 Vancouver
3 4384 Crossett Freilinger
4 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 26 Aloha
5 5338 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland
6 5277 Robert K Brown 31 Portland
7 5044 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Portland
8 4044 John Lin Hammer Velo 29 Portland
9 4229 Geoff Grummon Team Western Bike Works 37 Portland
10 5939 Jered Wikander 28 Portland
11 5072 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland
12 5963 Andrew Warren 19 Portland
13 5817 Derek Swanson 26 Portland
14 4143 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized 22 Portland
15 5022 Tommy Cardwell Stumptown Cycling Club 31 Portland
16 5050 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Happy Valley
17 5074 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland
18 5726 Chris Alvarez
19 4 Matt Edler
20 5 Kevin Morikawa
21 5456 Robert Anderson 32 Portland
22 5684 Charles Hlavac 28 Portland
23 5421 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 38 Vancouver
24 5020 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 26 Portland
25 5353 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver
DNF 4220 Spencer Follen CAPA-Soraz Racing 26 portland

Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo 44 Portland

Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 4099 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Portland
2 4009 Sean Bergman Portland Velo 41 Sherwood
3 4058 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 45 Portland
4 5502 Charles Barrett 1 Error 45 Portland
5 4169 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Portland
6 4234 Andy Leritz Team S+M
7 5021 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 45 Scio
8 5162 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 Battle Ground
9 3 Andres Diaz

Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 311 Peter Serrurier 54 portland
2 509 Cal Stone 1 Error 53 Camas
3 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 54 Portland

Masters 50+ Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 4107 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 59 Hillsboro
2 4122 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 55 Portland
3 4353 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 51 Portland
4 5675 Judd Eustice Team S+M 51 Portland
5 4047 Bukie Mabayoje 1 Error 50 Hillsboro

Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 133 Ron Magnus bicycleattorney.com 63 Portland

Masters Women 40+ Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 45 Portland

Masters Women 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 51 Milwaukie

Masters Women Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age
1 7042 Laura Trace 1 Error 46
2 205 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 41

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 772 brad winn Team S+M 29 Portland
2 693 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 26 Portland
3 831 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland
4 906 Jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland
5 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 34 Portland
6 684 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 40 Portland
7 7327 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team 31 Portland
8 7341 Ian Connors 43 Troutdale
9 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
DNF 971 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland
DNF 110 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 28 Portland

Sr Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Beaverton
2 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29 Portland
3 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland
4 846 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 Portland
5 849 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
6 6 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear

Women Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Age
1 7045 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 37
2 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 30
3 7110 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 24
4 7399 Veronica Parkin crank 24
5 7021 Jaime Kathleen Menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31