Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
June 4, 2013

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 2, 2013 at 5:03 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 733 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers 15
2 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 13
3 102 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 11
4 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 11
5 169 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
6 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 10
7 708 Marcel J Delisser Full Circle Cycling Powered by PureGear 7
8 4 blue jersey
9 735 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 3
10 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
11 166 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1
12 823 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 810 Joshua Creem West End Bikes/Specialized
14 3045 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
15 838 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW
16 94 Patrick Weddell
17 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
18 765 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 576 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 648 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters
21 3057 Anthony ONeal
22 162 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
23 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
24 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
25 481 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
26 5260 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
27 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters
28 529 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
29 3110 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima
30 856 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW
31 703 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
32 3073 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters
33 3139 Christopher Connelly
34 3047 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
35 728 Al Van Noy Rapha Racing NW
36 874 Jon Stierwalt
37 546 Simon Robins
38 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
39 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
40 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
41 Ironclad/Yakima no number
42 343 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing
43 97 David Burke
44 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
45 787 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
46 781 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
47 172 Yann Blindert Isabel
48 578 Ben Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
49 627 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters
50 151 Jeff Mitchem
51 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse
52 679 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
53 846 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
54 755 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
55 831 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
56 179 Andrew Barrett tbd
57 800 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW
58 939 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
59 826 Otis Rubottom
60 821 Corey Stayton Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek minus 1 lap
61 834 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team minus 1 lap

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad/Yakima 21
2 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 14
3 418 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 12
4 3014 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 9
5 93 Bryant Howard 7
6 626 jon thomsen Dr Will Bar 6
7 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 5
8 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima 4
9 510 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 3
10 507 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
11 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
12 432 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle
13 586 Jerrol Lackey Westend Bicycles
14 3023 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
15 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
16 5177 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 5030 Christopher Joy-Webb Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 3013 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 619 James Randall HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
20 4187 Troy Cross Troy Cross
21 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
23 4010 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
25 4060 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 4070 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team
27 9004 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 4190 John W Siwinski
29 620 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
30 309 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 1
31 4107 Jeff Brock Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
32 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 8012 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
34 538 Noel Johnson Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
35 471 Varner Seaman Nosse Familia
36 378 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
37 4256 Jonathan Lyons Pending
38 9005 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development
39 3039 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team
40 682 Larry Hiday Ironclad/Yakima
41 4208 Jeff LaViolette
42 446 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
43 683 Bob Stephens Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
44 4135 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters
45 3009 Aaron Aikin Dr Will Bar
46 3124 Jerry Inscoe HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
47 254 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
48 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad/Yakima
49 221 mary ross Multnomah Athletic Club
50 3021 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
51 3120 Matthew Smith
52 317 Steve Swanson
53 521 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
54 5400 Catherine Cooper

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5547 Norm Swygert Kissena Cycling Club 18
2 5161 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 13
3 4103 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 10
4 9020 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
5 5739 Nick Manz 7
6 5509 Marcus Guilfoyle Portland Velo Racing Team 6
7 5436 Charlie Marchetti Flynn 6
8 5468 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5
9 5158 Rod Mitchell 3
10 5570 David McDonald Camas Bike and Sport 2
11 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United
13 5494 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport
14 80 Andy Poorman Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
15 5340 Jordan Slone Trailhead Coffee Roasters
16 5310 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport
17 5682 Andrew Hadd
18 4206 Jeremy Lord

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 85 Kevin O'Gara 15
2 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
3 9029 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
4 5316 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One 8
5 5661 Danny Hoile 7
6 5209 Darren Smith Rubicon 6
7 5235 Steve Zimba 5
8 4365 Geoff Rinella Planet X p/b On One 4
9 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 3
10 8001 Freddy Anderson Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
11 9016 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club

Juniors

Num Name Team Points
1 8007 Kelton Smith Portland Velo Racing Team 15
2 5833 Ethan Gharst Vancouver 12
3 5641 Legend Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 10
4 8031 ella Mariace Portland Velo Racing Team 8