Portland Twilight Criterium

Portland, OR
August 10, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Andrea Fisk.

Updated August 12, 2012 at 3:42 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 150 Brian Gumpert 36 Portland
2 104 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Salem
3 135 Jeremy Dunn Rapha Racing NW 32 Portland
4 122 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 31 Portland
5 130 Chris Thomas Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 27 Portland *** Warning 11.2.2 for Excessive Foul Language***
6 143 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 40 Portland
7 152 Eric Cockrell Herriot Sport Performance 25 Seattle
8 116 William Henterly Felt RGF 46 Portland
9 153 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20 Vancouver
10 110 Kevin Boje Body Sync 43 Calgary, CAN
11 139 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear 43 Portland
12 103 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 36 Hood River
13 131 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 41 Portland
14 111 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing 29 Portland
15 163 James Randall bicycleattorney.com 26 Portland
16 114 Cameron Duff 1 Error 24 Portland
17 155 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47 Portland
18 113 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 39 Portland
19 154 Theodore SCHWARTZ Stage 17 Racing 24 Los Angeles, CA
20 158 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 37 Portland
21 119 Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing 26 Portland
22 106 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team 31 Portland
23 109 Aubrey Edwards 1 Error 23 Portland
24 100 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego
25 164 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 26 Portland
26 148 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 37 Vancouver
27 141 Ahmed Zuhairy Portland State University 21 Portland
28 138 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 39 Kaiser
29 101 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 42 West Linn
30 128 Emerson Webb Bike n' Hike 16 Portland
31 199 Julie Krasniak Rapha Racing NW 24 Portland
32 166 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 28 Portland
33 118 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing 26 Portland
34 168 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized 0 Portland
35 127 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 42 Portland
36 161 Brad Haley Culle University 35 Seattle
37 133 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 28 Corvallis
38 159 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland
39 115 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 29 Portland
40 137 Kevin Bernstein CAPA-Soraz Racing 21 Salem
41 136 Simon Rubins Rapha Racing NW 39 Portland
42 125 Daniel Reeles 37 Portland
43 145 James Thompson CVC Racing 53 New Westminster, CAN
44 142 cole lalomia Portland State University 19 Portland
45 198 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie presented by Cyclesport.com 23 Portland
46 108 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 27 Portland
47 165 Ryan McCracken HPC/RPM Mortgage 32 Vancouver
48 117 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 43 Portland
49 140 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland
50 167 Craighan Usher 38 Portland
51 144 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Portland
52 200 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 47 Vancouver
53 160 Joel Schweiger Herriot Sport Performance 36 Seattle
54 129 Brian Ratliff 1 Error 33 Hillsboro
55 102 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland
56 162 Edward Ewing Audi Cycling Team 47 Seattle
DNF 156 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Portland
DNF 134 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 22 Corvallis
DNF 197 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland
DNF 123 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Portland
DNF 151 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Beaverton
DNF 149 Christopher Bright United Finance 45 Lake Oswego
DNF 112 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing 30 Portland

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
2 21 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 39 Portland
3 16 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland
4 49 Hamilton Christopher Rapha NW Racing 42 Portland
5 5 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie presented by Cyclesport.com 24 Portland
6 18 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team 33 Portland
7 4 Hugo Fregoso Sandals Resort 45 Boise, ID
8 47 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 34 Portland
9 34 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 30 Portland
10 26 David Fleischauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 26 Seattle
11 24 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 22 Seattle
12 10 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 45 Portland
13 23 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 31 Portland
14 20 Clint Culpepper 32 Portland
15 45 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Portland
16 52 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
17 13 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland
18 48 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 46 Portland
19 3 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21 Portland
20 33 John Grochau Rapha NW Racing 42 Portland
21 37 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 27 Portland
22 14 Eli Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland
23 17 Ryan Trebon Cannondale Clement 31 Bend
24 32 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland
25 28 Brian Hitcock Herriot Sport Performance 29 Seattle
26 41 Marcel J Delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 22 Portland
27 29 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 25 Seattle
28 30 Aaron Shaw Herriot Sport Performance 39 Seattle
29 2 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing 25 Portland
30 22 Adam Artner Land Shark 18 Portland
31 12 Jon Stierwalt Giant North Star 34 Portland
32 51 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie presented by Cyclesport.com 19 Portland
33 15 aaron gallardo Team Helens 39 Los Angeles, CA
34 19 Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland
35 39 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 35 Portland
36 54 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 31 Portland
37 8 Jason Riffle HPC/RPM Mortgage 35 Portland
38 31 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Portland
39 126 Cort Buchholz 35 Portland
40 43 Will Niemann-Ross Gregg's/Trek 25 Seattle
41 36 Matt Lee HPC/RPM Mortgage 36 Portland
42 56 Lonnie Knabe Team Type 1 SONOF1 36 Portland
43 7 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Portland
44 27 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 Portland
45 53 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 36 Corvallis
46 25 Aaron Coker HPC/RPM Mortgage 37 Portland
47 50 Todd Mion RTO National 43 Greenville, SC
48 11 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johny's 53 Portland
49 57 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 37 West Linn
DNF 55 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 29 Portland
DNF 9 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 25 Seattle