Tigard Crit

Tigard, OR
July 22, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated July 22, 2012 at 10:06 PM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 28 Corvallis
2 7307 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing 29 portland
3 4535 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20 Vancouver
4 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 41 Portland
5 3077 Alex Turpin Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 21 Salem
6 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 39 keizer
7 4600 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 36 Hood River
8 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team 53 Ridgefield
9 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance 45 Lake Oswego
10 5252 Michael Squire Bellovaci United 39 PORTLAND
11 373 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland
12 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland
13 4605 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycle/Tonic Fab 29 Portland
14 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 40 Keizer
15 5260 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 22 Corvallis
16 4115 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing 30 Portland
DNF 7322 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 21 Salem

Cat 4 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland
2 5863 Christopher McKinnon West End Bikes/Specialized 17 Vancouver
3 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 27 Portland
4 4240 Brian Stalnaker CAPA-Soraz Racing 25 Portland
5 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Vancouver
6 7 Aubrey Edwards 23
7 4277 Josiah Zukowski 27 Portland
8 5235 Jerome Leedy 30 Battle Ground
9 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing 25 Newberg
10 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Lake Oswego
11 5139 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
12 7243 Erik Borghoff NuVision Cyclery 27 Portland
13 5381 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 29 Corvallis

Cat 5 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 5813 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One 25 Newport
2 5625 Jeff Crawford 28 Portland
3 5605 Jake Gartland 28 Hillsboro
4 546 Kyle Mensing 25 Portland
5 5333 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 36 Portland
6 5378 Don Bailey CAPA-Soraz Racing 41 McMinnville
7 6 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club
8 5285 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club 38 Portland
9 5161 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 36 Salem
10 5405 Dallas Dick Word-RCB by Cyclisme 57 Portland
11 5052 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 33 Portland

Juniors 10-13

Num Name Team Age City
1 1 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 12
2 5199 Aaron King Capitol Velo 13 Salem
3 8003 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland
4 8094 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Milwaukie
5 548 Kyler Ervin Capitol Velo 12 Gaston

Juniors 14-17

Num Name Team Age City
1 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Vancouver
2 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland
3 5863 Christopher McKinnon West End Bikes/Specialized 17 Vancouver
4 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Lake Oswego
5 8057 Caden Sigurdson 15 Keizer
6 5535 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 14 Keizer

Masters Men 35+ Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 4151 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 42 Portland
2 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 50 Aloha
3 4180 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Portland
4 4117 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 41 Portland
5 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Western Bike Works 49 Portland
6 5910 Mark Mandigo Hammer Velo 44 Portland
7 5161 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 36 Salem
8 5021 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 45 Scio
9 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 46 Portland
10 93 Ian fridell 37
11 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 50 Hillsboro

Masters Men 40+ Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Age City
1 632 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Salem
2 7349 James Randall bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland
3 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 54 Portland
4 304 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 52 Tualatin
5 7324 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland
6 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 41 Portland
7 383 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 43 Beaverton
8 603 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 55 Portland
9 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 Hillsboro
10 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 53 Portland
11 3035 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland
12 518 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 Portland
13 3087 Dan Houghton Showers Pass 52 Aloha
14 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance 45 Lake Oswego
15 4163 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 43 Portland
16 509 Cal Stone 1 Error 53 Camas
17 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 41 Portland
18 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team 53 Ridgefield
19 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 53 Forest Grove
20 3061 Casey Patton 55 Portland
21 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 44 The Dalles
22 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Portland
23 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 42 Hillsboro
24 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Sherwood
25 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 Portland
26 7316 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 44 Portland
DNF 384 Mike Adams United Finance 58 Tualatin
DNF 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 58 Gresham
DNF 3016 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 Portland
DNF 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 59 La Center

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 971 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland
2 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 39 Portland
3 192 Adam Branfman HPC/RPM Mortgage 28 Portland
4 800 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland
5 507 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team 27 Salem
6 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 31 Portland
7 3023 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com 34 Seattle
8 141 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage 32 Milwaukie
9 110 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 28 Portland
10 4573 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 29 Portland
11 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 45 portland
12 13 Matthew Scott 43
13 977 Clint Culpepper 32 Portland
14 14 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 43 Bothell
15 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 46 Lake Oswego
16 996 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland
17 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 43 Camp Adair
18 157 Sam Schartz Hutch's-Co-Motion 36 Eugene
19 990 Sage Freeman Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 39 Salem
20 11 Nathan Coffey HPC/RPM Mortgage 33 Lake Oswego
21 5805 Kolben Preble Kona Grassroots/Olsons Bicycles 19 Forest Grove
22 3077 Alex Turpin Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 21 Salem
23 7322 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 21 Salem
24 772 brad winn Team S+M 29 Portland
25 193 Aaron Coker HPC/RPM Mortgage 37 Tigard
26 946 Robert Pilz Gentle Lovers 33 Portland
27 632 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Salem
28 10 Todd Miow RTO National 44 Greenville
29 12 Jason Stoner 35
30 7340 Graham Kelley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 23 Eugene
31 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 45 Portland
32 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt 46 Portland
DNF 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 30 Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 32 Portland
2 9 Rosalyn Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 26 SeaTac
3 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 51 Milwaukie
4 7045 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 37 Portland
5 252 Lori Brault Trailhead Coffee Roasters 41 Portland
6 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 42 Hillsboro
7 7019 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 61 Corvallis

Women Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 30 Portland
2 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 28 Portland
3 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 42 Portland
4 7035 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland
5 7110 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 24 Portland
6 7169 Heather Daniel 30 Portland
7 7102 Rachel Lee Pacific Power Blue Sky 23 Corvallis
8 7369 sarah dorning Portland
9 7384 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 22 Tigard
10 7098 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 43 Portland
11 7138 Lara Kessler 32 Portland
12 818 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 20 Buxton
13 7101 Brooke Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage 28 Milwaukie
14 7396 Leanne Marinace West End Bikes/Specialized 44 Portland
15 7019 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 61 Corvallis