Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 30, 2013

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 30, 2013 at 10:54 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 20
2 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima 12
3 102 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 11
4 703 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 10
5 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 8
6 814 Steve Schwaeber Dark Horse 8
7 979 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
8 733 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers 6
9 105 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5
10 821 Corey Stayton Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek 4
11 47 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
12 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
13 708 Marcel J Delisser Full Circle Cycling Powered by PureGear 2
14 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse 1
15 716 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1
16 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima
17 166 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
18 4120 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers
19 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima
20 309 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
21 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 749 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club
23 748 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
24 823 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 162 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
26 167 Nate Magaret
27 840 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
28 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
30 608 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
31 735 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
32 639 Michael Medina Hapi-Go!
33 546 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth
34 185 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
35 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
36 49 Patrick Raney Garage
37 3118 Casey Patton
38 810 Joshua Creem Cyclosportif
39 911 Drew Russell HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
40 805 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
41 811 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
42 189 Chris Hamilton Dark Horse
43 5018 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
44 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team minus 1 lap
45 714 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima
46 3047 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
47 242 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
48 152 Kyle Valenta Rapha/River City Bicycles
49 377 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
50 781 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
51 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
52 3111 Brent Casady
53 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 4166 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 16
2 3014 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 14
3 5664 Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
4 5266 Bradley Hogan Lost Highway 12
5 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 8
6 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 8
7 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 7
8 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad/Yakima 6
9 446 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 5
10 5643 jeff marain 2
11 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
12 4135 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1
13 3061 Ryan Smith Ironclad/Yakima 1
14 647 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
15 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
16 610 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
17 435 Stephen Salter
18 5408 Eric Speakman Lost Highway
19 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 52 Nick Shamrell
21 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 4403 Chris Scanlon
23 385 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
24 682 Larry Hiday Ironclad/Yakima
25 5547 Norm Swygert Kissena Cycling Club
26 128 Mathew Braun Team Audi
27 4143 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade
28 635 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 4204 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar
30 4210 Jason Bietz
31 4133 Troy Sexton Bridgetown Velo
32 3013 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 4034 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar
34 9004 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club
35 3041 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
36 4060 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
37 4104 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5158 Rod Mitchell 17
2 5924 Justin Buell 12
3 5375 jared etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 10
4 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 10
5 5682 Andrew Hadd Trailhead Coffee Roasters 6
6 5117 Mark Jensen Planet X p/b On One 5
7 4082 Mark Armstrong 4
8 5626 Nic Kytlica Planet X p/b On One 3
9 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
10 5923 Matthew Brock
11 42 Troy Mitchell
12 461 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United
13 9 Geoff Rinella

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 4211 Ryan Hauck 15
2 5241 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team 12
3 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 10
4 5439 Joe Pinzone 8
5 5732 John Prada Portland Velo Racing Team 7
6 5589 David Paul 6
7 38 Annie Bertucio 5

Junior Girls

Num Name Team Points
1 9037 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
2 9038 Kaylie Ragsdale Category 4/5 12