Eugene Celebration: Stages 2 & 3: Celebration Criterium

Eugene, OR
September 2, 2012

Part of the Stages 2 & 3

If you have questions or corrections, please email Miles Crumley.

Updated September 3, 2012 at 7:06 PM

Men 3

Num Name Team Time Down In Stage Bonus Sec. City Time
1 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:00 00:00:15 Corvallis 45:22
2 3466 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 00:00:10 Albany 45:22
3 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:00 00:00:05 Bend 45:22
4 T85 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge 00:00:00 Eureka, CA 45:22
5 314 Sean Bagshaw Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 00:00:00 Ashland 45:22
6 5832 Kevin Wythe Lifecyle 00:00:00 Eugene 45:22
7 T47 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:00 Bend 45:22
8 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 00:00:01 Portland 45:22
9 3073 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:00:01 Gresham 45:22
10 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 00:00:01 Beaverton 45:23
11 952 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:00:01 Ashland 45:23
12 613 Jurgen Fennerl 00:00:01 Bend 45:23
13 3465 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:01 Bend 45:23
14 3011 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 00:00:01 Medford 45:23
15 7343 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:01 Eugene 45:23
16 618 Dave Masessa Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 00:00:02 Medford 45:23
17 4299 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:00:02 Portland 45:23
18 3436 Ian Bagshaw Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 00:00:02 Talent 45:23
19 3008 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:02 Sandy 45:23
20 T813 Jed Barden FareStart 00:00:02 Richland, WA 45:24
21 4127 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:00:02 Ashland 45:24
22 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:00:03 Keizer 45:24
23 7329 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:03 Eugene 45:24
24 3076 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 00:00:03 Portland 45:25
25 T86 Coutrney Wood Adventure's Edge 00:00:03 Eureka, CA 45:25
26 T79 Nate Pitts Gregg's/Trek 00:00:04 Seattle 45:25
27 5260 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:04 Corvallis 45:26
28 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:00:04 Portland 45:26
29 5309 Davis Hand 00:00:05 Portland 45:26
30 3401 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 00:00:06 Eugene 45:28
31 4278 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:00:07 Portland 45:28
32 757 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:07 Bend 45:29
33 92 Logan Evans 00:00:08 Hillsboro 45:29
34 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 00:00:53 Eugene 46:14
35 680 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:01:11 Corvallis 46:33
DNS 3464 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo Portland

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time Down In Stage Bonus Sec. City Time
1 T83 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 00:00:00 00:00:15 Eureka, CA 0:22:54
2 4032 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport 00:00:00 00:00:10 0.0 0:22:54
3 5533 Neil Friedrich 00:00:00 00:00:05 Portland 0:22:54
4 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:00:00 0.0 0:22:55
5 5599 Joseph Bell Pearl Izumi Factory Team 00:00:01 0.0 0:22:55
6 5245 John Merrill Soppo Hills/Desalvo Custon Cycling 00:00:01 Ashland 0:22:55
7 5740 John Paden 00:00:01 Happy Valley 0:22:55
8 T84 Cody Gray Adventures Edge 00:00:01 Eureka, CA 0:22:55
9 5094 Troy McCrae Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:00:01 Ashland 0:22:56
10 5381 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:02 Corvallis 0:22:56
11 5622 Jon Marshall Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:02 Eugene 0:22:56
12 5564 Peter King Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:02 Eugene 0:22:56
13 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 00:00:02 Portland 0:22:56
14 5468 Ben Chinburg Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:00:03 0.0 0:22:57
15 4607 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:03 Portland 0:22:57
16 5045 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:03 Eugene 0:22:57
17 5366 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com 00:00:03 Eugene 0:22:57
18 4172 Joshua Hanselman 00:00:03 Newberg 0:22:57
19 5395 Gus Elder Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:03 0.0 0:22:58
20 5191 Dennis Sibilia-Young 00:00:04 Eugene 0:22:58
21 4070 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:00:04 Bend 0:22:58
22 5048 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 00:00:04 Newport 0:22:58
23 5386 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:00:05 Eugene 0:22:59
24 4463 Cameron Clark 00:00:05 Bend 0:22:59
25 T401 Erich Wegschneider 00:00:07 San Jose 0:23:01
26 T43 Birkin Owart Iron Horse Brewery - Recycle Shop 00:00:17 Ellensburg, WA 0:23:12
27 4421 Alex Wilson 00:02:32 Bend 0:25:26
28 5076 Martin Klebes 00:03:54 Eugene 0:26:48
29 4138 Guy Polson 00:03:56 Eugene 0:26:50
30 590 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 00:04:57 Bend 0:27:52
DNS 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 03:08:42 Hillsboro 3:31:36

Men 40+/50+/60+

Num Name Team Time Down In Stage Bonus Sec. City Time
1 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:00:00 00:00:15 Newport 36:04
2 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00:02 00:00:10 Portland 36:06
3 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:00:03 00:00:05 0.0 36:07
4 876 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:00:04 Eugene 36:08
5 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:00:04 Portland 36:08
6 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:04 Hillsboro 36:08
7 67 Mark Stadick 4 Corners Cycling 00:00:05 Snoqualmie 36:09
8 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00:05 Bend 36:09
9 4146 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:08 Corvallis 36:12
10 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00:12 Portland 36:16

Pro 1/2

Num Name Team Time Down In Stage Bonus Sec. City Time
1 8013 Max O'Neal Herriott Sports Performance 00:00:00 00:00:15 Seattle, WA 1:00:10
2 382 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:00:00 00:00:10 Astoria 1:00:10
3 875 Rob English English Cycles 00:00:33 00:00:05 Eugene 1:00:43
4 141 Galen Mittermann 00:00:33 Portland 1:00:43
5 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Velo 00:00:34 0.0 1:00:43
6 T95 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data Racing 00:00:34 Atlanta, GA 1:00:44
7 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:34 Portland 1:00:44
8 114 Nick Skenzick SLOCUM Race Team 00:00:39 Beaver Country 1:00:49
9 110 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 00:00:40 Portland 1:00:49
10 396 Lee Ordonez SLOCUM Race Team 00:00:40 Eugene 1:00:49
11 T842 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 00:00:40 Bothell, WA 1:00:50
12 8025 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:00:40 Eugene 1:00:50
13 3021 Adam Artner Land Shark 00:00:40 Central Point 1:00:50
14 966 David Wells Lifecyle 00:00:40 Eugene 1:00:50
15 841 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 00:00:42 Seattle, WA 1:00:52
16 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:00:42 Portland 1:00:52
17 T96 Kuhns David HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:00:42 Campbell, CA 1:00:52
18 7307 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:00:42 0.0 1:00:52
19 T91 Larry Marti CVC Franco Racing 00:00:43 0.0 1:00:52
20 T87 Todd Robertson CVC Franco Racing 00:00:43 Boulder 1:00:53
21 T90 Nick Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00:43 Seatac, WA 1:00:53
22 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:00:43 Portland 1:00:53
23 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 00:00:44 Portland 1:00:54
24 337 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:00:46 Vancouver 1:00:56
25 44 Peter Young Flow Wolf Crew 00:00:57 Missoula 1:01:07
26 946 Robert Pilz Gentle Lovers 00:01:06 Portland 1:01:16

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time Down In Stage Bonus Sec. City Time
1 7287 Katherine Reinhart 00:00:00 00:00:15 Seattle 32:55
2 414 Maire Osborn Lifecyle 00:00:00 00:00:10 Eugene 32:55
3 840 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:00:00 00:00:05 Corvallis 32:55
4 88 Sara youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00:01 Seattle 32:56
5 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:00:02 Newport 32:57
6 797 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:00:02 Corvallis 32:57
7 T89 Rosalyn Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00:03 SeaTac 32:58
8 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:00:15 Portland 33:10

Women 4

Num Name Team Time Down In Stage Bonus Sec. City Time
1 7102 Rachel Lee Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 00:00:15 Corvallis 29:39
2 7384 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:01:05 00:00:10 0.0 30:45
3 7125 Brooke Bauer WCWC 00:01:06 00:00:05 Eugene 30:45
4 7035 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 00:01:06 0.0 30:46
5 7160 Erica Zaworski Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:01:06 0.0 30:46
6 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:01:07 Portland 30:46
7 7110 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 00:01:08 0.0 30:47
8 287 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com 00:01:56 Eugene 31:35
9 7008 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 00:01:57 Eugene 31:36
10 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:01:57 Corvallis 31:36
11 7019 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:04:00 Corvallis 33:39
DNS 7161 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 0.0
DNS T94 Ruth Robertson Boulder, CO