Spring Thaw XC

Ashland, OR
May 19, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated May 19, 2012 at 7:33 PM

CAT 1 JUNIOR MEN 18 & UNDER

Num Name Team Time
1 198 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:39:33
2 116 Tyler Fox Louis Garneau/Echo Bike and Board 1:44:31
3 172 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 1:44:45
4 197 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy 1:47:03
5 445 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion 1:55:24
6 115 Keith Fawcett Pistis 1:58:52

CAT 2 JUNIOR MEN 18 & UNDER

Num Name Team Time
1 638 Andrew Scott Pistis 2:01:21

CAT 3 JUNIOR MEN 10-14

Num Name Team Time
1 361 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 41:52
2 314 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Co-Motion 43:32
3 363 Peyton Logue Pistis 43:55
4 312 RUSSEL GRIM THE CLAMPETS 45:48
5 353 JONAS GLATTE 54:57
6 358 ETHAN ELMORE 57:24

CAT 3 JUNIOR MEN 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 318 LEVI WILLIAMS 0:42:43
2 368 Greg Vermeer Pistis 0:44:26
3 315 Noah Catropa Ashland Mountain Adventures 0:45:02
4 317 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 0:47:25
5 367 Austin Dowse 0:51:06
6 319 THOR BRAAD Whitley Family 1:04:31
7 316 Drew Nevala 1:08:43
8 320 SPENCER BRUHNS 1:13:05
9 259 WILLIAM WHITLEY Whitley Family 1:16:08

CLYDESDALE (200+LBS)

Num Name Team Time
1 509 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 1:58:52
2 511 D MASON SMITH Team Cycle Sport 2:04:56
3 506 Justin Rinefort CRASH 2:10:46
4 507 Peter Winnick 2:11:40
5 505 Darell Jarvis 2:15:31
6 501 Gary Nagle Nevada Cycling 2:16:35
7 503 Curtis Burrill LOOP ROPE 2:19:39
8 508 MATT KANE 2:26:33
9 502 Zak Milligan Oregon Missiles 2:28:10
10 504 MATT DIEDERICH 2:43:08

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Time
1 126 John Merrill 1:33:29.00
2 128 CASEY HILL 1:36:52.00
3 449 Austin Riba 1:37:06.00
4 7 RYAN CONDRASHOFF SANTA CRUZ/FOX/E13 1:38:51.00
5 177 Marshall Eames SANTA CRUZ/FOX/E13 1:39:23.00
6 125 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 1:39:40.00
7 119 RUSS FORTHUBER Taleo Racing Team 1:40:02.00
8 199 Austin Line Trinity Bikes 1:40:02.11
9 183 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 1:40:11.00
10 448 Ethan Stehley Tensegrity PT Cycling 1:40:26.00
11 444 Ryan Eisele Reall Racing 1:42:44.00
12 442 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 1:43:06.00
13 117 Jeremiah Newman 1:43:15.00
14 3 Casey Coffman FELT/WTB/FORMULA 1:43:19.00
15 123 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:44:30.00
16 186 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 1:44:32.00
17 120 DEREK YARRA IBIS/BUY-CELL 1:44:36.00
18 196 Trevor Pratt Lost Coast Brewery 1:45:21.00
19 127 Jed Pope Owens Healthcare 1:45:22.00
20 122 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes 1:45:24.00
21 118 JORDAN SMOKE 1:45:25.00
22 446 Kolben Preble Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:53:18.00
23 450 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 1:56:27.00
24 121 Isaac Johnson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1:56:51.00
25 180 BOBBY ZIDEK THUNDERBRINGERS/MORESCO DISTRIBUTING 1:57:36.00
26 455 Stephen Staha Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:58:08.00
27 176 Gideon Francisco 2:16:49.00

Cat 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Time
1 193 stosh bankston BICYCLE EMPORIUM/SANTA CRUZ 1:38:00
2 452 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:39:01
3 131 CHUCK ROSS SERT/SHO-AIR 1:41:10
4 135 Seth Barnard Service Course Velo 1:42:39
5 134 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:42:49
6 179 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 1:43:04
7 192 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 1:43:42
8 138 Eric Brockway Windsor Bicycle Center 1:44:29
9 182 Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:47:51
10 130 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:48:08
11 129 Jess Palcios Santiam Bicycle 1:49:37
12 133 eric kytola Hutch's-Co-Motion 1:50:10
13 443 John Ford BEAR CREEK CYCLES 1:50:40
14 174 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 1:59:34
15 451 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 2:00:31
16 136 DEVON WILLIAMS 2:07:13
17 440 SAMUEL GREENWOOD T2T/HUMAN CAR 2:07:29
18 633 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 2:09:53
19 137 DANIEL MOORE 2:58:49

Cat 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Time
1 189 Trevor Norland TEAM DIRT/KONA GRASSROOTS 1:41:57
2 453 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 1:46:42
3 143 Brian Dwyer 1:46:50
4 142 Tim Turk Land Shark 1:48:43
5 140 david baker Sunnyside Sports 1:49:39
6 144 Larry Moulton Boneyard Cycling 1:50:37
7 175 Rich Maile Mikes Bikes 1:50:43
8 454 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 1:54:28
9 181 Eric Schehen TEAM WOLFHOUND 1:56:19
10 145 Jerry Fox Echo Bike & Board 1:56:48
11 139 Daniel Fisher 1:56:50
12 141 Terry Knight 1:56:52
13 173 Mike Ripley Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 1:59:49
14 194 James Wellington Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 2:04:43
15 441 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 2:13:02

Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 188 Melissa Norland TEAM DIRT/KONA GRASSROOTS 1:49:57
2 148 Erin Alders SIERRA EXPRESS RACE TEAM 1:56:38
3 178 Fernanda Mejia Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:58:55
4 195 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2:05:05
5 149 Britney Wimberly Pistis 2:14:55
6 150 ROBYN EMBREY 2:15:44

Cat 2 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Time
1 621 Peter Lucas TAM BICYCLES 1:41:47.00
2 209 Zane Houshour 1:48:19.00
3 217 JOEY FALLON 1:49:03.00
4 207 Troy McCrae Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:52:43.00
5 210 Ryan Hill Iowa City Cycling Club 1:55:01.00
6 618 Nick Wood Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 1:56:13.00
7 214 Charles Strickler 1:56:43.00
8 281 Derek Mohler Team Cycle Sport 1:57:17.00
9 206 Brian Buskirk Trinity Bikes 1:59:43.54
10 605 ERIC WEBSTER 1:59:43.79
11 52 ANDREY KOBZAR Bicycle Fabrications 2:00:28.00
12 610 Nathan Granados SOU Rogue Riders 2:00:40.00
13 632 ERAN OLSON 2:02:55.00
14 218 Danny Stevens 2:02:56.00
15 626 PRZEMEK ANTCZAK 2:04:03.00
16 184 Josh Wiesen 2:04:30.00
17 290 KIT WOLVERTON 2:07:35.00
18 604 Meadow Lacy 2:08:45.00
19 208 Hollis Brake Tensegrity PT Cycling 2:09:42.00
20 211 DERRICK KLEINER 2:16:43.00
21 216 Michael Johnson 2:24:12.00
22 639 DAVID RATTY 2:29:18.00
23 299 RON LEE 2:33:03.00
24 213 Daniel Reichert 2:37:23.00
25 215 Trevor Goff Adventure's Edge 2:39:27.00
26 293 RUSTY RESTAD 2:50:21.00
27 212 KORY ALLEN 2:53:34.00

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Time
1 623 Barton Carter Reall Racing 1:46:26
2 295 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:48:52
3 230 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 1:49:08
4 617 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:52:21
5 289 jon burrill Cycle Analysis 1:53:57
6 298 James Kerr 1:55:00
7 627 Scott Brennan Sunnyside Sports 1:55:10
8 286 Robert Schumacher 1:55:11
9 284 Allan Goffe 1:55:57
10 624 Alan Brandt Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 1:56:57
11 226 Michael Stringer TEAM MINTER 1:58:05
12 616 Brian Davis Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 2:01:21
13 637 Brian Bowles 2:01:23
14 611 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 2:02:56
15 227 Justin Adams 2:04:15
16 228 Chad Thorson 2:05:03
17 219 Eric Moran Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 2:07:36
18 607 BRIAN KEDAN PORTE VELOS 2:07:46
19 609 John Hinke Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 2:08:45
20 221 Tony Colistro 2:09:45
21 224 Chris Holzshu TEAM MINTER 2:13:38
22 287 SAMUEL BLICKEL 2:17:05
23 629 Rob Wilson 2:17:37
24 291 Brian Bertolini 2:21:50
25 223 JAY HARLAND 2:26:40
26 231 TIM KRUPP Cycle Analysis 2:27:55
27 229 John Fargason 2:28:41
28 222 Marty Coatney 2:32:08
29 220 Bill Whitley Whitley Family 3:12:56

Cat 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team Time
1 238 Mark Bradley 1:54:54
2 285 Michael Davis 1:58:04
3 615 William Roussel Ashland Mountain Adventures 2:00:56
4 236 Bill Meyers Service Course Velo 2:01:22
5 235 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 2:01:28
6 234 Scott Toll 2:03:21
7 237 John Lulich 2:03:53
8 239 GREG REDFERN MUDDY NUTTERZ 2:06:34
9 240 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport 2:07:15
10 242 DAN LEE Windsor Bicycle Center 2:10:34
11 241 DAN ALLEN 2:11:23
12 292 ERIK GLATTE 2:17:34
13 606 ANDREY ANDERSON DOUBLE A 2:18:20
14 243 TIM BARNACK 2:21:47
15 608 PHILIP COVINGTON PORTE VELOS 2:26:03
16 232 ROBERT GRIM THE CLAMPETS 2:29:09
17 244 Steve Law Pistis 2:33:00
18 631 Cliff McCann Pistis 2:36:54

Cat 2 Men 55+

Num Name Team Time
1 246 MARTY COCHREN 1:56:54
2 248 David Morrison 1:59:43
3 247 Mark Miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 2:00:56
4 250 chris stapleton Santa Clarita Velo 2:05:33
5 245 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 2:10:24
6 603 Robbin Lacy SUNDAY AFTERNOONS 2:11:16
7 251 MICHAEL SCHAAF 2:11:25
8 282 Ken Embrey Team Double Check 2:12:54
9 249 Cameron Wogan 2:14:27
10 612 DOUG MACKINNON 2:26:21
11 294 KARL BURKHAUSER 2:33:10
12 622 DOUG MASON 3:12:22
13 297 WAYNE EBERT 3:20:07

Cat 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team Time
1 255 Sheri Zwagerman 2:13:34
2 619 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 2:22:59
3 601 Jenny Jackson Buy Local Cycling 2:24:03
4 254 Kathleen Kane TEAM DORA 2:27:07
5 253 Linda Hopkins 2:29:10
6 625 Vonda Derksen Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 2:39:44
7 252 Kim Whitley Whitley Family 2:52:20
8 296 Sara Boyles 3:19:52

Cat 2 Women up to 34

Num Name Team Time
1 620 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 2:03:12
2 602 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra Video 2:05:25
3 288 Molly MacGraw Vertabrata 2:07:31
4 614 Elizabeth Gruber Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 2:17:34
5 628 Erin Hooten Tensegrity PT Cycling 2:36:19
6 256 Jill Lovrin 2:39:47
7 257 Constance CLARK Cycle Analysis 2:43:03

Cat 3 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Time
1 321 Brett Stevens Bike Newport-Bier One 0:37:30
2 323 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 0:43:27
3 360 Sean McGillivray Pistis 0:43:52
4 325 ROBERT LEVORSE 0:43:56
5 365 CODY GRAHN ROUGE RIDERS 0:44:13
6 355 JACOB KULYN 0:53:34
7 322 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 0:58:06
8 324 Jacob Hammond 1:00:21

Cat 3 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Time
1 359 JOSEPH KAUTH 0:42:47
2 613 Josh Pounds Pistis 0:43:53
3 327 Matt Thompson 0:47:50
4 329 Aaron Mock 0:49:49
5 326 Brian Woodring 1:00:48

Cat 3 Men 45+

Num Name Team Time
1 352 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:41:36
2 333 Jonathan Pierce 0:46:15
3 335 Colonel Reynolds Boneyard Cycling 0:50:39
4 331 Russell Lancaster 0:50:48
5 330 Cory Fawcett Pistis 0:54:21
6 334 Robert Jaynes Pistis 0:55:57
7 336 Ed Schneider 1:02:01
8 366 Rod Dowse 1:02:06

Cat 3 Women 19-34

Num Name Team Time
1 362 Jessica Smith Sunnyside Sports 0:44:58
2 337 Jen Schenk Tensegrity PT Cycling 0:55:28
3 356 Michelle Wimberly Pistis 0:59:42
4 338 Maegan Johnson 1:00:13

Cat 3 Women 45+

Num Name Team Time
1 364 Mallory Pierce 0:54:52
2 339 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:57:19
3 354 Deanie Hanlon 1:18:41

PRO MEN (open)

Num Name Team Time
1 54 Carl Decker Giant 1:31:14.00
2 56 Brennan Wodtli All Access Racing 1:31:30.00
3 55 Josh Kelley BAILEY BIKER 1:32:35.00
4 447 Marcus Benton Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 1:32:52.06
5 51 Aren Timmel TEAM ONICO 1:32:52.28
6 44 MATT SCHIFF Adventure's Edge 1:32:53.00
7 16 Kenny Burt WTB/Ibis 1:33:21.00
8 12 SCOTT CHAPIN SANTA CRUZ/FOX/EASTON 1:33:28.00
9 43 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 1:34:40.00
10 45 MAX HOUTZAGER Team Santa Cruz-X Fusion 1:36:01.00
11 8 JARED KESSLOR BMC/FOLSOMBIKE 1:36:11.02
12 59 Patrick Means Team S+M 1:36:11.59
13 2 Mark Weir WTB/Cannondale 1:36:25.00
14 53 William Sullivan SCORAILLS CYCLES 1:37:04.00
15 21 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:37:18.00
16 57 James Williams Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 1:38:40.00
17 58 Bear Perrin Pistis 1:40:39.00
18 47 ANDREW JUILIANO ROCK LOBSTER/THE HIVE 1:41:09.00
19 48 mason bond Felt Bicycles 1:48:04.00
20 46 Jason Moeschler WTB/Cannondale 1:53:32.00

Single Speed Open

Num Name Team Time
1 404 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:37:44
2 411 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport 1:43:09
3 403 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:45:53
4 187 Chris Kovash Land Shark 1:52:15
5 185 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video 1:52:39
6 401 Roger Wimberly Marty's Cycle & Moore 1:53:51
7 405 John Foulston Portland Velo 1:56:29
8 410 Brian Long 2:04:33
9 402 Sandra Ross 2:28:02
10 406 Geoff Houghton MONOCYCLE MONSTER 2:41:15
DNF 407 THOMAS CZYOSKI