High Cascades 100

Bend, OR
July 20, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated July 21, 2013 at 11:11 AM

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time Notes
1 278 Tim Phillips Broken Spoke Cycling 50 Eagle 9:23:47 Broken Spoke
2 289 Marland Whaley Red Barn Bicycles 55 Hamilton 9:24:50 Red Barn Bicycles
3 272 Jerry Lentz Hutch's/Bend Dental 51 Bend 10:06:54 Hutchs of Bend
4 280 David Saurman Fitzgerald's Bicycles 50 Wilson 10:07:00 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
5 282 kelly smith Broken Spoke Cycling 52 Boise 10:23:24 Broken Spoke
6 256 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 52 Bend 10:27:05 Webcyclery.com
7 286 Wayne Tonning Multnomah Athletic Club 50 Lake Oswego 10:35:13 Multnomah Athletic Club
8 269 Michael Johnson 54 Carlisle 10:48:52
9 402 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./Deslavo Custom Cycles White City 10:52:55 Etna Brewing Co./Deslavo Custom Cycles
10 271 Steve Lamerdin 50 Truckee 10:59:03
11 275 Guy Orozco 51 Boise 11:00:09
12 264 Jesse Ferrer 51 Star 11:09:37
13 277 Steve Petersen Team Finger 52 Hood River 11:10:32 Dirty Fingers
14 288 Mark Waechter 53 Winthrop 11:18:54
15 261 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 11:24:42 CyclePath
16 270 Mark Klinger 57 Boise 11:37:22
17 285 michael todisco Minuteman Road Club 59 Hopkinton 11:45:51 Minuteman Road Club
18 291 Terry WINGER Center Cycle Racing Team 55 Edgewood 12:10:30 Center Cycle Racing Team
19 415 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 52 Bend 12:10:52 Webcyclery.com
20 279 Page Rost Eastside Cycles Boise 52 Boise 12:19:56 Eastside Cycles Boise
21 419 Randy Winwood nampa fire Nampa 12:21:16 Nampa Fire
22 252 Frank Benish W.A.R. Wenatchee Area Racers 57 Monroe 12:21:47 W.A.R. Wenatchee Area Racers
23 253 frank Brummer Team Mack 55 teutopolis 12:29:04 team mack
24 267 David Hersey 56 Escondido 12:41:15
25 284 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 53 Camas 12:47:37 Rebound Tireless Velo
26 257 William Dan Clements Outdoor Addictions 56 Campbell River 12:48:13 Outdoor Addictions
27 251 Alan Beattie Snoqualmie Valley Velo 62 Snoqualmie 12:51:09 Snoqualmie Valley Velo
28 266 michael goudy Spoke and Wheel Bike Shop 54 twin falls 12:54:03 Spoke and Wheel Bike Shop
29 108 Michael Van Skaik 53 Bend 12:54:54
30 273 Bryan NEWBERRY 52 Twin Falls 13:12:29
31 260 Robert Copeland 55 Mercer Island 13:15:08
32 259 Michael Cooke TNR 50 Oakland 13:24:07 TNR
33 274 Bill Nicholson 57 Lowman 13:28:42
34 403 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling 52 Bend 15:42:47 Boneyard Cycling
DNF 254 Russell Buschert 60 Eagle
DNF 255 Glen Campbell Team Penny/Center cycle 50 lakewood Team Penny/Center cycle
DNF 262 James Davis Kick Cancer 50 South Pasadena Kick Cancer
DNF 263 Kevin English WebCyclery.com 50 Bend WebCyclery
DNF 276 Terry Patterson ICO 61 Twin Falls ICO
DNF 283 Sean STRIBLING 50 Meridian
DNF 292 John Wright 60 Encinitas

Open Men

Num Name Team Age City Time Notes
1 109 Cory Wallace Kona Factory Team 30 Ferndale 7:39:54 Kona
2 89 Christian Tanguy Team CF 38 Rochester 7:43:26 Team CF
3 92 Michael Tobin G-Fit 50 BOISE 7:56:09 G-Fit
4 84 Cary Smith Team CF 45 jackson 8:01:35 team cf
5 113 Evan Plews Reall Racing 37 Salem 8:03:57 Reall Racing
6 107 Neal Crampton Torq Performance 34 Leeds 8:12:34 Torq Performance
7 97 Peter Watson Balance Point Racing 26 Kelowna 8:13:25 Balance Point Racing
8 62 Brett Nichols World Cycle/Scott 32 Garden City 8:19:43 World Cycle/Scott
9 68 Josh Oppenheimer TruWhip Cycling 36 Boise 8:27:18 TruWhip Cycling
10 57 Clint Muhlfeld Sportsman & Skihaus Cycling Team Whitefish 8:29:34 Sportsman & Skihaus Cycling Team
11 102 Matt WOODRUFF Kuhl/Rocky Mountain 45 Meridian 8:31:36 Kuhl/Rocky Mountain
12 298 Sean Babcock Kona/Team S+M 30 Beaverton 8:36:32 Kona/Sellwood Cycle Repair
13 100 Adam Wirth 35 Boise 8:50:52
14 246 Brent Gorman Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 33 Boise 8:50:54 Joyride-Cycles.com
15 23 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 31 Portland 8:51:18 Filth & Fury
16 56 Tyler Miller Hammer Nutrition 36 Bend 9:03:58 Hammer Nutrition
17 79 Mark Schafer Eastside Cycles 38 Boise 9:06:02 Eastside Cycles
18 420 Patrick Means Team S+M 30 CORVALLIS 9:06:19 Team S&M
19 10 Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles - Boise 36 Boise 9:27:43 Team Eastside Cycles - Boise
20 58 Owen Murphy Bend 9:30:05
21 59 Patrick Nagler Broken Spoke Cycling 37 Boise 9:33:56 Broken Spoke Cycling
22 111 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 9:34:54 Gentle Lovers
23 13 Josh Cady Moots 38 Culver City 9:35:21 Moots
24 239 Jeff Malnick Above Category Racing 29 Monterey 9:43:46 Above Category Racing
25 73 Zach Powell Joyride Cycles - Boise 31 Boise 9:53:44 Joyride Cycles - Boise
26 99 joseph Williams Team Williams 30 Seattle 9:58:59 Team Williams
27 7 Darby Benson 43 Carrollton 9:59:20
28 422 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing 33 Seattle 10:01:08 Recycled Cycles
29 45 Josh Kobobel 35 Bend 10:02:34
30 66 Tom Oconnor 14 Ashland 10:06:23
31 302 Seth Barnard Service Course Velo 38 Ashland 10:10:44 Service Course Velo
32 11 Marc-Francois Bradley Sophrona 40 Boise 10:11:52 Sophrona
33 6 Martin Ayling 8th Street Posse 40 north bend 10:18:21 8th Street posse
34 236 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 35 Bellingham 10:24:05 Fanatik Bike Co.
35 405 Doug Turnbull Tensegrity PT Cycling 34 Springfield 10:25:23 Tensegrity PT Cycling
36 3 BJ Albertson 31 Lakeview 10:25:28
37 5 Trevor Ashenbrener The Bike Hub 35 Spokane 10:29:23 The Bike Hub
38 34 Daniel Hall Singletrack Racing Development 17 Orangevale 10:41:51 Singletrack Racing Development
39 96 Bryan WARNOCK Team Eastside Cycles 36 Boise 10:43:42 Team Eastside Cycles
40 77 Damon Runberg 26 Bend 10:48:44
41 21 Michael Conway 41 Albany 10:50:40
42 72 Matthew Perry 35 Portland 10:50:42
43 14 Chris Calhoun 40 Tacoma 10:56:05
44 29 Joe Feider 37 Boise 10:58:56
45 36 Bradlee Herauf 37 Portland 11:06:23
46 4 Andy Anderson Bike Hub 35 Spokane 11:07:50 Bike Hub
47 38 CASEY HILL 34 Talent 11:07:59
48 46 Matthew Krahn Brass Monkeys 38 Clarkston 11:10:05 Brass Monkeys
49 30 Nathan Frederickson Pain Cave Productions 39 Bend 11:13:22 Pain Cave Productions
50 50 Jeremy Larsen Rose Bike 39 Alpne 11:20:20 Rose Bike
51 105 Mike Pease Iron Horse Brewery 36 Ellensburg 11:23:23 Iron Horse Brewery
52 20 Mike Conroy MOX Multisport 29 Chicago 11:24:37 MOX Multisport
53 67 Barry O'Connor 37 Portland 11:31:02
54 76 Mark Roughgarden Switchback Magazne p/b Clif Bar 39 Kirkland 11:45:53 Switchback Magazne p/b Clif Bar
55 94 David Town 35 Bend 11:47:17
56 47 Andy Kunkler 39 San Diego 11:48:13
57 44 James Kerr 36 Bend 11:52:01
58 17 Matthew Chappell Big Chicken Racing 31 San Mateo 11:59:56 Big Chicken Racing
59 248 Jeff Clausen Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 12:05:43 Deschutes Brewery
60 18 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 24 Washington 12:06:40 North American Velo
61 106 Eric Newman Team Guitar Lab 30 Evansville 12:09:03 Team Guitar Lab
62 22 Sam Costello Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 37 Olympia 12:09:05 Olympia Orthopedic Associates
63 98 Erich Weiter 38 Puyallup 12:09:23
64 80 Doug Schultz 39 Jackson 12:10:46
65 104 Don Petersen 32 Bend 12:17:04
66 41 Ryan Kelly Voler-Bicycle Centres 40 Mukilteo 12:19:45 Voler/Bicycle Centres
67 88 Peter Tang Jet City Velo 39 Seattle 12:19:55 Jet City Velo
68 86 Robert Spies 30 San Francisco 12:21:13
69 75 Brian Roddy Rolf Prima 39 Eugene 12:23:19 Rolf Prima
70 32 Andrew Gendler Team Eastside Cycles 37 Boise 12:29:44 Team Eastside Cycles
71 60 Tim Nelson 39 Boise 12:30:37
72 242 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 37 Portland 12:31:32 River City Bicycles
73 19 cameron coker alliance p & o 39 bend 12:36:28 ALLIANCE P & O
74 37 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 34 Bend 12:53:29 Cascade Couriers/ Bend Velo
75 49 Steve Langenderfer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 34 Bend 12:54:29 Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
76 27 brian engel Brass Monkeys 39 spokane 12:54:51 brass monkeys
77 35 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 14 Washougal 12:57:33 Hapi-Go!
78 52 Colin Martin Toyota Forklift 40 Atlanta 12:58:07 Toyota Forklift
79 82 David Shaeffer Hammer and Cycle 38 Pagosa Springs 13:06:26 Hammer and Cycle
80 101 Matthew Wood 36 Richmond 13:06:28
81 12 Mark Burriesci Betos Brothers 39 Boise 13:18:55 Betos Brothers
82 91 Andy Throckmorton 38 portland 13:24:08
83 51 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Salem 13:31:05 Portland Bicycle Studio
84 24 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 34 Portland 13:40:12 Team DNR
85 69 Dale Pankey 34 Twain Harte 13:40:39
86 244 Nate Chapman Cycling Through the Centuries 40 Henderson 13:41:59 Cycling Through the Centuries
87 112 ZACHARY SMITH 38 san jose 13:50:14
88 48 Jeff Lahti Stumptown Cycling Club 40 Portland 14:00:47 Stumptown Cycling Club
89 78 Carl Russell 29 San Francisco 14:08:12
90 70 Shane Parker The Spokesmen 36 Battle Ground 14:17:05 The Spokesmen
91 93 Damon Toth None 49 Costa Mesa 14:43:16 None
92 15 Steve Campbell 27 Bend 14:46:51
93 55 Thad Miller 38 Pagosa Springs 14:48:48
94 87 Sten Swanston 39 Bend 15:00:34
95 63 Eugene Nicholson 40 portland 15:42:48
DNF 1 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 32 Bend Kona
DNF 26 Kirk Dickerson 27 Eagle
DNF 28 Garry Falor 43 Portland
DNF 31 Brandon Garlington 28 Yacolt
DNF 33 Ian Graves BPS 36 San Francisco BPS
DNF 39 Mathew Holter 38 Portland
DNF 40 Nicholas Jackson 24 East Wenatchee
DNF 43 Josh Kenyon 37 Twin Falls
DNF 61 Jason Newell 40 Boise
DNF 83 Swanson Shane Eurosports 42 Wenatchee Eurosports
DNF 90 Bill Thompson Summit Performance Coaching 39 Portland Summit Performance Coaching
DNF 95 Peter Vraniak 35 Bend
DNF 238 peter leavitt Wattie Ink Elite Team 42 Bend Wattie Ink Elite Team
DNF 247 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling 35 Bend Boneyard Cycling Team

Open Women

Num Name Team Age City Time Notes
1 352 Serena Bishop All Access Racing 34 Bend 9:02:53 All Access Racing
2 367 Jana Repulski Broken Spoke Cycling 40 Boise 9:40:14 Broken Spoke Cycling
3 368 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air 38 Kelowna 9:51:59 Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air
4 355 Alice Drobna Webcyclery, CycleSoles 39 Bend 10:02:45 Webcyclery, CycleSoles
5 354 Nicole Dolney Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 35 Sacramento 10:27:54 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6 349 Alice Pennington Hood River 10:41:19
7 362 Niki Milleson Rose Bike 34 Alpine 11:26:25 Rose Bike
8 363 rachel millsop University of West Georgia 25 Carrollton 11:30:28 University of West Georgia
9 353 Mary BROWN 35 Boise 11:31:53
10 350 Michelle Andersen Mud Honey 39 Boise 11:37:27 Mud Honey
11 351 Chantel Astorga 28 Lowman 12:23:16
12 296 Susan Peithman River City Bicycles Women's Team 32 Portland 12:37:15 River City Women's Team
13 361 Jordan McCoy Team East SIde Cycles 34 Boise 13:12:40 Team East SIde Cycles
14 358 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 16 Washougal 14:12:45 Hapi-Go!
15 356 Aimee Furber Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 29 Bend 14:15:00 Cascade Couriers/ Bend Velo
16 360 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 31 Bend 14:43:20 Upper Echelon Fitness
DNF 357 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 18 Washougal Hapi-Go!
DNF 418 Amber Reiss-Holt 40 Pagosa Springs

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Time Notes
1 310 AJ Linnell Fitzgerald's Bicycles/Pivot Cycles/American Classic 38 Victor 8:42:39 Fitzgerald's Bicycles/Pivot Cycles/American Classic
2 315 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 8:53:10 Cyclepath
3 300 Doug ANDREWS 52 Mission Viejo 9:01:04
4 414 Steven Mills 20 Redding 9:10:57
5 320 Will Sullivan 47 lake oswego 9:27:34
6 237 Dejay Birtch Ride for Reading, Maxxis, Stans, Pivot 34 Tuscon 9:38:47 Ride for Reading, Maxxis, Stans, Pivot
7 240 Ryan Eisele Reall Racing 35 Dallas 9:45:58 Reall Racing
8 406 Dax Turner Eugene 9:47:00
9 325 Matt Zanner Independent Fabrication 42 Sammamish 10:03:08 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
10 324 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 34 Auburn 10:19:17 Victory Velo racing
11 309 Christopher Latura 34 San Francisco 10:25:49
12 313 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling 40 Boise 10:35:39 Broken Spoke Cycling
13 305 Alex Ebright Pain Cave Productions 37 Seattle 10:58:55 Pain Cave Productions
14 314 Tiago Reis 43 Bend 11:00:52
15 312 zack phillips PCP Racing 40 Seattle 11:07:51 PCP Racing
16 304 Sean Donovan Broken Spoke Cycling 46 Boise 11:10:09 Broken Spoke Cycling
17 317 Thomas Schulz 42 Olympia 11:14:25
18 323 Robert Wilson 42 Denver 11:44:02
19 319 Brice Stivers River City Bicycles 41 Portland 13:28:38 River City Bicycles
20 245 Carlos Matutes George's Cycles 42 Boise 13:28:39 George's Cycles
21 308 Robert Hutchings DOD 52 Eugene 13:43:28 DOD
22 301 Jonathan Baker 33 Bend 13:58:40
23 103 Rich Maines Ergon/Hammer Nutrition 43 Chandler 14:32:05 Ergon/Hammer Nutrition
DNF 243 Loren Gard Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 38 Bend Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
DNF 307 Wally Hockman WebCycerly.com 36 Salem WebCycerly.com
DNF 421 Wayne Clark 43 Corvallis

Veteran Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time Notes
1 189 Todd Meier Red Lantern Racing 43 Boise 8:36:40 Red Lantern Racing
2 136 Dale Cook Two Wheeler/Specialized 44 Spokane 8:52:06 Two Wheeler/Specialized
3 404 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 42 Hood River 8:53:11 CYCLEPATH RACING
4 223 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 43 Tigard 8:55:05 Sunset Cycles
5 126 Scott Bradway Team S+M 42 Portland 9:15:33 Team S & M
6 166 Daniel Henderson 43 Boise 9:18:49
7 229 Steven Williams GS Tenzing 41 Dallas 9:21:57 GS Tenzing
8 65 Trevor Norland Team Dirt 46 Corvallis 9:24:59 Team Dirt
9 412 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 42 lake oswego 9:31:54 therapeutic associates PDX
10 170 Justin Hill None 40 Bend 9:34:11 none
11 130 Dave Byers Fitzgerald's Bicycles/Athlete36 44 Boise 9:40:43 Fitzgerald's Bicycles / Athlete36
12 129 Tony Buoncristiani 45 Ketchum 9:40:52
13 190 Paul Miers Reno Wheelmen 47 reno 9:44:32 Reno Wheelmen
14 163 Sean Hassinger Broken Spoke Cycling 42 Boise 9:54:49 Broken Spoke Cycling
15 110 Troy MAYR Incycle 46 Glendora 9:56:11 Incycle
16 178 Rex Johnson 44 Elk Grove 10:00:52
17 410 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 10:04:05 Cyclepath Racing
18 131 Kevin Chandler 43 indian wells 10:04:39
19 124 Jason Bond BONDtraining.ca 40 Vancouver 10:16:08 BONDtraining.ca
20 400 John Williamson 41 Bend 10:29:24
21 161 Thomas Hainisch 40 Bend 10:31:35
22 153 Kelly Gillespie Das Radhaus 45 Leavenworth 10:32:47 Das Radhaus
23 128 David Buchler Unattached 40 Elko 10:34:56 n/a
24 168 Doug Higley 45 Portland 10:36:22
25 249 Matt Green Team Eastside Cycles 42 Boise 10:42:08 Team Eastside Cycles
26 409 tom williamson Multnomah Athletic Club 47 Portland 10:50:38 MAC Cycling
27 192 Lee Newkirk Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 41 Seattle 10:50:41 Fischer Plumbing
28 231 Robert Wilson Renton Center Cycle. 49 Port orchard 10:56:04 Renton Center Cycle.
29 299 Michael Kosmala Team S+M 41 Tigard 10:56:07 Team S+M
30 121 david baker Sunnyside Sports 46 bend 10:58:09 sunnyside sports
31 141 David DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team 41 Eugene 11:07:34 Slocum
32 220 David Tsai SLOCUM Race Team 48 Eugene 11:07:35 Slocum Race Team
33 144 Mark Ely Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 41 Seattle 11:07:49 Fischer Plumbing
34 227 Jody White 44 Boise 11:10:08
35 234 Raino Zoller 47 Boise 11:10:31
36 172 Rick Holscher Eastside Cycles 45 Boise 11:15:56 Eastside Cycles
37 194 Todd Olsen Bigfoot Bicycle Club 47 Bend 11:24:59 Bigfoot Bicycle Club
38 135 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 45 Portland 11:31:55 DNR
39 138 Anthony CREE Snoqualmie Valley Velo Snoqualmie 11:34:14 Snoqualmie Valley Velo
40 184 robert lee Filth and Fury 42 portland 11:36:29 filth and fury
41 423 Bob Reininger 47 Bend 11:37:25
42 214 Jeb Sorom Momentum Brewing 44 WENATCHEE 11:38:38 Momentum Brewing
43 226 BRIAN WHITE 42 Boise 11:46:20
44 297 Abram Ditman Victory Velo 41 Auburn 11:46:22 Victory Velo
45 241 scott carroll Team Dirt 48 Corvallis 11:46:52 Team Dirt
46 416 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport 48 Vancouver 11:50:20 Camas Bike and Sport
47 142 keith doyle Rock N Roll 41 Bend 11:50:32 Rock n Roll
48 193 Dodi Nov Fischer Plumbing Cycling 43 Mercer Island 11:51:28 Fischer Plumbing Cycling
49 207 GREG SCHUTT 41 Hood River 11:52:06
50 134 Darin Cole 47 Corvallis 11:52:56
51 173 Doug Howe Blackjack Mob 44 Eugene 11:54:10 Blackjack Mob
52 164 DEAN HASTRITER George's 44 Boise 11:55:01 George's
53 162 David Hassinger Broken Spoke Cycling 44 Boise 12:07:22 Broken Spoke
54 407 Mark Miskowiec Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend 12:10:51 Sunnyside Sports
55 197 Chris Pemberton 40 Oakland 12:11:17
56 146 Darrell Finlayson 46 Park City 12:13:09
57 224 Steve West Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 47 Roseburg 12:16:35 Hutch's
58 222 Brian Vierra 43 Bend 12:19:09
59 191 John Monroe 48 San Francisco 12:19:57
60 208 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team 43 Eugene 12:27:26 Slocum race team
61 154 DENIS GLENN 44 Sausalito 12:30:56
62 200 John Race Northwest Mountain School 44 Leavenworth 12:31:10 Northwest Mountain School
63 122 Keith Bell 43 Bend 12:31:31
64 176 MacDonald Jackson Team Dirt 41 Corvallis 12:31:56 Team Dirt
65 401 Walter Coburn Center cycle Renton 45 Milton 12:32:20 Center cycle Renton
66 182 Tim Krigbaum 42 Bend 12:32:21
67 147 sean fitzpatrick Victory Velo 45 oakdale 12:33:24 victory velo
68 198 Mark Press Kickin' Cancer 43 Bend 12:35:07 Kickin' Cancer
69 183 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 Portland 12:47:35 Rebound Tireless Velo
70 219 Robert Trombley Switchback Magazine presented by ClifBar 47 Seattle 12:47:39 Switchback Magazine presented by ClifBar
71 228 Andrew Wilcox 41 Tacoma 12:52:23
72 127 chris breemer 44 Portland 12:54:55
73 196 tomas patek World Cycle & XC Ski 47 boise 12:54:56 World Cycle & XC Ski
74 413 brett andres Stumptown Cycling Club 43 Portland 13:06:30 Stumptown Cycling
75 408 Steve Villareale Metal on Metal 49 Burlingame 13:06:52 Metal on Metal
76 210 Ken Sinclair 46 Bend 13:10:16
77 171 Eric Holm Rasmussen BIke Shop 42 Tacoma 13:12:23 Rasmussen BIke Shop
78 155 Shawn Gore 43 Banks 13:12:55
79 230 RICH WILSON center cycle/watcon.com 45 port orchard 13:17:54 center cycle / watcon.com
80 165 Lorin Hayden Kickin' Cancer 48 Bend 13:21:25 Kickin' Cancer
81 145 Bruce Fiestner Kickin' Cancer 49 Boulder 13:21:32 Kickin' Cancer
82 143 Ross Doyle Rock N Roll 44 Salinas 13:29:17 Rock n Roll
83 167 Bradley Herman 41 Steilacoom 13:49:38
84 233 Craig Zirzow Miracle Racing 43 Sunnyvale 13:50:13 Miracle Racing
85 411 Derek LECKRONE Vet Bike 48 Steilacoom 14:06:43 Vet Bike
86 160 Richard Haight 40 Longview 14:15:55
87 195 Tom Parker 47 Hamilton 14:20:09
88 148 Dan Fitzpatrick SLOCUM Race Team 44 Eugene 14:20:27 Slocum
89 158 Alan Greenbaum 44 Portland 14:21:34
90 159 Bill Haase 45 Duvall 14:21:35
91 217 Bill Sudermeier 50 Tigard 15:00:14
92 293 Craig Nadel Live Medium/Groove Labs 44 Austin 15:04:28 Live Medium/Groove Labs
DNF 120 Erik Anderson Victory Velo Racing 45 Folsom Victory Velo Racing
DNF 132 Bill Chang 44 Portland
DNF 133 Colin CHISHOLM 46 Reno
DNF 149 Joseph Flannery 43 Bend
DNF 150 Scott Fleck Hammer Down Mountain bike Team 44 Portland Hammer Down Mountain bike Team
DNF 152 Scott Gerwig 45 Portland
DNF 156 Dale Grandlic Attachmate-SnoValley Velo 48 North Bend Attachmate-SnoValley Velo
DNF 157 Lynn Green na 46 Portland NA
DNF 169 david hill Team Dirt 42 Corvallis Team Dirt
DNF 177 Sean Jennart TEAM HILTI NW 43 East Wenatchee Team Hilti NW
DNF 179 Charles KIM 40 Portland
DNF 180 Dwayne King 44 Portland
DNF 181 Dave Kolthoff Team Mito Canada 45 Edmonton Team Mito Canada
DNF 186 Thadeus Lund Lund Chiropractic 46 san marcos Lund Chiropractic
DNF 187 Marc Lutz Scorpius Cycles 43 Lake Oswego Scorpius Cycles
DNF 188 Shawn MacKenzie 43 Lake Oswego
DNF 199 Michael Prochaska Pensar Development, Inc. 40 North Bend Pensar Development, Inc.
DNF 201 seth ramsey Rebound/R.E.P. 47 Bend Rebound / R.E.P.
DNF 202 Kevin Reinkensmeyer 42 Issaquah
DNF 203 Todd Reitmeier 44 Potland
DNF 204 Damon Roberts Chinook Cycling, Yakima 43 Yakima Chinook Cycling, Yakima
DNF 215 Bob Stephens Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 44 Tigard Corsa Concepts
DNF 216 Andrew Stines 43 Sammamish
DNF 218 Jason Trock MOX Multisport 40 Chicago MOX Multisport
DNF 221 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing 41 Kelowna Balance Point Racing
DNF 225 scott whaley Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 48 Seattle Fischer Plumbing
DNF 235 Karsten Zuendel 43 Portland
DNF 294 Jean-Christian DiStefano 45 Portland
DNF 295 Luke Astell Mt Stuart Physical therapy 47 Leavenworth Mt Stuart Physical therapy

Veteran Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time Notes
1 377 Julie Grialou Methow Cycle & Sport/Blue Star Coffee 45 Winthrop 11:09:38 Methow Cycle & Sport/ Blue Star Coffee
2 417 Cindy Lewellen 46 Portland 11:37:29
3 375 Lisa Belair-Sullivan WebCyclery.com 46 lake oswego 11:48:12 WebCyclery.com
4 369 Julie Urlaub Taiga Company 46 Golden 12:07:00 Taiga Company
5 384 Izette Swan Team Group Health 47 Seattle 12:26:44 Team Group Health
6 380 Maggie Rising Team Dirt 50 Lake Oswego 12:51:21 Team Dirt
7 378 Riva Johnson 51 Carlisle 12:52:27
8 424 Jennifer VanGorder DART Nuun 40 San Rafael 13:12:41 DART Nuun
9 383 Ronda Sundermeier 46 Tigard 13:19:29
10 385 Carrie Ward Sturdy Bitch 43 Eugene 13:31:00 Sturdy Bitch
11 376 Christi Daprano Evans Southside Cycling 49 Fayetteville 14:17:06 Southside Cycling
DNF 387 Hope Zak Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40 beaveton 3:00:00 Athletes Lounge