High Desert Omnium Time Trial

Bend, OR
July 7, 2012

Part of the High Desert Omnium

If you have questions or corrections, please email Cate Hass.

Updated September 18, 2013 at 1:37 PM

Masters Men 3/4/5 40+

Num Name Team Omnium Points Time
1 7336 John Slawta Land Shark 16.0 20:09.70
2 4199 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 13.0 20:36.98
3 4662 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10.0 20:46.76
4 4233 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 8.0 21:00.88
5 314 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 6.0 21:07.93
6 3443 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 5.0 21:09.66
7 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 4.0 21:29.89
8 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 3.0 21:34.63
9 4175 Tim Turk Land Shark 2.0 22:05.01
10 23 Michael Widmer 1.0 22:19.57
11 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team 22:30.18
12 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 22:31.25
13 4283 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 22:35.67
14 5067 Gary Jacquot 23:54.93
15 5293 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 25:22.54
16 5064 Larry Hunter Trinity Bikes 29:10.75

Men 3

Num Name Team Omnium Points Time
1 37 Dana Skriver Ritte Van Vlaanderen 16.0 18:56.16
2 3465 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 13.0 19:38.40
3 3464 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 10.0 20:09.48
4 3021 Adam Artner Land Shark 8.0 20:29.92
5 3429 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 6.0 20:30.12
6 38 Mark Bales Bikesale.com 5.0 20:48.54
7 3015 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 4.0 20:50.89
8 5338 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 3.0 20:52.59
9 4179 Zach Gilmour 2.0 20:58.79
10 674 Austin Line Trinity Bikes 1.0 21:03.10
11 3041 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 21:21.71
12 4127 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 21:39.06
13 679 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team 21:40.73
14 3001 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 21:48.48
15 3446 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 21:55.29
16 39 Stephen Szufnarowski Center Cycling Team 22:45.68
17 952 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 22:46.06

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points Time
1 4383 Mickey Mcdonald 16.0 20:23.64
2 4043 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 13.0 20:51.50
3 5336 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com 10.0 21:05.70
4 4268 Joe Tysoe Rodeo Clown Ciclismo 8.0 21:11.75
5 4292 Jones Jeff 6.0 21:15.40
6 4074 kevin short baracuda 5.0 21:29.60
7 5002 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4.0 21:30.00
8 4070 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 3.0 21:48.05
9 5863 Christopher McKinnon West End Bikes/Specialized 2.0 22:06.11
10 36 Matt Briggs XC Oregon 1.0 22:13.23
11 4445 Andi Greisel 1 Error 22:26.27
12 5094 Troy McCrae Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 22:42.73
13 5943 Peter Blenkiron 23:18.60
14 8012 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 23:27.24
15 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 23:42.99
16 4455 Paul Hynes 24:04.30
17 5235 Jerome Leedy 24:08.99
18 4389 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 24:10.18
19 4021 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30:27.54

Men Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Omnium Points Time
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 16.0 18:43.38
2 876 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 13.0 19:06.11
3 988 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 19:06.74
4 985 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team 8.0 19:19.07
5 710 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 6.0 19:29.36
6 396 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion 5.0 19:32.18
7 42 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4.0 19:35.10
8 40 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 3.0 19:35.70
9 966 David Wells Guinness Cycling Team 2.0 19:36.04
10 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion 1.0 19:40.35
11 737 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 19:44.00
12 932 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 19:52.87
13 153 Josh LaGrange 19:59.47
14 981 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 20:19.96
15 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Co-Motion 20:24.92
16 668 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 20:24.99
17 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 20:27.51
18 986 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 21:01.10
19 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 21:26.67

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Omnium Points Time
1 209 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16.0 22:01.63
2 224 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 13.0 23:21.04

Women 3

Num Name Team Omnium Points Time
1 620 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 16.0 22:50.50
2 41 Beth kobza Volkswagen Boise 13.0 23:29.87
3 7109 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 10.0 25:20.80

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points Time
1 5994 Ina McLean Sunnyside Sports 16.0 23:47.31
2 35 Ryan Levering 13.0 24:54.22
3 7081 Tiffonie Carroll 10.0 25:13.54
4 7195 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 8.0 26:56.17
5 7398 Patti Wolfe 6.0 28:28.77
6 7386 deven smith 5.0 28:31.56