Rose Garden Circuit Race Series: Final Series Standings

Portland, OR
April 26, 2012

Part of the Rose Garden Circuit Race Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Steven Beardsley.

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:41 PM

Category 1/2/3 40+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo 44 Portland 68
2 808 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 46 Portland 50
3 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 45 Portland 18
4 992 Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com 47 Damascus 18
5 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 48 Portland 15
6 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 45 portland 15
7 329 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 46 Aloha 12
8 747 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 43 Portland 12
9 715 Scott Browning Evolution Racing Team 47 Banks 10
10 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 Hillsboro 10
11 778 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 Tigard 8

Category 1/2/3 40+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 7042 Laura Trace 1 Error 46 Portland 100
2 205 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 41 Portland 54
3 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 43 Portland 18
4 266 Sarah Tisdale 42 Hillsboro 15

Category 1/2/3 50+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 54 Portland 65
2 317 Steve Swanson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 50 Portland 58
3 311 Peter Serrurier 54 portland 25
4 42 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 0 Portland 18

Category 1/2/3 50+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 51 Milwaukie 75
2 222 Pam Reid Team Rose City 55 Portland 61

Category 1/2/3 60+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 133 Ron Magnus bicycleattorney.com 63 Portland 50

Category 1/2/3 Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 883 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Portland 58
2 772 brad winn Team S+M 29 Portland 51
3 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland 50
4 693 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 26 Portland 34
5 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 28
6 684 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 40 Portland 26
7 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 44 Portland 18
8 109 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland 15
9 831 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland 15
10 971 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 15
11 110 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 28 Portland 14
12 170 Marcel J Delisser 22 Portland 12
13 906 Jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland 12
14 192 Adam Branfman 28 Portland 8
15 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 32 Portland 4
16 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 2
17 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 34 portland 2
18 397 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland 1
19 910 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW 43 portland 1

Category 1/2/3 Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Beaverton 75
2 846 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 Portland 52
3 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29 Portland 48
4 203 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 41 Portland 43
5 849 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 0 0.0 22
6 843 Hilary Billington Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 41 Portland 18
7 853 Margi Bradway 38 Portland 10
8 465 Virginia Pedersen Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 35 Portland 8
9 467 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 31 Portland 8

Category 4/5 40+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 4169 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Portland 65
2 4099 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Portland 61
3 5910 Mark Mandigo crank 44 Portland 45
4 4009 Sean Bergman Portland Velo 41 Sherwood 43
5 4234 Andy Leritz Team S+M 0 0.0 42
6 5424 Scott McKnight Team Western Bike Works 43 Gresham 33
7 5021 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 45 Scio 27
8 4058 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 45 Portland 15
9 5162 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 Battle Ground 13
10 4181 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Portland 12
11 5502 Charles Barrett 1 Error 45 Portland 12
12 4180 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Portland 8
13 5601 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 47 Bend 6
14 4011 dennis bley 45 Portland 4
15 3 Andres Diaz 0 0.0 2
16 69 Charles Barrett 0 0.0 2

Category 4/5 40+ Women

Num Name Age Points
1 456 Christine Jerko 45 75
2 7120 Tara Carlson 42 18

Category 4/5 50+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 4122 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 55 Portland 68
2 5675 Judd Eustice Team S+M 51 Portland 63
3 4047 Bukie Mabayoje 1 Error 50 Hillsboro 47
4 4353 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 51 Portland 45
5 4107 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 59 Hillsboro 25
6 4185 Rick Upton Team Western Bike Works 52 Portland 25
7 5894 Robert Bennion Sunset Cycles 35 Portland 15

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 31 Vancouver 76
2 4334 dave davis Ironclad Performance Wear 34 portland 75
3 4606 Mike Selinger 32 Portland 42
4 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 26 Aloha 32
5 4384 Crossett Freilinger 0 0.0 31
6 5338 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 28
7 5044 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Portland 24
8 5277 Robert K Brown 31 Portland 20
9 63 Josh Speer 0 0.0 18
10 5313 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 36 Portland 18
11 37 Erik Fabrizius 0 0.0 15
12 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland 8
13 4044 John Lin Hammer Velo 29 Portland 6
14 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 27 Portland 6
15 5817 Derek Swanson 26 Portland 6
16 5939 Jered Wikander 28 Portland 5
17 4229 Geoff Grummon Team Western Bike Works 37 Portland 2
18 5879 Freddy Tincher 38 Portland 2
19 5963 Andrew Warren 19 Portland 2
20 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Vancouver 2
21 4298 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Portland 1

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 7122 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 34 PORTLAND 65
2 7045 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 37 Portland 62
3 7399 Veronica Parkin crank 24 Portland 40
4 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 30 Portland 30
5 7021 Jaime Kathleen Menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31 Portland 28
6 100 Shelley Dunlop 0 0.0 18
7 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 39 Portland 18
8 91 Kim Matheson 0 0.0 15
9 7110 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 24 Portland 15
10 7198 Lelah O'Shaughnessy 25 Portland 15
11 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 45 Portland 12
12 40 sarah dorning 0 0.0 10
13 7066 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 28 0.0 6