Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 29, 2012

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated May 31, 2012 at 1:17 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 395 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 15
2 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
3 948 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW 12
4 4573 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 11
5 910 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW 11
6 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 7
7 366 Jason Riffle HPC/RPM Mortgage 6
8 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4
9 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 3
10 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 2
11 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 2
12 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 2
13 4600 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 1
14 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 1
15 146 Scott Harman HPC/RPM Mortgage
16 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
17 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage
18 170 Marcel J Delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
19 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
20 4596 Anthony ONeal
21 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
22 4595 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing
23 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
24 945 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
25 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing
26 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW
27 965 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
28 4273 Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing
29 968 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
30 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
31 908 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
32 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
33 782 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
34 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
35 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
36 518 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
37 4536 Michael Gallagher Cyclepath Racing
38 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
39 7327 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team
40 no visible number
41 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
42 783 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW
43 7335 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
44 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
45 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW
46 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
47 967 John Leonard Rapha Racing NW
48 3061 Casey Patton
49 975 Jon Stierwalt Giant
50 774 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
51 714 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
52 753 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
53 319 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
54 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com
55 4576 Chris Ward Guinness Cycling Team
56 726 Brad Pauly
57 856 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW
58 996 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear
59 53 Terry McLeod
60 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage
61 4586 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
62 172 Yann Blindert Isabel - Bike Gallery
63 3016 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
64 4226 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
65 4278 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters
66 947
67 4577 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW
68 962 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW
69 502 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
70 906 Jonathan McCoy Portland Velo no visible number
71 58 Shannon Skerritt no visible number
72 394 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
73 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing NW
74 949 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing NW number on wrong side
75 743 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing NW
76 776 Drew Russell HPC/RPM Mortgage
77 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
78 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW
79 959 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery
DNF 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 5505 Ryan Hieb KWC/Tempo 17
2 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 14
3 4334 dave davis Ironclad Performance Wear 12
4 3048 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 8
5 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing 8
6 8016 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
7 4384 Crossett Freilinger 6
8 383 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 5
9 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
10 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 4
11 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
12 5160 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander
13 993 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
14 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters
15 4309 Simon Robins
16 4601 Michael Scalzo Hammer Velo
17 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
18 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling
19 4220 Spencer Follen CAPA-Soraz Racing
20 7312 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
21 3491 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
22 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
23 4623 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
24 4240 Brian Stalnaker
25 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 4057 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
28 4062 Patrick Palmer HPC/RPM Mortgage
29 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 7308 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
31 682 Larry Hiday Team Redlands
32 4327 Tom Perilloux Hammer Velo
33 55 Nicholas Shamrell
34 611 Zayda Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
35 4621 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
36 4115 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing
37 4078 David Smith Showers Pass
38 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
39 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
40 57 Andi Greisel Bridgetown Velo
41 4101 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen
42 4112 Peter Spir Team S+M
43 4624 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
44 5235 Jerome Leedy
45 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
46 4584 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
47 5074 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
48 4403 jordan staples Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
49 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City
50 3464 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo
51 56 Daniel Pasley
52 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
53 496 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear
54 617 mary ross Multnomah Athletic Club
55 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City
56 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
DNF 3051 Michael Resnick Multnomah Athletic Club
DNF 3007 Nick Blacklock Team Western Bike Works
DNF 3070 Chad Smeltzer Team Western Bike Works

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team Points
1 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 15
2 8018 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 13
3 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
4 5162 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
5 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
6 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 6

Men Cat 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5711 Rick Boston 16
2 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
3 5687 Geoff Smith 10
4 54 Isaac King Team Highlander 8
5 5336 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com 7
6 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 6
7 5486 Jesse Merrithew 5
8 8094 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 5394 Bill Valenta Stumptown Cycling Club 3
10 5819 Jordan Slone Flahute Racing p/b Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2
11 4322 Joe Cadwell Deep Blue Racing
12 5468 Ben Chinburg
13 5561 Eric Frome
14 5238 Matthew Schwartz Tensegrity PT Cycling
15 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 5751 Quasar Bennett Hapi-Go!

Women Cat 5

Num Name Team Points
1 8090 Julia Wygant Team Highlander 15